Salina Highbanks Speedway

Drivers' Banquet Tickets NOW ON SALE.
Be sure to Join us this weekend, Saturday, August 26th!
Tonights's Races Saturday, August 5, 2023 have been cancelled due to weather
Be sure to join us this weekend July 22nd USRA Modified Series
Be sure to Join Us This Weekend!!!!
Drivers' Banquet Tickets NOW ON SALE.

Drivers' Banquet Tickets NOW ON SALE.

8/30/2023 -
Drivers' Banquet will be held on November 11, 2023!! Tickets available online Adult $35, Children $15 or you may call the office. Tickets on sale now
Be sure to Join us this weekend, Saturday, August 26th!

Be sure to Join us this weekend, Saturday, August 26th!

8/21/2023 -
Gates Open at 5pm General Admission Adults $20 Kids (6-12) - $10 Kids 5 and under FREE Pits Open at 3pm Adult $40 Kids (6-12) $20 Kids 5 and Under FRE
Be sure to join us this weekend July 22nd USRA Modified Series

Be sure to join us this weekend July 22nd USRA Modified Series

7/21/2023 -
Gates open at 5pm Hot Laps 6:30pm Races start at 7PM
Be sure to Join Us This Weekend!!!!

Be sure to Join Us This Weekend!!!!

7/17/2023 -
All Classes including USRA Modifieds.

Hamil Metals
4/8/2017 - Salina Highbanks Speedway

4/8/2017 - Salina Highbanks Speedway

Salina, OK

Season Opener - NASCAR Whelen All-American Series Points Race

Classes

  • Lakeland Real Estate NE OK Modifieds22 entries
  • Servpro of Mayes & Wagoner Counties B-Mods46 entries
  • Dawson Roofing Super Stocks19 entries
  • S&J Plumbing Pure Stocks32 entries

Track Contact

News

Highbanks Opener Draws Big Car Count
Highbanks Opener Draws Big Car Count

It was a great opening night at the Highbanks as 119 car made their way to the track to fill Divisions I - IV of the Whelen All American Series for the much anticipated 2017 season opener. R.C. Whitw...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lakeland Real Estate NE OK Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 96 R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
2 9 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 7
3 2 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -1
4 3 75 zzzTad zzzDavis zzzTad zzzDavis My Hope, KS My Hope, KS -1
5 5 88 Chad Wheeler Chad Wheeler Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -
6 7 7H Brett Hansen Brett Hansen Ft Gibson, OK Ft Gibson, OK 1
7 10 30 Al Purkey Al Purkey Coffeyville, KS Coffeyville, KS 3
8 11 13 Jonathon Beyer Jonathon Beyer Inola, OK Inola, OK 3
9 22 23 Justin Rexwinkle Justin Rexwinkle S.Coffeyville, OK S.Coffeyville, OK 13
10 15 1/4 Brandon Hunter Brandon Hunter Van Buren, AR Van Buren, AR 5
11 8 1 Mitch Keeter Mitch Keeter Webb City, MO Webb City, MO -3
12 14 5* Dalton Clay Dalton Clay Oktaha, OK Oktaha, OK 2
13 17 2G Patrick Goodnight Patrick Goodnight Fort Gibson, OK Fort Gibson, OK 4
14 13 12 Wade Bates Wade Bates West Fork, AR West Fork, AR -1
15 4 5 Steve Holzkamper Steve Holzkamper Siloam Springs, AR Siloam Springs, AR -11
16 16 17 Jeremy Chambers Jeremy Chambers Baldwin City, KS Baldwin City, KS -
17 12 3 Miles Newman Miles Newman Salina, OK Salina, OK -5
18 18 97 zzzFausten zzzWilhite zzzFausten zzzWilhite Tahlequah, OK Tahlequah, OK -
19 20 18JR Chase Sigg Chase Sigg Iola, KS Iola, KS 1
DNS 19 M1 Richard Magee Richard Magee -
DNS 21 9* Troy Martin Jr Troy Martin Jr Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK -
DNS 6 4R Jared Russell Jared Russell Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 96 R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
2 4 5 Steve Holzkamper Steve Holzkamper Siloam Springs, AR Siloam Springs, AR 2
3 5 7H Brett Hansen Brett Hansen Ft Gibson, OK Ft Gibson, OK 2
4 3 13 Jonathon Beyer Jonathon Beyer Inola, OK Inola, OK -1
5 7 12 Wade Bates Wade Bates West Fork, AR West Fork, AR 2
DNS 1 9* Troy Martin Jr Troy Martin Jr Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK -
DNS 6 23 Justin Rexwinkle Justin Rexwinkle S.Coffeyville, OK S.Coffeyville, OK -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
2 4 88 Chad Wheeler Chad Wheeler Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 2
3 3 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -
4 5 30 Al Purkey Al Purkey Coffeyville, KS Coffeyville, KS 1
5 1 1/4 Brandon Hunter Brandon Hunter Van Buren, AR Van Buren, AR -4
6 7 17 Jeremy Chambers Jeremy Chambers Baldwin City, KS Baldwin City, KS 1
7 6 M1 Richard Magee Richard Magee -1
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 75 zzzTad zzzDavis zzzTad zzzDavis My Hope, KS My Hope, KS 1
2 3 4R Jared Russell Jared Russell Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK 1
3 5 1 Mitch Keeter Mitch Keeter Webb City, MO Webb City, MO 2
4 4 3 Miles Newman Miles Newman Salina, OK Salina, OK -
5 6 5* Dalton Clay Dalton Clay Oktaha, OK Oktaha, OK 1
6 1 2G Patrick Goodnight Patrick Goodnight Fort Gibson, OK Fort Gibson, OK -5
7 8 97 zzzFausten zzzWilhite zzzFausten zzzWilhite Tahlequah, OK Tahlequah, OK 1
8 DNF 7 18JR Chase Sigg Chase Sigg Iola, KS Iola, KS -1

Servpro of Mayes & Wagoner Counties B-Mods

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 38 Jeran Frailey Jeran Frailey Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK 11
2 3 1XX Chris Hawkins Chris Hawkins Neosho, MO Neosho, MO 1
3 2 98A Dylan Allen Dylan Allen Chanute, KS Chanute, KS -1
4 11 17 Mike Striegel Mike Striegel Wheatland, MO Wheatland, MO 7
5 6 22 Brian McGowen Brian McGowen Pittsburg, KS Pittsburg, KS 1
6 5 55 Nathan Hagar Nathan Hagar Adair, OK Adair, OK -1
7 20 17W Brady Walsh Brady Walsh Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK 13
8 1 63 Keith Campbell Keith Campbell -7
9 4 98K Kenton Allen Kenton Allen Chanute, KS Chanute, KS -5
10 14 12 Jacob Stoll Jacob Stoll Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 4
11 9 18 Curt Drake Curt Drake Moran, KS Moran, KS -2
12 7 00 Cody Jolly Cody Jolly Jasper, MO Jasper, MO -5
13 8 28 Dean Green Dean Green Siloam Springs, AR Siloam Springs, AR -5
14 18 37 Chris Phillips Chris Phillips Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK 4
15 19 501 Leroy Cook Jr Leroy Cook Jr Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 4
16 17 40 Steve Butler Steve Butler Siloam Springs, AR Siloam Springs, AR 1
17 16 33 Bobby Ward Bobby Ward Tahlequah, OK Tahlequah, OK -1
18 10 5JS Jonathan Shoemaker Jonathan Shoemaker Inola, OK Inola, OK -8
19 DNF 13 5S Justin Shoemaker Justin Shoemaker Inola, OK Inola, OK -6
20 DNF 15 7K Jack Kirby Jack Kirby Pryor, OK Pryor, OK -5
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5S Justin Shoemaker Justin Shoemaker Inola, OK Inola, OK -
2 7 7K Jack Kirby Jack Kirby Pryor, OK Pryor, OK 5
3 5 40 Steve Butler Steve Butler Siloam Springs, AR Siloam Springs, AR 2
4 6 501 Leroy Cook Jr Leroy Cook Jr Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 2
Top 4 transfer
5 12 7 Lonny Flanagan Lonny Flanagan Rudy, AR Rudy, AR 7
6 10 42W Matt Walter Matt Walter Lowell, AR Lowell, AR 4
7 17 56 Jerry Wagner Jerry Wagner Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK 10
8 9 61R Randi Goins Randi Goins Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK 1
9 15 5 Cody Couch Cody Couch Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK 6
10 13 8 Tony Quinton Tony Quinton Tahlequah, OK Tahlequah, OK 3
11 3 22R Dalton Ragsdale Dalton Ragsdale Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -8
DNS 4 70 Jenelle Sisco Jenelle Sisco Kansas, OK Kansas, OK -
DNS 2 9 Wade Palmer Wade Palmer Adair, OK Adair, OK -
DNS 14 19 Dylan Cantwell Dylan Cantwell Salina, OK Salina, OK -
DNS 16 3 Jared Thomson Jared Thomson Tonitown, AR Tonitown, AR -
DNS 11 4 Matt Walton Matt Walton Inola, OK Inola, OK -
DNS 8 98 Allan Beatty Allan Beatty Chandler, OK Chandler, OK -
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Jacob Stoll Jacob Stoll Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -
2 4 33 Bobby Ward Bobby Ward Tahlequah, OK Tahlequah, OK 2
3 2 37 Chris Phillips Chris Phillips Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK -1
4 9 17W Brady Walsh Brady Walsh Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK 5
Top 4 transfer
5 3 14 James Little James Little Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -2
6 12 20 Austin Fullerton Austin Fullerton Claremore, OK Claremore, OK 6
7 7 11D Paul Dilbeck Paul Dilbeck Gentry, AR Gentry, AR -
8 8 31 Charlie Lloyd Charlie Lloyd Supulpa, OK Supulpa, OK -
9 5 4D Floyd Dixon Floyd Dixon Fort Gibson, OK Fort Gibson, OK -4
10 6 57 Carl Conley Carl Conley Porter, OK Porter, OK -4
11 11 17F Vernon Flournoy Vernon Flournoy Fort Gibson, OK Fort Gibson, OK -
12 13 09 Todd Broyles Todd Broyles Farmington, AR Farmington, AR 1
13 10 711 Jacky Griffin Jacky Griffin Salina, OK Salina, OK -3
14 17 25 Brandon Huff Brandon Huff Colcord, OK Colcord, OK 3
DNS 15 G8S Tate Cole Tate Cole Fort Gibson, OK Fort Gibson, OK -
DNS 14 17L Luke Leatherman Luke Leatherman Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -
DNS 16 4T Larry Rupe Larry Rupe Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 63 Keith Campbell Keith Campbell 1
2 8 00 Cody Jolly Cody Jolly Jasper, MO Jasper, MO 6
Top 2 transfer
3 1 5S Justin Shoemaker Justin Shoemaker Inola, OK Inola, OK -2
4 4 70 Jenelle Sisco Jenelle Sisco Kansas, OK Kansas, OK -
5 3 7K Jack Kirby Jack Kirby Pryor, OK Pryor, OK -2
6 6 42W Matt Walter Matt Walter Lowell, AR Lowell, AR -
7 7 8 Tony Quinton Tony Quinton Tahlequah, OK Tahlequah, OK -
DNS 5 G8S Tate Cole Tate Cole Fort Gibson, OK Fort Gibson, OK -
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 98A Dylan Allen Dylan Allen Chanute, KS Chanute, KS 3
2 5 28 Dean Green Dean Green Siloam Springs, AR Siloam Springs, AR 3
Top 2 transfer
3 7 12 Jacob Stoll Jacob Stoll Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 4
4 8 33 Bobby Ward Bobby Ward Tahlequah, OK Tahlequah, OK 4
5 1 11D Paul Dilbeck Paul Dilbeck Gentry, AR Gentry, AR -4
6 3 711 Jacky Griffin Jacky Griffin Salina, OK Salina, OK -3
7 6 09 Todd Broyles Todd Broyles Farmington, AR Farmington, AR -1
DNS 2 3 Jared Thomson Jared Thomson Tonitown, AR Tonitown, AR -
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1XX Chris Hawkins Chris Hawkins Neosho, MO Neosho, MO 1
2 3 18 Curt Drake Curt Drake Moran, KS Moran, KS 1
Top 2 transfer
3 1 9 Wade Palmer Wade Palmer Adair, OK Adair, OK -2
4 5 40 Steve Butler Steve Butler Siloam Springs, AR Siloam Springs, AR 1
DNS 6 98 Allan Beatty Allan Beatty Chandler, OK Chandler, OK -
DNS 4 4 Matt Walton Matt Walton Inola, OK Inola, OK -
6 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 98K Kenton Allen Kenton Allen Chanute, KS Chanute, KS 2
2 7 5JS Jonathan Shoemaker Jonathan Shoemaker Inola, OK Inola, OK 5
Top 2 transfer
3 1 37 Chris Phillips Chris Phillips Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK -2
4 6 4D Floyd Dixon Floyd Dixon Fort Gibson, OK Fort Gibson, OK 2
5 2 31 Charlie Lloyd Charlie Lloyd Supulpa, OK Supulpa, OK -3
6 4 17F Vernon Flournoy Vernon Flournoy Fort Gibson, OK Fort Gibson, OK -2
7 5 19 Dylan Cantwell Dylan Cantwell Salina, OK Salina, OK -2
6 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55 Nathan Hagar Nathan Hagar Adair, OK Adair, OK 1
2 5 17 Mike Striegel Mike Striegel Wheatland, MO Wheatland, MO 3
Top 2 transfer
3 3 22R Dalton Ragsdale Dalton Ragsdale Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -
4 7 501 Leroy Cook Jr Leroy Cook Jr Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 3
5 4 61R Randi Goins Randi Goins Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK -1
6 6 7 Lonny Flanagan Lonny Flanagan Rudy, AR Rudy, AR -
DNS 1 17L Luke Leatherman Luke Leatherman Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -
DNS 8 4T Larry Rupe Larry Rupe Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
6 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22 Brian McGowen Brian McGowen Pittsburg, KS Pittsburg, KS 2
2 1 38 Jeran Frailey Jeran Frailey Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK -1
Top 2 transfer
3 5 14 James Little James Little Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 2
4 7 57 Carl Conley Carl Conley Porter, OK Porter, OK 3
5 6 17W Brady Walsh Brady Walsh Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK 1
6 8 20 Austin Fullerton Austin Fullerton Claremore, OK Claremore, OK 2
7 4 5 Cody Couch Cody Couch Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK -3
8 2 56 Jerry Wagner Jerry Wagner Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK -6
DNS 9 25 Brandon Huff Brandon Huff Colcord, OK Colcord, OK -

Dawson Roofing Super Stocks

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17M Jeff Metcalf Jeff Metcalf Gentry, AR Gentry, AR 1
2 1 11 Kyle Davis Kyle Davis Jay, OK Jay, OK -1
3 7 327 Dale Richardson Dale Richardson Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 4
4 4 333 Tyler Hopson Tyler Hopson Fort Gibson, OK Fort Gibson, OK -
5 10 127 Andy Morris Andy Morris Fort Gibson, OK Fort Gibson, OK 5
6 18 110 J.D. Jackson J.D. Jackson Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK 12
7 8 8S Michael Skaggs Michael Skaggs Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK 1
8 5 10 Daniel Johnson Daniel Johnson Hulbert, OK Hulbert, OK -3
9 19 71 Jay Rierson Jay Rierson Booneville, AR Booneville, AR 10
10 17 25 Brian Petty Brian Petty Chelsea, OK Chelsea, OK 7
11 12 202 Larry Rupe Larry Rupe Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 1
12 14 23 Charlie Tuggle Charlie Tuggle Inola, OK Inola, OK 2
13 15 22 Daniel Mullins Daniel Mullins Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 2
14 13 7A Dale Drieth Dale Drieth Yukon, OK Yukon, OK -1
15 11 71W William Parker William Parker Vinita, OK Vinita, OK -4
16 9 81H Matthew Harp Matthew Harp Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -7
17 16 51 Jerry Davis Jerry Davis Lowell, AR Lowell, AR -1
18 6 27 Andy Davis Andy Davis Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK -12
DNS 3 UFO Ted Holt Ted Holt -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Kyle Davis Kyle Davis Jay, OK Jay, OK 1
2 4 UFO Ted Holt Ted Holt 2
3 7 10 Daniel Johnson Daniel Johnson Hulbert, OK Hulbert, OK 4
4 8 327 Dale Richardson Dale Richardson Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 4
5 5 81H Matthew Harp Matthew Harp Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -
6 3 71W William Parker William Parker Vinita, OK Vinita, OK -3
7 6 7A Dale Drieth Dale Drieth Yukon, OK Yukon, OK -1
8 1 22 Daniel Mullins Daniel Mullins Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -7
9 9 25 Brian Petty Brian Petty Chelsea, OK Chelsea, OK -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 17M Jeff Metcalf Jeff Metcalf Gentry, AR Gentry, AR 5
2 2 333 Tyler Hopson Tyler Hopson Fort Gibson, OK Fort Gibson, OK -
3 1 27 Andy Davis Andy Davis Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK -2
4 5 8S Michael Skaggs Michael Skaggs Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK 1
5 7 127 Andy Morris Andy Morris Fort Gibson, OK Fort Gibson, OK 2
6 10 202 Larry Rupe Larry Rupe Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 4
7 3 23 Charlie Tuggle Charlie Tuggle Inola, OK Inola, OK -4
8 9 51 Jerry Davis Jerry Davis Lowell, AR Lowell, AR 1
9 4 110 J.D. Jackson J.D. Jackson Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK -5
10 8 71 Jay Rierson Jay Rierson Booneville, AR Booneville, AR -2
All transfer

S&J Plumbing Pure Stocks

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14 Brennon Lacy Brennon Lacy Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 3
2 1 9 Wade Palmer Wade Palmer Adair, OK Adair, OK -1
3 6 52 Brett Testerman Brett Testerman Miami, OK Miami, OK 3
4 18 63 Nathan Campbell Nathan Campbell Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 14
5 8 11 Justin Walters Justin Walters Pryor, OK Pryor, OK 3
6 7 T13 Tyler Chambers Tyler Chambers Welling, OK Welling, OK 1
7 13 55 Jake Lloyd Jake Lloyd Inola, OK Inola, OK 6
8 12 22 Jimmy White Jimmy White Pryor, OK Pryor, OK 4
9 15 23 Jordon Shive Jordon Shive Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK 6
10 14 13C Clu Colvin Clu Colvin Big cabin, OK Big cabin, OK 4
11 17 37 Ronnie Phillips Jr Ronnie Phillips Jr Inola, OK Inola, OK 6
12 11 824 Chase Smith Chase Smith -1
13 9 30 Michael Greenleaf Michael Greenleaf Catoosa, OK Catoosa, OK -4
14 20 00 Roy Edenfield Roy Edenfield Pryor, OK Pryor, OK 6
15 5 2 Roger Starling Roger Starling Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK -10
16 DNF 19 32B Brittany Kennell Brittany Kennell Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK 3
17 DNF 16 6 Susan Stand Susan Stand Evansville, AR Evansville, AR -1
18 DNF 2 7K Jack Kirby Jack Kirby Pryor, OK Pryor, OK -16
19 DNF 3 7 Colby Kasinger Colby Kasinger Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -16
DQ 10 67 J R Johnson J R Johnson Pryor, OK Pryor, OK -
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55 Jake Lloyd Jake Lloyd Inola, OK Inola, OK 1
2 9 23 Jordon Shive Jordon Shive Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK 7
3 7 37 Ronnie Phillips Jr Ronnie Phillips Jr Inola, OK Inola, OK 4
4 10 32B Brittany Kennell Brittany Kennell Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK 6
Top 4 transfer
5 3 4 Brandon Hogard Brandon Hogard Yukon, OK Yukon, OK -2
6 8 99B Michael Berry Michael Berry Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 2
7 4 42 Gene Pearce Gene Pearce Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -3
8 6 T2 Tyler Harris Tyler Harris Oologah, OK Oologah, OK -2
9 13 9X Ray Potts Ray Potts Hulbert, OK Hulbert, OK 4
10 12 19X Bobby Jack Potts Bobby Jack Potts Hulbert, OK Hulbert, OK 2
11 11 34 Carl Grauberger Carl Grauberger Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -
12 5 25 Susan Lindell Susan Lindell Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -7
DNS 1 L5 Logan Brown Logan Brown Hulbert, OK Hulbert, OK -
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13C Clu Colvin Clu Colvin Big cabin, OK Big cabin, OK -
2 2 6 Susan Stand Susan Stand Evansville, AR Evansville, AR -
3 7 63 Nathan Campbell Nathan Campbell Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 4
4 5 00 Roy Edenfield Roy Edenfield Pryor, OK Pryor, OK 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 2L Brandon Leland Brandon Leland Claremore, OK Claremore, OK -1
6 3 21 Josh Shive Josh Shive Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK -3
DNS 6 UFO Ted Holt Sr Ted Holt Sr Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 9 Wade Palmer Wade Palmer Adair, OK Adair, OK 5
2 2 2 Roger Starling Roger Starling Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK -
3 1 30 Michael Greenleaf Michael Greenleaf Catoosa, OK Catoosa, OK -2
Top 3 transfer
4 7 L5 Logan Brown Logan Brown Hulbert, OK Hulbert, OK 3
5 3 42 Gene Pearce Gene Pearce Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -2
6 4 T2 Tyler Harris Tyler Harris Oologah, OK Oologah, OK -2
7 5 99B Michael Berry Michael Berry Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -2
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7K Jack Kirby Jack Kirby Pryor, OK Pryor, OK 1
2 1 52 Brett Testerman Brett Testerman Miami, OK Miami, OK -1
3 3 67 J R Johnson J R Johnson Pryor, OK Pryor, OK -
Top 3 transfer
4 6 13C Clu Colvin Clu Colvin Big cabin, OK Big cabin, OK 2
5 4 9X Ray Potts Ray Potts Hulbert, OK Hulbert, OK -1
6 7 19X Bobby Jack Potts Bobby Jack Potts Hulbert, OK Hulbert, OK 1
7 8 2L Brandon Leland Brandon Leland Claremore, OK Claremore, OK 1
8 5 32B Brittany Kennell Brittany Kennell Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK -3
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Colby Kasinger Colby Kasinger Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 1
2 3 T13 Tyler Chambers Tyler Chambers Welling, OK Welling, OK 1
3 1 824 Chase Smith Chase Smith -2
Top 3 transfer
4 4 55 Jake Lloyd Jake Lloyd Inola, OK Inola, OK -
5 8 25 Susan Lindell Susan Lindell Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 3
6 7 37 Ronnie Phillips Jr Ronnie Phillips Jr Inola, OK Inola, OK 1
7 5 23 Jordon Shive Jordon Shive Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK -2
DNS 6 UFO Ted Holt Sr Ted Holt Sr Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
6 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14 Brennon Lacy Brennon Lacy Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 3
2 1 11 Justin Walters Justin Walters Pryor, OK Pryor, OK -1
3 5 22 Jimmy White Jimmy White Pryor, OK Pryor, OK 2
Top 3 transfer
4 2 6 Susan Stand Susan Stand Evansville, AR Evansville, AR -2
5 6 4 Brandon Hogard Brandon Hogard Yukon, OK Yukon, OK 1
6 8 21 Josh Shive Josh Shive Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK 2
7 7 00 Roy Edenfield Roy Edenfield Pryor, OK Pryor, OK -
8 DNF 3 34 Carl Grauberger Carl Grauberger Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -5

Next Event

To Be Announced!

Driver Registration


Latest Photos

Our Partners

Ameriflex Hose
Joes Hand Cleaner
Rock Auto
Out Pace
Rocklahoma
SJ Plumbing
OReilly Auto Parts
RCB Bank
Pryor Stone
Bull Tuff Mud Company
Integrated Insurance Services
Vyve Broadband
Advanced Energy
Lakeland Real Estate
Humboldt Speedway
Klint Pursley Trucking
Wades Wrecker
Pig N Out
Quanties Sales and Service
East Side Cafe
CR Oil Company
Dawson Roofing
Arkansas Myraid
Yeoman Racing
Jerrys Automotive
Klamart
NASCAR Home Tracks
Shipman’s Funeral  Cremation Service
Sav-ON Printing and Signs
RH Painting
MidAmerica Outfitters
Bostick Electric
CBI Electric
Chupps Auction
DS Paving
Drill-Rite
Edward Jones
No Limit Photography
Okie Motto
Clark’s Body Shop
ARMI
Buddys
Patriot
Servpro
81 Speedway
KLA-Mart Discount Surplus
Rocklahoma
Born And Raised
Hamill Metal
Grand Tan
Save Our Race Cars