Salina Highbanks Speedway

Drivers' Banquet Tickets NOW ON SALE.
Be sure to Join us this weekend, Saturday, August 26th!
Tonights's Races Saturday, August 5, 2023 have been cancelled due to weather
Be sure to join us this weekend July 22nd USRA Modified Series
Be sure to Join Us This Weekend!!!!
Drivers' Banquet Tickets NOW ON SALE.

Drivers' Banquet Tickets NOW ON SALE.

8/30/2023 -
Drivers' Banquet will be held on November 11, 2023!! Tickets available online Adult $35, Children $15 or you may call the office. Tickets on sale now
Be sure to Join us this weekend, Saturday, August 26th!

Be sure to Join us this weekend, Saturday, August 26th!

8/21/2023 -
Gates Open at 5pm General Admission Adults $20 Kids (6-12) - $10 Kids 5 and under FREE Pits Open at 3pm Adult $40 Kids (6-12) $20 Kids 5 and Under FRE
Be sure to join us this weekend July 22nd USRA Modified Series

Be sure to join us this weekend July 22nd USRA Modified Series

7/21/2023 -
Gates open at 5pm Hot Laps 6:30pm Races start at 7PM
Be sure to Join Us This Weekend!!!!

Be sure to Join Us This Weekend!!!!

7/17/2023 -
All Classes including USRA Modifieds.

Hamil Metals
5/12/2018 - Salina Highbanks Speedway

5/12/2018 - Salina Highbanks Speedway

Salina, OK

6th Annual Allen Frailey Memorial presented by Joe's Hand Cleaner

Classes

  • Lakeland Real Estate NE OK Modifieds12 entries
  • Servpro of Mayes & Wagoner Counties B-Mods30 entries
  • Dawson Roofing Super Stocks14 entries
  • S&J Plumbing Pure Stocks28 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lakeland Real Estate NE OK Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 6
2 6 1 Mitch Keeter Mitch Keeter Webb City, MO Webb City, MO 4
3 4 10 Kyle Schmidt Kyle Schmidt Lowell, AR Lowell, AR 1
4 8 12 Johnny Bone Jr Johnny Bone Jr Pea Ridge, AR Pea Ridge, AR 4
5 5 4R Jared Russell Jared Russell Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK -
6 1 1W Mike Wroblewski Mike Wroblewski Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -5
7 2 55 Nathan Hagar Nathan Hagar Adair, OK Adair, OK -5
8 9 27 Dan Morris Dan Morris Fort Gibson, OK Fort Gibson, OK 1
9 11 T13 Tyler Chambers Tyler Chambers Welling, OK Welling, OK 2
10 DNF 12 3 JR Taggart JR Taggart Dewey, OK Dewey, OK 2
DNS 3 13 Jonathon Beyer Jonathon Beyer Inola, OK Inola, OK -
DNS 10 F5 zzzFausten zzzWilhite zzzFausten zzzWilhite Tahlequah, OK Tahlequah, OK -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Kyle Schmidt Kyle Schmidt Lowell, AR Lowell, AR -
2 4 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 2
3 5 4R Jared Russell Jared Russell Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK 2
4 2 1 Mitch Keeter Mitch Keeter Webb City, MO Webb City, MO -2
5 3 27 Dan Morris Dan Morris Fort Gibson, OK Fort Gibson, OK -2
6 6 T13 Tyler Chambers Tyler Chambers Welling, OK Welling, OK -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12 Johnny Bone Jr Johnny Bone Jr Pea Ridge, AR Pea Ridge, AR 2
2 5 55 Nathan Hagar Nathan Hagar Adair, OK Adair, OK 3
3 2 1W Mike Wroblewski Mike Wroblewski Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -1
4 DNF 4 13 Jonathon Beyer Jonathon Beyer Inola, OK Inola, OK -
5 DNF 6 F5 zzzFausten zzzWilhite zzzFausten zzzWilhite Tahlequah, OK Tahlequah, OK 1
DNS 1 3 JR Taggart JR Taggart Dewey, OK Dewey, OK -
All transfer

Servpro of Mayes & Wagoner Counties B-Mods

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 00 Cody Jolly Cody Jolly Jasper, MO Jasper, MO 9
2 8 5 Justin Shoemaker Justin Shoemaker Inola, OK Inola, OK 6
3 12 40 Steve Holzkamper Steve Holzkamper Siloam Springs, AR Siloam Springs, AR 9
4 6 7 Willie Gammill Willie Gammill Siloam Springs, AR Siloam Springs, AR 2
5 3 17 Brady Walsh Brady Walsh Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK -2
6 14 89 Tate Cole Tate Cole Fort Gibson, OK Fort Gibson, OK 8
7 13 4$ Brian Williams Brian Williams Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 6
8 11 6 Christopher Theodore Christopher Theodore Coweta, OK Coweta, OK 3
9 22 38F Jeran Frailey Jeran Frailey Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK 13
10 7 37 Clint Johnson Clint Johnson Neosho, MO Neosho, MO -3
11 4 19 Dylan Cantwell Dylan Cantwell Salina, OK Salina, OK -7
12 9 7H Brett Hansen Brett Hansen Ft Gibson, OK Ft Gibson, OK -3
13 18 67 Mike Northrup Mike Northrup Coweta, OK Coweta, OK 5
14 15 39 Rusty Rickard Rusty Rickard Shell Knob, MO Shell Knob, MO 1
15 2 M1 Richard Magee Richard Magee Oologah, OK Oologah, OK -13
16 20 61R Randi Goins Randi Goins Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK 4
17 17 15 Brent Bates Brent Bates Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -
18 19 53H Tye Hollingsworth Tye Hollingsworth Springdale, AR Springdale, AR 1
19 5 5 S Jonathan Shoemaker Jonathan Shoemaker Inola, OK Inola, OK -14
20 DNF 16 57 Carl Conley Carl Conley Porter, OK Porter, OK -4
21 DNF 1 07 Paul Cates Paul Cates Spavinaw, OK Spavinaw, OK -20
22 DNF 21 36 Jacoby Frailey Jacoby Frailey Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK -1
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4$ Brian Williams Brian Williams Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 2
2 8 39 Rusty Rickard Rusty Rickard Shell Knob, MO Shell Knob, MO 6
3 1 15 Brent Bates Brent Bates Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -2
4 5 53H Tye Hollingsworth Tye Hollingsworth Springdale, AR Springdale, AR 1
Top 4 transfer
5 9 99 Kevin Myers Kevin Myers Springdale, AR Springdale, AR 4
6 7 31 Charlie Lloyd Charlie Lloyd Supulpa, OK Supulpa, OK 1
7 2 C35 Casey Willson Casey Willson Farmington, AR Farmington, AR -5
8 DNF 4 38F Jeran Frailey Jeran Frailey Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK -4
DNS 6 18 Casey Lindell Casey Lindell Porter, OK Porter, OK -
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 89 Tate Cole Tate Cole Fort Gibson, OK Fort Gibson, OK -
2 2 57 Carl Conley Carl Conley Porter, OK Porter, OK -
3 3 67 Mike Northrup Mike Northrup Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -
4 4 61R Randi Goins Randi Goins Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 36 Jacoby Frailey Jacoby Frailey Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK -
6 7 28 Dillon Anglum Dillon Anglum Mt. Pleasant, AR Mt. Pleasant, AR 1
7 6 22 Chase Hubbard Chase Hubbard Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -1
8 DNF 8 1T Mike Thrash Mike Thrash Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK -
DNS 9 98K Kenton Allen Kenton Allen Chanute, KS Chanute, KS -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 00 Cody Jolly Cody Jolly Jasper, MO Jasper, MO -
2 3 7H Brett Hansen Brett Hansen Ft Gibson, OK Ft Gibson, OK 1
3 7 40 Steve Holzkamper Steve Holzkamper Siloam Springs, AR Siloam Springs, AR 4
Top 3 transfer
4 4 15 Brent Bates Brent Bates Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -
5 5 4$ Brian Williams Brian Williams Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -
6 8 53H Tye Hollingsworth Tye Hollingsworth Springdale, AR Springdale, AR 2
7 2 31 Charlie Lloyd Charlie Lloyd Supulpa, OK Supulpa, OK -5
8 DNF 6 99 Kevin Myers Kevin Myers Springdale, AR Springdale, AR -2
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Willie Gammill Willie Gammill Siloam Springs, AR Siloam Springs, AR -
2 5 07 Paul Cates Paul Cates Spavinaw, OK Spavinaw, OK 3
3 4 37 Clint Johnson Clint Johnson Neosho, MO Neosho, MO 1
Top 3 transfer
4 7 89 Tate Cole Tate Cole Fort Gibson, OK Fort Gibson, OK 3
5 8 67 Mike Northrup Mike Northrup Coweta, OK Coweta, OK 3
6 6 36 Jacoby Frailey Jacoby Frailey Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK -
7 3 28 Dillon Anglum Dillon Anglum Mt. Pleasant, AR Mt. Pleasant, AR -4
DNS 2 98K Kenton Allen Kenton Allen Chanute, KS Chanute, KS -
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 5 Justin Shoemaker Justin Shoemaker Inola, OK Inola, OK 6
2 1 6 Christopher Theodore Christopher Theodore Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -1
3 4 17 Brady Walsh Brady Walsh Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK 1
Top 3 transfer
4 2 C35 Casey Willson Casey Willson Farmington, AR Farmington, AR -2
5 DNF 3 38F Jeran Frailey Jeran Frailey Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK -2
6 DNF 5 18 Casey Lindell Casey Lindell Porter, OK Porter, OK -1
7 DNF 6 39 Rusty Rickard Rusty Rickard Shell Knob, MO Shell Knob, MO -1
6 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Dylan Cantwell Dylan Cantwell Salina, OK Salina, OK -
2 2 5 S Jonathan Shoemaker Jonathan Shoemaker Inola, OK Inola, OK -
3 5 M1 Richard Magee Richard Magee Oologah, OK Oologah, OK 2
Top 3 transfer
4 7 57 Carl Conley Carl Conley Porter, OK Porter, OK 3
5 6 61R Randi Goins Randi Goins Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK 1
6 3 22 Chase Hubbard Chase Hubbard Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -3
7 4 1T Mike Thrash Mike Thrash Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK -3

Dawson Roofing Super Stocks

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 77 Jason Wayne Jason Wayne Wann, OK Wann, OK 6
2 8 6 Jeff Metcalf Jeff Metcalf Gentry, AR Gentry, AR 6
3 6 10 Boone Johnson Boone Johnson Hulbert, OK Hulbert, OK 3
4 10 73 Jay Arnold Jay Arnold Haskell, OK Haskell, OK 6
5 4 0 Ray Roberts Ray Roberts Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -1
6 11 23 Charlie Tuggle Charlie Tuggle Inola, OK Inola, OK 5
7 5 24 Toby Lindell Toby Lindell Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -2
8 3 71W William Parker William Parker Vinita, OK Vinita, OK -5
9 2 22 Daniel Mullins Daniel Mullins Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -7
10 DNF 9 5S Wesley Swafford Wesley Swafford Salina, OK Salina, OK -1
11 DNF 1 111 Graden Penner Graden Penner Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK -10
12 DNF 12 23A Stan Anderson Stan Anderson Prairie Grove, AR Prairie Grove, AR -
DNS 13 127 Andy Morris Andy Morris Fort Gibson, OK Fort Gibson, OK -
DNS 14 711 Jacky Griffin Jacky Griffin Salina, OK Salina, OK -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 77 Jason Wayne Jason Wayne Wann, OK Wann, OK 6
2 2 73 Jay Arnold Jay Arnold Haskell, OK Haskell, OK -
3 1 5S Wesley Swafford Wesley Swafford Salina, OK Salina, OK -2
4 6 111 Graden Penner Graden Penner Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK 2
5 5 71W William Parker William Parker Vinita, OK Vinita, OK -
6 3 23 Charlie Tuggle Charlie Tuggle Inola, OK Inola, OK -3
7 DNF 4 127 Andy Morris Andy Morris Fort Gibson, OK Fort Gibson, OK -3
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 6 Jeff Metcalf Jeff Metcalf Gentry, AR Gentry, AR 3
2 1 0 Ray Roberts Ray Roberts Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -1
3 5 10 Boone Johnson Boone Johnson Hulbert, OK Hulbert, OK 2
4 7 24 Toby Lindell Toby Lindell Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 3
5 3 22 Daniel Mullins Daniel Mullins Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -2
6 6 23A Stan Anderson Stan Anderson Prairie Grove, AR Prairie Grove, AR -
7 DNF 2 711 Jacky Griffin Jacky Griffin Salina, OK Salina, OK -5
All transfer

S&J Plumbing Pure Stocks

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 110 J.D. Jackson J.D. Jackson Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK -
2 4 63 Nathan Campbell Nathan Campbell Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 2
3 11 21 Josh Shive Josh Shive Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK 8
4 9 23 Jordon Shive Jordon Shive Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK 5
5 6 2 Roger Starling Roger Starling Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK 1
6 12 22X Steve Freeman Steve Freeman Claremore, OK Claremore, OK 6
7 19 16 Billy Arnold Billy Arnold Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK 12
8 5 11D Paul Dilbeck Paul Dilbeck Gentry, AR Gentry, AR -3
9 10 0 Tray Roberts Tray Roberts Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 1
10 15 16 T Norman Teel Norman Teel Kansas, OK Kansas, OK 5
11 14 11M Paul Fears Paul Fears Kansas, OK Kansas, OK 3
12 20 6 Susan Stand Susan Stand Evansville, AR Evansville, AR 8
13 8 34 Carl Grauberger Carl Grauberger Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -5
14 DNF 17 32B Brittany Kennell Brittany Kennell Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK 3
15 DNF 7 11 Justin Walters Justin Walters Pryor, OK Pryor, OK -8
16 DNF 3 22 Jimmy White Jimmy White Pryor, OK Pryor, OK -13
17 DNF 13 25 Susan Lindell Susan Lindell Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -4
18 DNF 2 70 Jenelle Sisco Jenelle Sisco Kansas, OK Kansas, OK -16
19 DNF 16 19 Randy Kennell Randy Kennell Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK -3
DNS 18 13C Clu Colvin Clu Colvin Big cabin, OK Big cabin, OK -
DNS 21 2L Brandon Leland Brandon Leland Claremore, OK Claremore, OK -
8 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 25 Susan Lindell Susan Lindell Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 3
2 11 11M Paul Fears Paul Fears Kansas, OK Kansas, OK 9
3 10 16 T Norman Teel Norman Teel Kansas, OK Kansas, OK 7
4 12 19 Randy Kennell Randy Kennell Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK 8
5 7 32B Brittany Kennell Brittany Kennell Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK 2
6 6 13C Clu Colvin Clu Colvin Big cabin, OK Big cabin, OK -
7 8 16 Billy Arnold Billy Arnold Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK 1
8 3 6 Susan Stand Susan Stand Evansville, AR Evansville, AR -5
Top 8 transfer
9 15 2L Brandon Leland Brandon Leland Claremore, OK Claremore, OK 6
10 DNF 2 10 Tori Brixey Tori Brixey Hulbert, OK Hulbert, OK -8
11 DNF 16 55 Jake Lloyd Jake Lloyd Inola, OK Inola, OK 5
12 DNF 14 51 Randy Blackwell Randy Blackwell Pryor, OK Pryor, OK 2
13 DNF 9 L5 Logan Brown Logan Brown Hulbert, OK Hulbert, OK -4
14 DNF 5 69 Christian Janke Christian Janke Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -9
DNS 1 1 Bobby Jack Potts Bobby Jack Potts Hulbert, OK Hulbert, OK -
DNS 13 14 Lane Frailey Lane Frailey Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 110 J.D. Jackson J.D. Jackson Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK 1
2 6 34 Carl Grauberger Carl Grauberger Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 4
3 3 70 Jenelle Sisco Jenelle Sisco Kansas, OK Kansas, OK -
Top 3 transfer
4 DNF 1 1 Bobby Jack Potts Bobby Jack Potts Hulbert, OK Hulbert, OK -3
5 DNF 4 69 Christian Janke Christian Janke Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -1
6 DNF 5 L5 Logan Brown Logan Brown Hulbert, OK Hulbert, OK -1
DNS 7 14 Lane Frailey Lane Frailey Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK -
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23 Jordon Shive Jordon Shive Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK 1
2 4 11 Justin Walters Justin Walters Pryor, OK Pryor, OK 2
3 3 0 Tray Roberts Tray Roberts Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -
Top 3 transfer
4 1 10 Tori Brixey Tori Brixey Hulbert, OK Hulbert, OK -3
5 7 13C Clu Colvin Clu Colvin Big cabin, OK Big cabin, OK 2
6 5 16 T Norman Teel Norman Teel Kansas, OK Kansas, OK -1
7 6 51 Randy Blackwell Randy Blackwell Pryor, OK Pryor, OK -1
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 21 Josh Shive Josh Shive Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK 3
2 2 11D Paul Dilbeck Paul Dilbeck Gentry, AR Gentry, AR -
3 3 2 Roger Starling Roger Starling Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK -
Top 3 transfer
4 7 6 Susan Stand Susan Stand Evansville, AR Evansville, AR 3
5 1 32B Brittany Kennell Brittany Kennell Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK -4
6 5 11M Paul Fears Paul Fears Kansas, OK Kansas, OK -1
7 DNF 6 2L Brandon Leland Brandon Leland Claremore, OK Claremore, OK -1
6 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Jimmy White Jimmy White Pryor, OK Pryor, OK 1
2 7 63 Nathan Campbell Nathan Campbell Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 5
3 3 22X Steve Freeman Steve Freeman Claremore, OK Claremore, OK -
Top 3 transfer
4 1 25 Susan Lindell Susan Lindell Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -3
5 5 16 Billy Arnold Billy Arnold Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK -
6 4 19 Randy Kennell Randy Kennell Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK -2
7 DNF 6 55 Jake Lloyd Jake Lloyd Inola, OK Inola, OK -1

Next Event

To Be Announced!

Driver Registration


Latest Photos

Our Partners

Ameriflex Hose
Joes Hand Cleaner
Rock Auto
Out Pace
Rocklahoma
SJ Plumbing
OReilly Auto Parts
RCB Bank
Pryor Stone
Bull Tuff Mud Company
Integrated Insurance Services
Vyve Broadband
Advanced Energy
Lakeland Real Estate
Humboldt Speedway
Klint Pursley Trucking
Wades Wrecker
Pig N Out
Quanties Sales and Service
East Side Cafe
CR Oil Company
Dawson Roofing
Arkansas Myraid
Yeoman Racing
Jerrys Automotive
Klamart
NASCAR Home Tracks
Shipman’s Funeral  Cremation Service
Sav-ON Printing and Signs
RH Painting
MidAmerica Outfitters
Bostick Electric
CBI Electric
Chupps Auction
DS Paving
Drill-Rite
Edward Jones
No Limit Photography
Okie Motto
Clark’s Body Shop
ARMI
Buddys
Patriot
Servpro
81 Speedway
KLA-Mart Discount Surplus
Rocklahoma
Born And Raised
Hamill Metal
Grand Tan
Save Our Race Cars