Salina Highbanks Speedway

Drivers Banquet November 13, 2021
Last Race of the 2021 Season 10/9/2021
Aneriflex Challenge OCRS and Regular Classes TONIGHT 09/25/2021
Joe's presents 9th Annual Championship
Saturday, September 11th Normal Points Race and Powder Puff
Drivers Banquet November 13, 2021

Drivers Banquet November 13, 2021

10/29/2021 -
Please help us in congratulating all our Champions, Top Ten and Rookies of the Year for 2021. The banquet will be help on November 13, 2021 at the Ma
Last Race of the 2021 Season 10/9/2021

Last Race of the 2021 Season 10/9/2021

9/27/2021 -
Save the Date! Last race of the Season will be October 9th. We will be racing ALL our divisions that night and having the Enduro Race at the end. RE
Aneriflex Challenge OCRS and Regular Classes TONIGHT 09/25/2021

Aneriflex Challenge OCRS and Regular Classes TONIGHT 09/25/2021

9/25/2021 -
TICKETS CAN BE PURCHASED AT THE GATE $20 GA Adult $10 GA Kids (6-12) 5 and under Kids FREE $30 VIP – Call the Office (918) 434-7223 to RESERVE $35 Pit
Joe's presents 9th Annual Championship

Joe's presents 9th Annual Championship

9/17/2021 -
TICKETS CAN BE PURCHASED AT THE GATE $10 GA Adult $5 GA Kids (6-12) 5 and under Kids FREE $20 VIP – Call the Office (918) 434-7223 to RESERVE $30 Pit
Saturday, September 11th Normal Points Race and Powder Puff

Saturday, September 11th Normal Points Race and Powder Puff

9/7/2021 -
TICKETS CAN BE PURCHASED AT THE GATE $10 GA Adult $5 GA Kids (6-12) 5 and under Kids FREE $20 VIP – Call the Office (918) 434-7223 to RESERVE $30 Pit


6/13/2020 - Salina Highbanks Speedway

6/13/2020 - Salina Highbanks Speedway

Salina, OK

NAAPWS CHAMPIONSHIP - PIT CREW CHALLENGE

Classes

  • Lakeland Real Estate NE OK Modifieds16 entries
  • Servpro of Mayes & Wagoner Counties B-Mods 28 entries
  • Dawson Roofing Super Stocks21 entries
  • S&J Plumbing Pure Stocks24 entries
  • Patriot Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram Trophy Cars 2 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lakeland Real Estate NE OK Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 52 Mitch Keeter Mitch Keeter Webb City, MO Webb City, MO -
2 2 88 Chad Wheeler Chad Wheeler Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -
3 3 4R Jared Russell Jared Russell Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK -
4 7 27S Greg Skaggs Greg Skaggs Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 3
5 4 123 Logan Robertson Logan Robertson Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK -1
6 12 27 Dan Morris Dan Morris Fort Gibson, OK Fort Gibson, OK 6
7 8 13 Jonathon Beyer Jonathon Beyer Inola, OK Inola, OK 1
8 6 1 Mike Wroblewski Mike Wroblewski Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -2
9 16 T13 Tyler Chambers Tyler Chambers Welling, OK Welling, OK 7
10 14 7 Vernon Flournoy Vernon Flournoy Fort Gibson, OK Fort Gibson, OK 4
11 15 9* Troy Martin Jr. Troy Martin Jr. Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK 4
12 5 75 Tad Davis Tad Davis Mt. Hope, KS Mt. Hope, KS -7
13 9 84C Craig Yeoman Craig Yeoman Diamond, MO Diamond, MO -4
14 DNF 10 10 Brian Parker Brian Parker Claremore, OK Claremore, OK -4
15 DNF 11 84X Henry Dry Henry Dry Fairland, OK Fairland, OK -4
16 DNF 13 74 Michael Greenleaf Michael Greenleaf Catoosa, OK Catoosa, OK -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4R Jared Russell Jared Russell Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK -
2 2 123 Logan Robertson Logan Robertson Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK -
3 6 1 Mike Wroblewski Mike Wroblewski Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 3
4 7 75 Tad Davis Tad Davis Mt. Hope, KS Mt. Hope, KS 3
5 3 84C Craig Yeoman Craig Yeoman Diamond, MO Diamond, MO -2
6 4 84X Henry Dry Henry Dry Fairland, OK Fairland, OK -2
7 8 74 Michael Greenleaf Michael Greenleaf Catoosa, OK Catoosa, OK 1
8 5 9* Troy Martin Jr. Troy Martin Jr. Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK -3
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 52 Mitch Keeter Mitch Keeter Webb City, MO Webb City, MO 5
2 7 88 Chad Wheeler Chad Wheeler Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 5
3 5 27S Greg Skaggs Greg Skaggs Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 2
4 2 13 Jonathon Beyer Jonathon Beyer Inola, OK Inola, OK -2
5 4 10 Brian Parker Brian Parker Claremore, OK Claremore, OK -1
6 8 27 Dan Morris Dan Morris Fort Gibson, OK Fort Gibson, OK 2
7 1 7 Vernon Flournoy Vernon Flournoy Fort Gibson, OK Fort Gibson, OK -6
DNS 3 T13 Tyler Chambers Tyler Chambers Welling, OK Welling, OK -

Servpro of Mayes & Wagoner Counties B-Mods

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 19 Dylan Cantwell Dylan Cantwell Salina, OK Salina, OK 5
2 7 7 Willie Gammill Willie Gammill Siloam Springs, AR Siloam Springs, AR 5
3 10 6P John Potter John Potter Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 7
4 3 40 Zack Tuggle Zack Tuggle Inola, OK Inola, OK -1
5 5 36 Dustin Boston Dustin Boston Hulbert, OK Hulbert, OK -
6 1 8X Chad Thomsen Chad Thomsen Louisburg, KS Louisburg, KS -5
7 8 5S Justin Shoemaker Justin Shoemaker Inola, OK Inola, OK 1
8 9 5 Cody Couch Cody Couch Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK 1
9 11 22. Dalton Ragsdale Dalton Ragsdale Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 2
10 13 63 Keith Campbell Keith Campbell 3
11 15 M1 Richard Magee Richard Magee Oologah, OK Oologah, OK 4
12 2 16 Billy Arnold Billy Arnold Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK -10
13 17 25C Brandon Huff Brandon Huff Concord, OK Concord, OK 4
14 16 61R Randi Goins Randi Goins Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK 2
15 19 2T Harry Thomsen Harry Thomsen Watts, OK Watts, OK 4
16 DNF 18 5. Colton Skiles Colton Skiles Fort Gibson, OK Fort Gibson, OK 2
17 DNF 14 77 Dustin Leatherman Dustin Leatherman Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -3
18 DNF 20 96 Tommy Williams Tommy Williams Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 2
DNS 4 17B Brent Bates Brent Bates Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -
DNS 12 UFO Ted Holt Ted Holt -
8 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 63 Keith Campbell Keith Campbell 1
2 11 77 Dustin Leatherman Dustin Leatherman Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 9
3 1 M1 Richard Magee Richard Magee Oologah, OK Oologah, OK -2
4 6 61R Randi Goins Randi Goins Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK 2
5 4 25C Brandon Huff Brandon Huff Concord, OK Concord, OK -1
6 7 5. Colton Skiles Colton Skiles Fort Gibson, OK Fort Gibson, OK 1
7 9 2T Harry Thomsen Harry Thomsen Watts, OK Watts, OK 2
8 12 96 Tommy Williams Tommy Williams Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 4
Top 8 transfer
9 5 7R Logan Robison Logan Robison Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -4
10 DNF 13 27 Jess Boen Jess Boen Chelsea, OK Chelsea, OK 3
11 DNF 3 37. Chris Phillips Chris Phillips Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK -8
DNS 8 707 Jamie Judy Jamie Judy Joplin, MO Joplin, MO -
DNS 10 15 Kevin Couch Kevin Couch Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK -
DNS 14 9 Tanner Darnell Tanner Darnell Pryor, OK Pryor, OK -
DNS 15 86 Chase Hubbard Chase Hubbard Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 40 Zack Tuggle Zack Tuggle Inola, OK Inola, OK 2
2 6 5 Cody Couch Cody Couch Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK 4
3 5 36 Dustin Boston Dustin Boston Hulbert, OK Hulbert, OK 2
Top 3 transfer
4 4 M1 Richard Magee Richard Magee Oologah, OK Oologah, OK -
5 2 7R Logan Robison Logan Robison Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -3
6 1 2T Harry Thomsen Harry Thomsen Watts, OK Watts, OK -5
DNS 7 27 Jess Boen Jess Boen Chelsea, OK Chelsea, OK -
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8X Chad Thomsen Chad Thomsen Louisburg, KS Louisburg, KS 1
2 5 19 Dylan Cantwell Dylan Cantwell Salina, OK Salina, OK 3
3 6 6P John Potter John Potter Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 3
Top 3 transfer
4 3 63 Keith Campbell Keith Campbell -1
5 4 61R Randi Goins Randi Goins Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK -1
6 DNF 1 15 Kevin Couch Kevin Couch Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK -5
DNS 7 9 Tanner Darnell Tanner Darnell Pryor, OK Pryor, OK -
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7 Willie Gammill Willie Gammill Siloam Springs, AR Siloam Springs, AR 3
2 5 22. Dalton Ragsdale Dalton Ragsdale Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 3
3 6 UFO Ted Holt Ted Holt 3
Top 3 transfer
4 1 37. Chris Phillips Chris Phillips Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK -3
5 2 5. Colton Skiles Colton Skiles Fort Gibson, OK Fort Gibson, OK -3
6 3 77 Dustin Leatherman Dustin Leatherman Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -3
6 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 5S Justin Shoemaker Justin Shoemaker Inola, OK Inola, OK 4
2 2 16 Billy Arnold Billy Arnold Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK -
3 4 17B Brent Bates Brent Bates Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 1
Top 3 transfer
4 1 25C Brandon Huff Brandon Huff Concord, OK Concord, OK -3
5 3 707 Jamie Judy Jamie Judy Joplin, MO Joplin, MO -2
6 6 96 Tommy Williams Tommy Williams Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -
DNS 7 86 Chase Hubbard Chase Hubbard Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -

Dawson Roofing Super Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 7 Willie Gammill Willie Gammill Siloam Springs, AR Siloam Springs, AR 9
2 5 7K Jack Kirby Jack Kirby Pryor, OK Pryor, OK 3
3 7 11S AJ Smith AJ Smith Gentry, AR Gentry, AR 4
4 11 17M Jeff Metcalf Jeff Metcalf Gentry, AR Gentry, AR 7
5 9 77 Jason Wayne Jason Wayne Wann, OK Wann, OK 4
6 8 99F Matt French Matt French Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 2
7 3 5W Bobby Wolfe Bobby Wolfe Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -4
8 13 5S Wesley Swafford Wesley Swafford Salina, OK Salina, OK 5
9 19 66 Jerry Higgins Jerry Higgins 10
10 18 55J Joel Foltz Joel Foltz Pineville, MO Pineville, MO 8
11 20 92 Klayton Campbell Klayton Campbell Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 9
12 17 19 Tommy Cantwell Tommy Cantwell Salina, OK Salina, OK 5
13 16 711 Jacky Griffin Jacky Griffin Salina, OK Salina, OK 3
14 1 24 Toby Lindell Toby Lindell Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -13
15 4 51 Jerry Davis Jerry Davis Lowell, AR Lowell, AR -11
16 15 23 Charlie Tuggle Charlie Tuggle Inola, OK Inola, OK -1
17 6 0 Ray Roberts Ray Roberts Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -11
18 21 10 Boone Johnson Boone Johnson Hulbert, OK Hulbert, OK 3
19 DNF 2 44 Chad Weber Chad Weber Chandler, OK Chandler, OK -17
20 DNF 14 22 Daniel Mullins Daniel Mullins Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -6
DQ 12 127 Andy Morris Andy Morris Fort Gibson, OK Fort Gibson, OK -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 7 Willie Gammill Willie Gammill Siloam Springs, AR Siloam Springs, AR 5
2 3 5W Bobby Wolfe Bobby Wolfe Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 1
3 1 24 Toby Lindell Toby Lindell Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -2
4 5 11S AJ Smith AJ Smith Gentry, AR Gentry, AR 1
5 4 5S Wesley Swafford Wesley Swafford Salina, OK Salina, OK -1
6 7 711 Jacky Griffin Jacky Griffin Salina, OK Salina, OK 1
7 2 66 Jerry Higgins Jerry Higgins -5
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7K Jack Kirby Jack Kirby Pryor, OK Pryor, OK 3
2 6 17M Jeff Metcalf Jeff Metcalf Gentry, AR Gentry, AR 4
3 5 99F Matt French Matt French Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 2
4 2 44 Chad Weber Chad Weber Chandler, OK Chandler, OK -2
5 3 22 Daniel Mullins Daniel Mullins Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -2
6 7 19 Tommy Cantwell Tommy Cantwell Salina, OK Salina, OK 1
7 DNF 1 92 Klayton Campbell Klayton Campbell Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -6
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 77 Jason Wayne Jason Wayne Wann, OK Wann, OK 4
2 6 127 Andy Morris Andy Morris Fort Gibson, OK Fort Gibson, OK 4
3 3 51 Jerry Davis Jerry Davis Lowell, AR Lowell, AR -
4 4 0 Ray Roberts Ray Roberts Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -
5 2 23 Charlie Tuggle Charlie Tuggle Inola, OK Inola, OK -3
6 7 55J Joel Foltz Joel Foltz Pineville, MO Pineville, MO 1
DNS 1 10 Boone Johnson Boone Johnson Hulbert, OK Hulbert, OK -
All transfer

S&J Plumbing Pure Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 L5 Logan Brown Logan Brown Hulbert, OK Hulbert, OK 9
2 6 19K Randy Kennell Randy Kennell Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK 4
3 9 24B Brady Walsh Brady Walsh Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK 6
4 11 23 Jordon Shive Jordon Shive Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK 7
5 8 78 Erick Shive Erick Shive Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK 3
6 5 19 Tommy Cantwell Tommy Cantwell Salina, OK Salina, OK -1
7 12 00 JP Harris JP Harris Bella Vista, AR Bella Vista, AR 5
8 7 34 Carl Grauberger Carl Grauberger Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -1
9 2 22X Steve Freeman Steve Freeman Claremore, OK Claremore, OK -7
10 15 11M Paul Fears Paul Fears Kansas, OK Kansas, OK 5
11 20 51 Karla Leland Karla Leland 9
12 14 2. Derek Fairchild Derek Fairchild Gentry, AR Gentry, AR 2
13 16 2 Scott Starling Scott Starling Pryor, OK Pryor, OK 3
14 13 15J Jaymee McGarrah Jaymee McGarrah Huntsville, AR Huntsville, AR -1
15 23 42 Anthony Shepherd Anthony Shepherd 8
16 18 21C Chris Amaro Chris Amaro Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 2
17 21 22 Charles Bacon Jr Charles Bacon Jr Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK 4
18 22 9H Caleb Gibson Caleb Gibson Pryor, OK Pryor, OK 4
19 19 71 Laytin Parker Laytin Parker Vinita, OK Vinita, OK -
20 DNF 1 56 Derek Bolin Derek Bolin Adair, OK Adair, OK -19
21 DNF 17 62 Craig Boldt Craig Boldt -4
22 DNF 4 5 Arolin Thomas Arolin Thomas Joplin, MO Joplin, MO -18
23 DNF 24 X1 Frank Huff Frank Huff Colcord, OK Colcord, OK 1
24 DNF 3 5W Dakota Winkler Dakota Winkler Ramona, OK Ramona, OK -21
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 56 Derek Bolin Derek Bolin Adair, OK Adair, OK -
2 6 78 Erick Shive Erick Shive Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK 4
3 8 00 JP Harris JP Harris Bella Vista, AR Bella Vista, AR 5
4 5 19K Randy Kennell Randy Kennell Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK 1
5 4 15J Jaymee McGarrah Jaymee McGarrah Huntsville, AR Huntsville, AR -1
6 7 2 Scott Starling Scott Starling Pryor, OK Pryor, OK 1
7 2 71 Laytin Parker Laytin Parker Vinita, OK Vinita, OK -5
8 3 9H Caleb Gibson Caleb Gibson Pryor, OK Pryor, OK -5
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 19 Tommy Cantwell Tommy Cantwell Salina, OK Salina, OK 3
2 6 24B Brady Walsh Brady Walsh Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK 4
3 1 22X Steve Freeman Steve Freeman Claremore, OK Claremore, OK -2
4 7 23 Jordon Shive Jordon Shive Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK 3
5 3 2. Derek Fairchild Derek Fairchild Gentry, AR Gentry, AR -2
6 8 62 Craig Boldt Craig Boldt 2
7 5 51 Karla Leland Karla Leland -2
DNS 2 42 Anthony Shepherd Anthony Shepherd -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 L5 Logan Brown Logan Brown Hulbert, OK Hulbert, OK 5
2 2 5W Dakota Winkler Dakota Winkler Ramona, OK Ramona, OK -
3 5 34 Carl Grauberger Carl Grauberger Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 2
4 3 5 Arolin Thomas Arolin Thomas Joplin, MO Joplin, MO -1
5 4 11M Paul Fears Paul Fears Kansas, OK Kansas, OK -1
6 8 21C Chris Amaro Chris Amaro Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 2
7 1 22 Charles Bacon Jr Charles Bacon Jr Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK -6
8 DNF 7 X1 Frank Huff Frank Huff Colcord, OK Colcord, OK -1
All transfer

Next Event

To Be Announced!

Driver Registration


Latest Photos

Our Partners

Ameriflex Hose
Joes Hand Cleaner
Rock Auto
Out Pace
Rocklahoma
SJ Plumbing
OReilly Auto Parts
RCB Bank
Pryor Stone
Bull Tuff Mud Company
Integrated Insurance Services
Vyve Broadband
Advanced Energy
Lakeland Real Estate
Humboldt Speedway
Klint Pursley Trucking
Wades Wrecker
Pig N Out
Quanties Sales and Service
East Side Cafe
CR Oil Company
Dawson Roofing
Arkansas Myraid
Yeoman Racing
Jerrys Automotive
Klamart
NASCAR Home Tracks
Shipman’s Funeral  Cremation Service
Sav-ON Printing and Signs
RH Painting
MidAmerica Outfitters
Bostick Electric
CBI Electric
Chupps Auction
DS Paving
Drill-Rite
Edward Jones
Hamill Metals
No Limit Photography
Okie Motto
Clark’s Body Shop
ARMI
Buddys
Patriot
Servpro
81 Speedway
KLA-Mart Discount Surplus
Rocklahoma
Born And Raised