Salina Highbanks Speedway

Be Sure To Stay Saturday, July 13th for the Fireworks!!!!!
REMINDER...................we are Not Racing 7/6/2024
Join us for the Freedom Classic Saturday, June 29, 2024!
Weekly Points Race June 22, 2024
Saturday, June 15, 2024 Kids Night
Be Sure To Stay Saturday, July 13th for the Fireworks!!!!!

Be Sure To Stay Saturday, July 13th for the Fireworks!!!!!

7/11/2024 -
Fireworks will be after the races!!!!
REMINDER...................we are Not Racing 7/6/2024

REMINDER...................we are Not Racing 7/6/2024

7/2/2024 -
We will not be racing this weekend 7/6/2024. The next scheduled race is 7/13/2024. The Finishline Restaurant is closed this week and will reopen on
Join us for the Freedom Classic Saturday, June 29, 2024!

Join us for the Freedom Classic Saturday, June 29, 2024!

6/24/2024 -
Grandstands Open at 5pm. Pit Gates Open at 3pm.
Weekly Points Race June 22, 2024

Weekly Points Race June 22, 2024

6/17/2024 -
General Admission Adult -$10 General Admission Kids 6-12 - $5 General Admission Kids 5 and under FREE Pits Adult - $30 Pits Kids 6-12 - $20 Pit Kids 5
Saturday, June 15, 2024 Kids Night

Saturday, June 15, 2024 Kids Night

6/10/2024 -
Kids 12 and under get in General Admission FREE

Hamil Metals
6/29/2019 - Salina Highbanks Speedway

6/29/2019 - Salina Highbanks Speedway

Salina, OK

6th Annual ARMI Freedom Classic presented by Henryetta Ford

Lucas Oil MLRA & Comp Cams Super Dirt Series Late Models - $5,000 to win
Round 3 of the AmeriFlex B-Mod Bedlam Series

Classes

  • Lakeland Real Estate NE OK Modifieds22 entries
  • Servpro of Mayes & Wagoner Counties B-Mods24 entries
  • Dirt Late Models27 entries
    • COMP Cams Super Dirt Series (CCSDS)

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lakeland Real Estate NE OK Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 8
2 10 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 8
3 8 52 Mitch Keeter Mitch Keeter Webb City, MO Webb City, MO 5
4 11 88 Chad Wheeler Chad Wheeler Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 7
5 7 4R Jared Russell Jared Russell Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK 2
6 2 84 John Yeoman John Yeoman Joplin, MO Joplin, MO -4
7 3 1 Mike Wroblewski Mike Wroblewski Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -4
8 6 7H Brett Hansen Brett Hansen Ft Gibson, OK Ft Gibson, OK -2
9 15 89 Tate Cole Tate Cole Fort Gibson, OK Fort Gibson, OK 6
10 5 00 Cody Jolly Cody Jolly Jasper, MO Jasper, MO -5
11 13 84C Craig Yeoman Craig Yeoman Joplin, MO Joplin, MO 2
12 1 73 Jay Arnold Jay Arnold Haskell, OK Haskell, OK -11
13 16 14 James Little James Little Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 3
14 19 25C Brandon Huff Brandon Huff Colcord, OK Colcord, OK 5
15 DNF 12 127 Andy Morris Andy Morris Fort Gibson, OK Fort Gibson, OK -3
16 DNF 4 F5 Fausten Willhite Fausten Willhite Tahlequah, OK Tahlequah, OK -12
17 DNF 22 38 Justin Mills Justin Mills Goshen, OH Goshen, OH 5
18 DNF 18 44 Delaney Erickson Delaney Erickson Pryor Creek, OK Pryor Creek, OK -
19 DNF 21 55 Nathan Hagar Nathan Hagar Adair, OK Adair, OK 2
20 DNF 20 84X Henry Dry Henry Dry Disney, OK Disney, OK -
DNS 14 112 Grady Smith Grady Smith Oakhurst, OK Oakhurst, OK -
DNS 17 13 Jonathon Beyer Jonathon Beyer Inola, OK Inola, OK -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4R Jared Russell Jared Russell Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK -
2 6 84 John Yeoman John Yeoman Joplin, MO Joplin, MO 4
3 2 127 Andy Morris Andy Morris Fort Gibson, OK Fort Gibson, OK -1
4 3 73 Jay Arnold Jay Arnold Haskell, OK Haskell, OK -1
5 5 84C Craig Yeoman Craig Yeoman Joplin, MO Joplin, MO -
6 4 14 James Little James Little Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -2
7 8 25C Brandon Huff Brandon Huff Colcord, OK Colcord, OK 1
DNS 7 38 Justin Mills Justin Mills Goshen, OH Goshen, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 52 Mitch Keeter Mitch Keeter Webb City, MO Webb City, MO 3
2 1 00 Cody Jolly Cody Jolly Jasper, MO Jasper, MO -1
3 7 F5 Fausten Willhite Fausten Willhite Tahlequah, OK Tahlequah, OK 4
4 5 7H Brett Hansen Brett Hansen Ft Gibson, OK Ft Gibson, OK 1
5 3 112 Grady Smith Grady Smith Oakhurst, OK Oakhurst, OK -2
6 6 13 Jonathon Beyer Jonathon Beyer Inola, OK Inola, OK -
7 2 84X Henry Dry Henry Dry Disney, OK Disney, OK -5
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 2
2 5 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 3
3 4 88 Chad Wheeler Chad Wheeler Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 1
4 1 1 Mike Wroblewski Mike Wroblewski Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -3
5 6 89 Tate Cole Tate Cole Fort Gibson, OK Fort Gibson, OK 1
6 2 44 Delaney Erickson Delaney Erickson Pryor Creek, OK Pryor Creek, OK -4
7 7 55 Nathan Hagar Nathan Hagar Adair, OK Adair, OK -

Servpro of Mayes & Wagoner Counties B-Mods

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 5S Justin Shoemaker Justin Shoemaker Inola, OK Inola, OK 5
2 10 28 Andy Bryant Andy Bryant Fort Scott, KS Fort Scott, KS 8
3 11 37 Clint Johnson Clint Johnson Neosho, MO Neosho, MO 8
4 2 17B Brent Bates Brent Bates Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -2
5 8 6P John Potter John Potter Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 3
6 7 13 Brandon Baldridge Brandon Baldridge Alton, MO Alton, MO 1
7 13 25* Michael Hornback Michael Hornback Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 6
8 12 118 Logan Ellis Logan Ellis Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK 4
9 14 11. Sawyer Crigler Sawyer Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO 5
10 1 52 Dillon Rupe Dillon Rupe Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -9
11 15 M1 Richard Magee Richard Magee Oologah, OK Oologah, OK 4
12 16 7R Logan Robison Logan Robison Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 4
13 DNF 3 20C Shane Collins Shane Collins Thayer, KS Thayer, KS -10
14 DNF 5 94 Dustin Leatherman Dustin Leatherman Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -9
15 DNF 9 38F Jeran Frailey Jeran Frailey Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK -6
16 DNF 17 36 Jacoby Frailey Jacoby Frailey Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK 1
17 DNF 4 22 Dalton Ragsdale Dalton Ragsdale Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -13
DNS 18 19 Dylan Cantwell Dylan Cantwell Salina, OK Salina, OK -
DNS 19 89 Trenton Jessen Trenton Jessen Pineville, MO Pineville, MO -
DNS 20 24H Kenny Hulse Kenny Hulse Lowell, AR Lowell, AR -
8 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25* Michael Hornback Michael Hornback Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 1
2 1 11. Sawyer Crigler Sawyer Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO -1
3 8 M1 Richard Magee Richard Magee Oologah, OK Oologah, OK 5
4 6 7R Logan Robison Logan Robison Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 2
5 12 36 Jacoby Frailey Jacoby Frailey Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK 7
6 3 19 Dylan Cantwell Dylan Cantwell Salina, OK Salina, OK -3
7 DNF 7 89 Trenton Jessen Trenton Jessen Pineville, MO Pineville, MO -
8 DNF 10 24H Kenny Hulse Kenny Hulse Lowell, AR Lowell, AR 2
Top 8 transfer
9 DNF 5 5 Colton Skiles Colton Skiles Fort Gibson, OK Fort Gibson, OK -4
DNS 11 11 Ryan Lowe Ryan Lowe Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -
DNS 4 12 Jacob Stoll Jacob Stoll Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -
DNS 9 61R Randi Goins Randi Goins Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17B Brent Bates Brent Bates Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 2
2 5 38F Jeran Frailey Jeran Frailey Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK 3
3 4 94 Dustin Leatherman Dustin Leatherman Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 11. Sawyer Crigler Sawyer Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO 2
5 1 5 Colton Skiles Colton Skiles Fort Gibson, OK Fort Gibson, OK -4
6 DNF 2 61R Randi Goins Randi Goins Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK -4
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5S Justin Shoemaker Justin Shoemaker Inola, OK Inola, OK 3
2 5 28 Andy Bryant Andy Bryant Fort Scott, KS Fort Scott, KS 3
3 2 52 Dillon Rupe Dillon Rupe Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 25* Michael Hornback Michael Hornback Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -1
5 1 7R Logan Robison Logan Robison Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -4
6 6 24H Kenny Hulse Kenny Hulse Lowell, AR Lowell, AR -
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 37 Clint Johnson Clint Johnson Neosho, MO Neosho, MO 4
2 4 13 Brandon Baldridge Brandon Baldridge Alton, MO Alton, MO 2
3 3 20C Shane Collins Shane Collins Thayer, KS Thayer, KS -
Top 3 transfer
4 2 19 Dylan Cantwell Dylan Cantwell Salina, OK Salina, OK -2
5 6 89 Trenton Jessen Trenton Jessen Pineville, MO Pineville, MO 1
DNS 1 11 Ryan Lowe Ryan Lowe Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -
6 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 6P John Potter John Potter Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 3
2 3 22 Dalton Ragsdale Dalton Ragsdale Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 1
3 6 118 Logan Ellis Logan Ellis Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK 3
Top 3 transfer
4 2 12 Jacob Stoll Jacob Stoll Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -2
5 1 M1 Richard Magee Richard Magee Oologah, OK Oologah, OK -4
6 5 36 Jacoby Frailey Jacoby Frailey Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK -1

Dirt Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 00 Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO 2
2 4 75P Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 2
3 2 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR -1
4 8 36M Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 4
5 6 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA 1
6 5 15 Payton Looney Payton Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO -1
7 7 56 Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
8 12 1A BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA 4
9 10 90R Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS 1
10 18 14 Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 8
11 9 1V Will Vaught Will Vaught Crane, MO Crane, MO -2
12 17 R5 Hunter Rasdon Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR 5
13 20 77 Gavin Landers Gavin Landers Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 7
14 11 12M Raymond Merrill Raymond Merrill Sallisaw, OK Sallisaw, OK -3
15 19 9 Joseph Gorby Joseph Gorby Bartletsville, OK Bartletsville, OK 4
16 21 7 David Payne David Payne Cabot, AR Cabot, AR 5
17 13 5 Jon Mitchell Jon Mitchell Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX -4
18 16 91 Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -2
19 14 2 Charlie Cole Charlie Cole Wynne, AR Wynne, AR -5
20 1 74M Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI -19
21 15 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -6
22 22 92 Chad Mallett Chad Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 91 Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -
2 3 R5 Hunter Rasdon Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR 1
3 6 14 Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 3
4 7 9 Joseph Gorby Joseph Gorby Bartletsville, OK Bartletsville, OK 3
5 4 77 Gavin Landers Gavin Landers Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -1
6 10 7 David Payne David Payne Cabot, AR Cabot, AR 4
7 5 66 Hayden Ross Hayden Ross Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -2
8 8 88S Richard Shepler Richard Shepler Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -
9 DNF 9 92 Chad Mallett Chad Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -
10 DNF 2 7D Jake Davis Jake Davis Hackett, AR Hackett, AR -8
Top 10 transfer
11 DNF 11 12 Scott Crigler Scott Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO -
DNS 12 75 Patrik Daniel Patrik Daniel Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 74M Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI -
2 3 75P Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 1
3 2 56 Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -1
4 4 90R Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS -
5 5 5 Jon Mitchell Jon Mitchell Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 91 Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -
7 7 77 Gavin Landers Gavin Landers Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
8 8 9 Joseph Gorby Joseph Gorby Bartletsville, OK Bartletsville, OK -
9 9 7 David Payne David Payne Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR 1
2 1 15 Payton Looney Payton Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO -1
3 3 36M Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -
4 4 12M Raymond Merrill Raymond Merrill Sallisaw, OK Sallisaw, OK -
5 6 2 Charlie Cole Charlie Cole Wynne, AR Wynne, AR 1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 7D Jake Davis Jake Davis Hackett, AR Hackett, AR 1
7 8 66 Hayden Ross Hayden Ross Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 1
8 9 88S Richard Shepler Richard Shepler Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 1
9 5 12 Scott Crigler Scott Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO -4

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 00 Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO 1
2 1 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -1
3 4 1V Will Vaught Will Vaught Crane, MO Crane, MO 1
4 3 1A BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA -1
5 6 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 R5 Hunter Rasdon Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR -1
7 7 14 Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -
8 8 92 Chad Mallett Chad Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -
DNS 9 75 Patrik Daniel Patrik Daniel Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 74M Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI
2 2 15 Payton Looney Payton Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO
3 10 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA
4 16 56 Tony Jackson Jr Tony Jackson Jr Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO
5 8 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR
6 13 00 Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO
7 3 75P Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO
8 7 36M Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO
9 11 1A BJ Robinson BJ Robinson Bossier City, LA Bossier City, LA
10 23 90R Brian Rickman Brian Rickman Columbus, MS Columbus, MS
11 15 12M Raymond Merrill Raymond Merrill Sallisaw, OK Sallisaw, OK
12 19 1V Will Vaught Will Vaught Crane, MO Crane, MO
13 20 5 Jon Mitchell Jon Mitchell Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX
14 18 12 Scott Crigler Scott Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO
15 25 R5 Hunter Rasdon Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR
16 22 91 Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA
17 1 2 Charlie Cole Charlie Cole Wynne, AR Wynne, AR
18 4 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR
19 27 77 Gavin Landers Gavin Landers Batesville, AR Batesville, AR
20 9 7D Jake Davis Jake Davis Hackett, AR Hackett, AR
21 5 14 Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX
22 24 9 Joseph Gorby Joseph Gorby Bartletsville, OK Bartletsville, OK
23 6 66 Hayden Ross Hayden Ross Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK
24 12 92 Chad Mallett Chad Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR
25 17 7 David Payne David Payne Cabot, AR Cabot, AR
26 21 88S Richard Shepler Richard Shepler Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK
DNS 26 75 Patrik Daniel Patrik Daniel Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration


Latest Photos

Our Partners

Ameriflex Hose
Joes Hand Cleaner
Rocklahoma
SJ Plumbing
OReilly Auto Parts
RCB Bank
Pryor Stone
Bull Tuff Mud Company
Lakeland Real Estate
Klint Pursley Trucking
Wades Wrecker
Quanties Sales and Service
CR Oil Company
Dawson Roofing
Yeoman Racing
Klamart
NASCAR Home Tracks
Shipman’s Funeral  Cremation Service
Sav-ON Printing and Signs
RH Painting
MidAmerica Outfitters
CBI Electric
Chupps Auction
DS Paving
Drill-Rite
Edward Jones
No Limit Photography
Clark’s Body Shop
Servpro
81 Speedway
KLA-Mart Discount Surplus
Rocklahoma
Born And Raised
Hamill Metal
Grand Tan
Save Our Race Cars
Big Electric
Down South Liquors
EVR
Fire And Water Restoration
JB Detailing
McWhirt Trucking
Mid America
Okie Dokie
Pryor Asphalt
Rainbow Bunnyball
RCI
United Country Real Estate