Salina Highbanks Speedway

High Limit Racing Announces 2024 Schedule With 60 Events in 19 States
Drivers' Banquet Tickets NOW ON SALE.
Be sure to Join us this weekend, Saturday, August 26th!
Tonights's Races Saturday, August 5, 2023 have been cancelled due to weather
Be sure to join us this weekend July 22nd USRA Modified Series
High Limit Racing Announces 2024 Schedule With 60 Events in 19 States

High Limit Racing Announces 2024 Schedule With 60 Events in 19 States

12/1/2023 -
Inaugural Nationwide Schedule Highlighted by Three Crown Jewel Events Paying $100,000-to-Win; Midweek Money Series 11-Race Schedule Featuring a $50,00
Drivers' Banquet Tickets NOW ON SALE.

Drivers' Banquet Tickets NOW ON SALE.

8/30/2023 -
Drivers' Banquet will be held on November 11, 2023!! Tickets available online Adult $35, Children $15 or you may call the office. Tickets on sale now
Be sure to Join us this weekend, Saturday, August 26th!

Be sure to Join us this weekend, Saturday, August 26th!

8/21/2023 -
Gates Open at 5pm General Admission Adults $20 Kids (6-12) - $10 Kids 5 and under FREE Pits Open at 3pm Adult $40 Kids (6-12) $20 Kids 5 and Under FRE
Be sure to join us this weekend July 22nd USRA Modified Series

Be sure to join us this weekend July 22nd USRA Modified Series

7/21/2023 -
Gates open at 5pm Hot Laps 6:30pm Races start at 7PM

Hamil Metals
8/24/2019 - Salina Highbanks Speedway

8/24/2019 - Salina Highbanks Speedway

Salina, OK

17 entries

Lakeland Real Estate NE OK Modifieds


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 4W-Tyler Wolff[4]; 2. 02-Tanner Mullens[8]; 3. 52-Mitch Keeter[7]; 4. 89-Tate Cole[3]; 5. 75-Kyle Ledford[17]; 6. F5-Fausten Willhite[10]; 7. 13-Jonathon Beyer[1]; 8. 4R-Jared Russell[6]; 9. 1-Mike Wroblewski[14]; 10. 75-Tad Davis[5]; 11. 84C-Craig Yeoman[16]; 12. 71-James Body[12]; 13. (DNF) 25C-Brandon Huff[13]; 14. (DNF) 84-John Yeoman[2]; 15. (DNF) 84X-Henry Dry[15]; 16. (DNF) 17-Brent Holman[9]; 17. (DNF) 00-Cody Jolly[11]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 52-Mitch Keeter[5]; 2. 4W-Tyler Wolff[8]; 3. 17-Brent Holman[3]; 4. 84-John Yeoman[4]; 5. 13-Jonathon Beyer[2]; 6. 00-Cody Jolly[7]; 7. 25C-Brandon Huff[9]; 8. 84X-Henry Dry[1]; 9. (DNF) 75-Kyle Ledford[6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 4R-Jared Russell[4]; 2. 02-Tanner Mullens[8]; 3. 75-Tad Davis[3]; 4. F5-Fausten Willhite[2]; 5. 89-Tate Cole[6]; 6. 71-James Body[7]; 7. 1-Mike Wroblewski[1]; 8. 84C-Craig Yeoman[5]

27 entries

Servpro of Mayes & Wagoner Counties B-Mods


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 37-Clint Johnson[11]; 2. 19S-Kyle Slader[2]; 3. 25*-Michael Hornback[15]; 4. 6P-John Potter[10]; 5. 38F-Jeran Frailey[9]; 6. 22-Dalton Ragsdale[7]; 7. 17B-Brent Bates[6]; 8. 71III-James Body[5]; 9. 2-Daniel Tarkington[16]; 10. 61R-Randi Goins[18]; 11. 510-Cody King[8]; 12. 5-Cody Couch[14]; 13. 07-Paul Cates[12]; 14. 19-Dylan Cantwell[3]; 15. 7R-Logan Robison[17]; 16. 707-Jamie Judy[20]; 17. (DNF) 17H-Weston Holman[19]; 18. (DNF) 18-Casey Lindell[13]; 19. (DNF) 7K-Jack Kirby[4]; 20. (DNF) 99-Kevin Myers[1]

B Feature 1 (8 Laps): 1. 18-Casey Lindell[1]; 2. 5-Cody Couch[3]; 3. 25*-Michael Hornback[8]; 4. 2-Daniel Tarkington[4]; 5. 7R-Logan Robison[7]; 6. 61R-Randi Goins[14]; 7. 17H-Weston Holman[2]; 8. 707-Jamie Judy[13]; 9. 5-Colton Skiles[6]; 10. 33-Terry Taylor[5]; 11. (DNF) 618-Tyler Lewis[12]; 12. (DNF) 36-Jacoby Frailey[11]; 13. (DNF) 19S-Kyle Slader; 14. (DNS) 23-Matt Taylor; 15. (DNS) 66-Grant Holman; 16. (DNS) 5S-Justin Shoemaker

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 6P-John Potter[5]; 2. 99-Kevin Myers[2]; 3. 17B-Brent Bates[4]; 4. 18-Casey Lindell[3]; 5. 33-Terry Taylor[7]; 6. 23-Matt Taylor[6]; 7. 707-Jamie Judy[1]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 37-Clint Johnson[5]; 2. 22-Dalton Ragsdale[4]; 3. 19S-Kyle Slader[2]; 4. 17H-Weston Holman[6]; 5. (DNF) 5-Colton Skiles[1]; 6. (DNF) 66-Grant Holman[7]; 7. (DNF) 61R-Randi Goins[3]

Heat 3 (6 Laps): 1. 510-Cody King[4]; 2. 7K-Jack Kirby[3]; 3. 07-Paul Cates[5]; 4. 5-Cody Couch[6]; 5. 7R-Logan Robison[2]; 6. 36-Jacoby Frailey[1]

Heat 4 (6 Laps): 1. 38F-Jeran Frailey[4]; 2. 19-Dylan Cantwell[2]; 3. 71III-James Body[3]; 4. 2-Daniel Tarkington[6]; 5. 25*-Michael Hornback[5]; 6. 618-Tyler Lewis[1]; 7. (DNS) 5S-Justin Shoemaker

19 entries

Dawson Roofing Super Stocks


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 10-Brian Parker[8]; 2. 77-Jason Wayne[10]; 3. 2-Darin Rigney[9]; 4. 8S-Michael Skaggs[6]; 5. 5S-Wesley Swafford[2]; 6. 5W-Bobby Wolfe[5]; 7. 0-Ray Roberts[4]; 8. 22-Daniel Mullins[3]; 9. 23A-Stan Anderson[13]; 10. 18B-Eric Blair[15]; 11. 711-Jacky Griffin[19]; 12. 71W-William Parker[16]; 13. 00-Tray Roberts[17]; 14. (DNF) 10-Boone Johnson[11]; 15. (DNF) 24-Toby Lindell[1]; 16. (DNF) 40-Jeff Metcalf[7]; 17. (DNF) 23-Charlie Tuggle[14]; 18. (DNF) 9D-Kyle Davis[12]; 19. (DNS) 26-Scott West

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 5W-Bobby Wolfe[6]; 2. 40-Jeff Metcalf[7]; 3. 77-Jason Wayne[9]; 4. 5S-Wesley Swafford[2]; 5. 22-Daniel Mullins[4]; 6. 9D-Kyle Davis[8]; 7. 23-Charlie Tuggle[5]; 8. 71W-William Parker[3]; 9. 26-Scott West[1]

29 entries

S&J Plumbing Pure Stocks


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 63-Nathan Campbell[10]; 2. 2L-Brandon Leland[2]; 3. 01-Brett Eubanks[16]; 4. 2-Roger Starling[7]; 5. 21-Josh Shive[6]; 6. 11D-Paul Dilbeck[4]; 7. 34-Carl Grauberger[15]; 8. 088-Kyle Davis[14]; 9. 43-Austin Holman[8]; 10. 11M-Paul Fears[20]; 11. 19-Randy Kennell[1]; 12. 9H-Aaron Halpain[13]; 13. (DNF) 23-Jordon Shive[9]; 14. (DNF) 24B-Brady Walsh[11]; 15. (DNF) 78-Erick Shive[17]; 16. (DNF) 22X-Steve Freeman[5]; 17. (DNF) 21-Bo Johnson[18]; 18. (DNF) 31-Charlie Lloyd[19]; 19. (DNF) 7T-Nathan Hagar[12]; 20. (DQ) 16-Billy Arnold[3]

B Feature 1 (8 Laps): 1. 9H-Aaron Halpain[3]; 2. 088-Kyle Davis[1]; 3. 34-Carl Grauberger[4]; 4. 01-Brett Eubanks[7]; 5. 78-Erick Shive[2]; 6. 21-Bo Johnson[9]; 7. 31-Charlie Lloyd[12]; 8. 11M-Paul Fears[8]; 9. 70-Jenelle Sisco[14]; 10. 72-Michael Graham[10]; 11. 4D-Glenn Dupont[16]; 12. 60-Tim Walsh[17]; 13. 51-Karla Leland[11]; 14. 10-Tori Brixey[15]; 15. (DNF) 1-Bobby Jack Potts[6]; 16. (DNF) 15-Jaymee McGarrah[5]; 17. (DNS) L5-Logan Brown

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 21-Josh Shive[5]; 2. 19-Randy Kennell[3]; 3. 23-Jordon Shive[6]; 4. 088-Kyle Davis[8]; 5. 15-Jaymee McGarrah[2]; 6. 21-Bo Johnson[7]; 7. L5-Logan Brown[4]; 8. 60-Tim Walsh[1]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 2L-Brandon Leland[3]; 2. 63-Nathan Campbell[6]; 3. 16-Billy Arnold[4]; 4. 78-Erick Shive[5]; 5. 1-Bobby Jack Potts[7]; 6. 72-Michael Graham[1]; 7. 70-Jenelle Sisco[2]

Heat 3 (6 Laps): 1. 11D-Paul Dilbeck[4]; 2. 24B-Brady Walsh[6]; 3. 2-Roger Starling[5]; 4. 9H-Aaron Halpain[7]; 5. 01-Brett Eubanks[3]; 6. 51-Karla Leland[1]; 7. 10-Tori Brixey[2]

Heat 4 (6 Laps): 1. 22X-Steve Freeman[4]; 2. 43-Austin Holman[5]; 3. 7T-Nathan Hagar[7]; 4. 34-Carl Grauberger[3]; 5. 11M-Paul Fears[2]; 6. 31-Charlie Lloyd[6]; 7. 4D-Glenn Dupont[1]

9 entries

Grand Tan Tanning Salon Trophy Cars


A Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 01-Parker Sloan[3]; 2. 15K-Kyle Dilbeck[1]; 3. 86-Johnathan Scroggins[9]; 4. 4G-Steven Bushnell[8]; 5. 34-Kelly Shive[6]; 6. 7-Dakota Winkler[4]; 7. 19-Cole Holman[7]; 8. (DNS) 5-Arolin Thomas; 9. (DNS) 410-Brenner Skaggs

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 86-Johnathan Scroggins[1]; 2. 19-Cole Holman[2]; 3. 410-Brenner Skaggs[3]; 4. 01-Parker Sloan[4]; 5. 15K-Kyle Dilbeck[5]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 4G-Steven Bushnell[4]; 2. 34-Kelly Shive[3]; 3. 7-Dakota Winkler[2]; 4. 5-Arolin Thomas[1]

17 entries

Enduro


A Feature 1 (5 Laps): 1. 23-Erika Cobler[3]; 2. 7K-Mary Kirby[1]; 3. 3SHB-Brandy Sanders[2]

A Feature 2 (5 Laps): 1. 15-Misty Metcalf[6]; 2. 22-Hailey White[2]; 3. 4D-Kristy Dupont[1]; 4. 11M-Mary Fears[5]; 5. 7T-Daniel Sisco[3]; 6. 78-Ashton Hopkens[7]; 7. 21-Chelsea Brock[8]; 8. 2L-Amber Hagar[4]

A Feature 3 (5 Laps): 1. 4R-Brandie Russell[1]; 2. 84-Ginny Yeoman[3]; 3. 84C-Megan Yeoman[2]; 4. 84X-Molly Davis[4]

A Feature 4 (5 Laps): 1. 61R-Bobby Joe Frailey[1]; 2. (DNS) 23-Kathy Jopsin

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration


Latest Photos

Our Partners

Ameriflex Hose
Joes Hand Cleaner
Rock Auto
Out Pace
Rocklahoma
SJ Plumbing
OReilly Auto Parts
RCB Bank
Pryor Stone
Bull Tuff Mud Company
Integrated Insurance Services
Vyve Broadband
Advanced Energy
Lakeland Real Estate
Humboldt Speedway
Klint Pursley Trucking
Wades Wrecker
Pig N Out
Quanties Sales and Service
East Side Cafe
CR Oil Company
Dawson Roofing
Arkansas Myraid
Yeoman Racing
Jerrys Automotive
Klamart
NASCAR Home Tracks
Shipman’s Funeral  Cremation Service
Sav-ON Printing and Signs
RH Painting
MidAmerica Outfitters
Bostick Electric
CBI Electric
Chupps Auction
DS Paving
Drill-Rite
Edward Jones
No Limit Photography
Okie Motto
Clark’s Body Shop
ARMI
Buddys
Patriot
Servpro
81 Speedway
KLA-Mart Discount Surplus
Rocklahoma
Born And Raised
Hamill Metal
Grand Tan
Save Our Race Cars