Salina Highbanks Speedway

Be Sure To Stay Saturday, July 13th for the Fireworks!!!!!
REMINDER...................we are Not Racing 7/6/2024
Join us for the Freedom Classic Saturday, June 29, 2024!
Weekly Points Race June 22, 2024
Saturday, June 15, 2024 Kids Night
Be Sure To Stay Saturday, July 13th for the Fireworks!!!!!

Be Sure To Stay Saturday, July 13th for the Fireworks!!!!!

7/11/2024 -
Fireworks will be after the races!!!!
REMINDER...................we are Not Racing 7/6/2024

REMINDER...................we are Not Racing 7/6/2024

7/2/2024 -
We will not be racing this weekend 7/6/2024. The next scheduled race is 7/13/2024. The Finishline Restaurant is closed this week and will reopen on
Join us for the Freedom Classic Saturday, June 29, 2024!

Join us for the Freedom Classic Saturday, June 29, 2024!

6/24/2024 -
Grandstands Open at 5pm. Pit Gates Open at 3pm.
Weekly Points Race June 22, 2024

Weekly Points Race June 22, 2024

6/17/2024 -
General Admission Adult -$10 General Admission Kids 6-12 - $5 General Admission Kids 5 and under FREE Pits Adult - $30 Pits Kids 6-12 - $20 Pit Kids 5
Saturday, June 15, 2024 Kids Night

Saturday, June 15, 2024 Kids Night

6/10/2024 -
Kids 12 and under get in General Admission FREE

Hamil Metals
9/21/2019 - Salina Highbanks Speedway

9/21/2019 - Salina Highbanks Speedway

Salina, OK

OCRS Sprint Cars AmeriFlex Challenge IV - AmeriFlex B-Mod Bedlam Series Round 4 - KAR Vintage Sprint

General Admission:
Adults - $20
Kids (6-12) - $10
5 and Under - FREE
VIP - $30

Pit Admission:
Adults $35
Kids (6-12) - $20
5 and Under - FREE

Classes

  • Servpro of Mayes & Wagoner Counties B-Mods31 entries
  • ASCS Sprints
  • OCRS Sprints
    • Oil Capital Racing Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Servpro of Mayes & Wagoner Counties B-Mods

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Andy Bryant Andy Bryant Fort Scott, KS Fort Scott, KS -
2 8 37 Clint Johnson Clint Johnson Neosho, MO Neosho, MO 6
3 3 5S Justin Shoemaker Justin Shoemaker Inola, OK Inola, OK -
4 2 88B Hunter Byers Hunter Byers Rogers, AR Rogers, AR -2
5 7 ZEE28 Randy Zimmerman Randy Zimmerman Fort Scott, KS Fort Scott, KS 2
6 4 510 Cody King Cody King Fanshawe, OK Fanshawe, OK -2
7 14 6P John Potter John Potter Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 7
8 6 25* Michael Hornback Michael Hornback Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -2
9 11 6 Christopher Theodore Christopher Theodore Coweta, OK Coweta, OK 2
10 5 7K Jack Kirby Jack Kirby Pryor, OK Pryor, OK -5
11 10 17B Brent Bates Brent Bates Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -1
12 15 61R Randi Goins Randi Goins Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK 3
13 17 2X Nick Artherton Nick Artherton Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK 4
14 18 F5 Fausten Willhite Fausten Willhite Tahlequah, OK Tahlequah, OK 4
15 19 M1 Richard Magee Richard Magee Oologah, OK Oologah, OK 4
16 12 43 Chris Pearce Chris Pearce Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -4
17 20 5 Colton Skiles Colton Skiles Fort Gibson, OK Fort Gibson, OK 3
18 9 99 Kevin Myers Kevin Myers Springdale, AR Springdale, AR -9
19 21 7R Logan Robison Logan Robison Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 2
20 13 31 Gene Parvin Gene Parvin Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -7
21 16 22 Dalton Ragsdale Dalton Ragsdale Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -5
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 31 Gene Parvin Gene Parvin Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -
2 8 61R Randi Goins Randi Goins Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK 6
3 3 2X Nick Artherton Nick Artherton Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK -
4 4 M1 Richard Magee Richard Magee Oologah, OK Oologah, OK -
Top 4 transfer
5 7 2T Harry Thomsen Harry Thomsen Watts, OK Watts, OK 2
6 9 7R Logan Robison Logan Robison Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 3
7 10 823 Kyle Montgomery Kyle Montgomery Strang, OK Strang, OK 3
8 5 17M Brandon Huff Brandon Huff Colcord, OK Colcord, OK -3
9 6 19L Stetson Johnson Stetson Johnson Neosho, MO Neosho, MO -3
10 2 8X Chad Thomsen Chad Thomsen Louisburg, KS Louisburg, KS -8
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 6P John Potter John Potter Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 6
2 3 22 Dalton Ragsdale Dalton Ragsdale Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 1
3 5 F5 Fausten Willhite Fausten Willhite Tahlequah, OK Tahlequah, OK 2
4 6 5 Colton Skiles Colton Skiles Fort Gibson, OK Fort Gibson, OK 2
Top 4 transfer
5 1 33 Terry Taylor Terry Taylor Fort Gibson, OK Fort Gibson, OK -4
6 DNF 2 7 Colby Kasinger Colby Kasinger Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -4
7 DNF 4 707 Jamie Judy Jamie Judy Joplin, MO Joplin, MO -3
8 DNF 8 618 Tyler Lewis Tyler Lewis Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -
DNS 9 14 James Little James Little Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 28 Andy Bryant Andy Bryant Fort Scott, KS Fort Scott, KS 6
2 5 7K Jack Kirby Jack Kirby Pryor, OK Pryor, OK 3
3 3 99 Kevin Myers Kevin Myers Springdale, AR Springdale, AR -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 31 Gene Parvin Gene Parvin Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -
5 8 2X Nick Artherton Nick Artherton Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK 3
6 1 17M Brandon Huff Brandon Huff Colcord, OK Colcord, OK -5
7 2 2T Harry Thomsen Harry Thomsen Watts, OK Watts, OK -5
8 6 7R Logan Robison Logan Robison Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -2
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5S Justin Shoemaker Justin Shoemaker Inola, OK Inola, OK -
2 ZEE28 Randy Zimmerman Randy Zimmerman Fort Scott, KS Fort Scott, KS -
3 6 Christopher Theodore Christopher Theodore Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -
Top 3 transfer
4 8X Chad Thomsen Chad Thomsen Louisburg, KS Louisburg, KS -
5 M1 Richard Magee Richard Magee Oologah, OK Oologah, OK -
6 19L Stetson Johnson Stetson Johnson Neosho, MO Neosho, MO -
7 61R Randi Goins Randi Goins Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK -
8 823 Kyle Montgomery Kyle Montgomery Strang, OK Strang, OK -
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 88B Hunter Byers Hunter Byers Rogers, AR Rogers, AR -
2 25* Michael Hornback Michael Hornback Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -
3 17B Brent Bates Brent Bates Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -
Top 3 transfer
4 33 Terry Taylor Terry Taylor Fort Gibson, OK Fort Gibson, OK -
5 22 Dalton Ragsdale Dalton Ragsdale Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -
6 F5 Fausten Willhite Fausten Willhite Tahlequah, OK Tahlequah, OK -
7 6P John Potter John Potter Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -
8 14 James Little James Little Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -
6 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 510 Cody King Cody King Fanshawe, OK Fanshawe, OK 3
2 7 37 Clint Johnson Clint Johnson Neosho, MO Neosho, MO 5
3 1 43 Chris Pearce Chris Pearce Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -2
Top 3 transfer
4 5 7 Colby Kasinger Colby Kasinger Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 1
5 2 707 Jamie Judy Jamie Judy Joplin, MO Joplin, MO -3
6 6 5 Colton Skiles Colton Skiles Fort Gibson, OK Fort Gibson, OK -
7 3 618 Tyler Lewis Tyler Lewis Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -4

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration


Latest Photos

Our Partners

Ameriflex Hose
Joes Hand Cleaner
Rocklahoma
SJ Plumbing
OReilly Auto Parts
RCB Bank
Pryor Stone
Bull Tuff Mud Company
Lakeland Real Estate
Klint Pursley Trucking
Wades Wrecker
Quanties Sales and Service
CR Oil Company
Dawson Roofing
Yeoman Racing
Klamart
NASCAR Home Tracks
Shipman’s Funeral  Cremation Service
Sav-ON Printing and Signs
RH Painting
MidAmerica Outfitters
CBI Electric
Chupps Auction
DS Paving
Drill-Rite
Edward Jones
No Limit Photography
Clark’s Body Shop
Servpro
81 Speedway
KLA-Mart Discount Surplus
Rocklahoma
Born And Raised
Hamill Metal
Grand Tan
Save Our Race Cars
Big Electric
Down South Liquors
EVR
Fire And Water Restoration
JB Detailing
McWhirt Trucking
Mid America
Okie Dokie
Pryor Asphalt
Rainbow Bunnyball
RCI
United Country Real Estate