Salina Highbanks Speedway

Last Race of the 2021 Season 10/9/2021
Aneriflex Challenge OCRS and Regular Classes TONIGHT 09/25/2021
Joe's presents 9th Annual Championship
Saturday, September 11th Normal Points Race and Powder Puff
This Weekend Salute To Veterans Race - Normal Points Race
Last Race of the 2021 Season 10/9/2021

Last Race of the 2021 Season 10/9/2021

9/27/2021 -
Save the Date! Last race of the Season will be October 9th. We will be racing ALL our divisions that night and having the Enduro Race at the end. RE
Aneriflex Challenge OCRS and Regular Classes TONIGHT 09/25/2021

Aneriflex Challenge OCRS and Regular Classes TONIGHT 09/25/2021

9/25/2021 -
TICKETS CAN BE PURCHASED AT THE GATE $20 GA Adult $10 GA Kids (6-12) 5 and under Kids FREE $30 VIP – Call the Office (918) 434-7223 to RESERVE $35 Pit
Joe's presents 9th Annual Championship

Joe's presents 9th Annual Championship

9/17/2021 -
TICKETS CAN BE PURCHASED AT THE GATE $10 GA Adult $5 GA Kids (6-12) 5 and under Kids FREE $20 VIP – Call the Office (918) 434-7223 to RESERVE $30 Pit
Saturday, September 11th Normal Points Race and Powder Puff

Saturday, September 11th Normal Points Race and Powder Puff

9/7/2021 -
TICKETS CAN BE PURCHASED AT THE GATE $10 GA Adult $5 GA Kids (6-12) 5 and under Kids FREE $20 VIP – Call the Office (918) 434-7223 to RESERVE $30 Pit
This Weekend Salute To Veterans Race - Normal Points Race

This Weekend Salute To Veterans Race - Normal Points Race

8/26/2021 -
TICKETS CAN BE PURCHASED AT THE GATE $10 GA Adult $5 GA Kids (6-12) 5 and under Kids FREE $20 VIP – Call the Office (918) 434-7223 to RESERVE $30 Pit


7/24/2021 - Salina Highbanks Speedway

Salina, OK

NAAPWS CHAMPIONSHIP Buddy's Presents

Classes

  • Lakeland Real Estate NE OK Modifieds17 entries
  • Servpro of Mayes & Wagoner Counties B-Mods 23 entries
  • Dawson Roofing Super Stocks18 entries
  • S&J Plumbing Pure Stocks26 entries
  • Patriot Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram Trophy Cars 6 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lakeland Real Estate NE OK Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4R Jared Russell Jared Russell Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK -
2 2 12H Michael Hansen Michael Hansen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -
3 7 712 Trevor Hughes Trevor Hughes Salina, OK Salina, OK 4
4 5 127 Andy Morris Andy Morris Fort Gibson, OK Fort Gibson, OK 1
5 14 7 Willie Gammill Willie Gammill Siloam Springs, AR Siloam Springs, AR 9
6 17 15L Chris Lewis Chris Lewis Springdale, AR Springdale, AR 11
7 15 75 Kyle Ledford Kyle Ledford Greenwood, AR Greenwood, AR 8
8 3 1 Mike Wroblewski Mike Wroblewski Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -5
9 9 24 Jarret Dotson Jarret Dotson Baxtor Springs, KS Baxtor Springs, KS -
10 13 3G Scott Glover Scott Glover Hackett, AR Hackett, AR 3
11 DNF 4 47 JOSHUA HARNEY JOSHUA HARNEY Prairie Grove, AR Prairie Grove, AR -7
12 DNF 11 168 Ronnie Chism Ronnie Chism -1
13 DNF 10 14C Camden Perry Camden Perry Lincoln, AR Lincoln, AR -3
14 DNF 6 84X Henry Dry Henry Dry Fairland, OK Fairland, OK -8
15 DNF 16 84C Craig Yeoman Craig Yeoman Diamond, MO Diamond, MO 1
DNS 8 89 Tate Cole Tate Cole Fort Gibson, OK Fort Gibson, OK -
DNS 12 HK9 Chris Hawkins Chris Hawkins Neosho, MO Neosho, MO -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4R Jared Russell Jared Russell Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK -
2 3 1 Mike Wroblewski Mike Wroblewski Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 1
3 6 127 Andy Morris Andy Morris Fort Gibson, OK Fort Gibson, OK 3
4 7 712 Trevor Hughes Trevor Hughes Salina, OK Salina, OK 3
5 2 24 Jarret Dotson Jarret Dotson Baxtor Springs, KS Baxtor Springs, KS -3
6 9 168 Ronnie Chism Ronnie Chism 3
7 4 3G Scott Glover Scott Glover Hackett, AR Hackett, AR -3
8 8 75 Kyle Ledford Kyle Ledford Greenwood, AR Greenwood, AR -
9 DNF 5 15L Chris Lewis Chris Lewis Springdale, AR Springdale, AR -4
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 12H Michael Hansen Michael Hansen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 4
2 1 47 JOSHUA HARNEY JOSHUA HARNEY Prairie Grove, AR Prairie Grove, AR -1
3 7 84X Henry Dry Henry Dry Fairland, OK Fairland, OK 4
4 DNF 3 89 Tate Cole Tate Cole Fort Gibson, OK Fort Gibson, OK -1
5 DNF 6 14C Camden Perry Camden Perry Lincoln, AR Lincoln, AR 1
6 DNF 4 HK9 Chris Hawkins Chris Hawkins Neosho, MO Neosho, MO -2
DNS 2 7 Willie Gammill Willie Gammill Siloam Springs, AR Siloam Springs, AR -
DNS 8 84C Craig Yeoman Craig Yeoman Diamond, MO Diamond, MO -

Servpro of Mayes & Wagoner Counties B-Mods

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 6P John Potter John Potter Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 11
2 11 5X Justin Shoemaker Justin Shoemaker Inola, OK Inola, OK 9
3 15 19 Dylan Cantwell Dylan Cantwell Salina, OK Salina, OK 12
4 14 5 Cody Couch Cody Couch Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK 10
5 5 25* Michael Hornback Michael Hornback Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -
6 9 06 Christopher Theodore Christopher Theodore Coweta, OK Coweta, OK 3
7 4 7K Jack Kirby Jack Kirby Pryor, OK Pryor, OK -3
8 13 17 Brent Bates Brent Bates Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 5
9 8 16 Billy Arnold Billy Arnold Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK -1
10 2 61R Randi Goins Randi Goins Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK -8
11 7 0 Ray Roberts Ray Roberts Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -4
12 3 8K Colton Skiles Colton Skiles Fort Gibson, OK Fort Gibson, OK -9
13 1 9T Thomas Leonard Thomas Leonard Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -12
14 17 25 Brandon Huff Brandon Huff Concord, OK Concord, OK 3
15 20 16X Billy Gordon Billy Gordon Catoosa, OK Catoosa, OK 5
16 DNF 19 27 Mickey Prather Mickey Prather Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 3
17 DNF 10 22 Dalton Ragsdale Dalton Ragsdale Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -7
18 DNF 6 5S Austin Skiles Austin Skiles Ft. Gibson, OK Ft. Gibson, OK -12
19 DNF 16 99 Kevin Myers Kevin Myers Springdale, AR Springdale, AR -3
20 DNF 18 9B Trenton Blair Trenton Blair Catoosa, OK Catoosa, OK -2
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17 Brent Bates Brent Bates Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 2
2 6 5 Cody Couch Cody Couch Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK 4
3 5 19 Dylan Cantwell Dylan Cantwell Salina, OK Salina, OK 2
4 1 99 Kevin Myers Kevin Myers Springdale, AR Springdale, AR -3
5 4 25 Brandon Huff Brandon Huff Concord, OK Concord, OK -1
6 10 9B Trenton Blair Trenton Blair Catoosa, OK Catoosa, OK 4
7 9 27 Mickey Prather Mickey Prather Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 2
8 8 16X Billy Gordon Billy Gordon Catoosa, OK Catoosa, OK -
Top 8 transfer
9 2 7 Michael Payton Michael Payton Chelsea, OK Chelsea, OK -7
DNS 7 11W Tyler Walker Tyler Walker Salina, OK Salina, OK -
DNS 11 8 Codie Bailey Codie Bailey Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 16 Billy Arnold Billy Arnold Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK 5
2 4 25* Michael Hornback Michael Hornback Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 2
3 7 5X Justin Shoemaker Justin Shoemaker Inola, OK Inola, OK 4
4 5 0 Ray Roberts Ray Roberts Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 1
Top 4 transfer
5 2 99 Kevin Myers Kevin Myers Springdale, AR Springdale, AR -3
6 3 25 Brandon Huff Brandon Huff Concord, OK Concord, OK -3
7 8 11W Tyler Walker Tyler Walker Salina, OK Salina, OK 1
8 1 9B Trenton Blair Trenton Blair Catoosa, OK Catoosa, OK -7
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 06 Christopher Theodore Christopher Theodore Coweta, OK Coweta, OK 5
2 7 6P John Potter John Potter Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 5
3 2 61R Randi Goins Randi Goins Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK -1
4 4 5S Austin Skiles Austin Skiles Ft. Gibson, OK Ft. Gibson, OK -
Top 4 transfer
5 1 7 Michael Payton Michael Payton Chelsea, OK Chelsea, OK -4
6 DNF 5 19 Dylan Cantwell Dylan Cantwell Salina, OK Salina, OK -1
DNS 3 16X Billy Gordon Billy Gordon Catoosa, OK Catoosa, OK -
DNS 8 8 Codie Bailey Codie Bailey Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR -
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8K Colton Skiles Colton Skiles Fort Gibson, OK Fort Gibson, OK 1
2 6 22 Dalton Ragsdale Dalton Ragsdale Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 4
3 1 9T Thomas Leonard Thomas Leonard Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -2
4 3 7K Jack Kirby Jack Kirby Pryor, OK Pryor, OK -1
Top 4 transfer
5 DNF 5 17 Brent Bates Brent Bates Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -
6 DNF 4 5 Cody Couch Cody Couch Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK -2
7 DNF 7 27 Mickey Prather Mickey Prather Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -

Dawson Roofing Super Stocks

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 64 Luke Leatherman Luke Leatherman Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 3
2 8 5W Bobby Wolfe Bobby Wolfe Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 6
3 16 L5 Logan Brown Logan Brown Hulbert, OK Hulbert, OK 13
4 6 521 Dillon Rupe Dillon Rupe Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 2
5 7 52 Larry Rupe Larry Rupe Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 2
6 5 75MM Randy Moses Sr Randy Moses Sr Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -1
7 11 71W William Parker William Parker Vinita, OK Vinita, OK 4
8 1 55E Russell Murphy Russell Murphy Pryor, OK Pryor, OK -7
9 DNF 2 7 Willie Gammill Willie Gammill Siloam Springs, AR Siloam Springs, AR -7
10 DNF 3 22 Daniel Mullins Daniel Mullins Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -7
11 DNF 13 43 Robert Larue Robert Larue Oktaha, OK Oktaha, OK 2
12 DNF 15 3T John Turner John Turner Siloam Springs, AR Siloam Springs, AR 3
13 DNF 9 99F Matt French Matt French Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -4
14 DNF 12 23A Stan Anderson Stan Anderson Prairie Grove, AR Prairie Grove, AR -2
15 DNF 14 25 Justin Green Justin Green Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -1
16 DNF 10 2 Darin Rigney Darin Rigney Gentry, AR Gentry, AR -6
DNS 17 66 Jerry Higgins Jerry Higgins -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Willie Gammill Willie Gammill Siloam Springs, AR Siloam Springs, AR 1
2 4 64 Luke Leatherman Luke Leatherman Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 2
3 5 52 Larry Rupe Larry Rupe Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 2
4 6 5W Bobby Wolfe Bobby Wolfe Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 2
5 8 2 Darin Rigney Darin Rigney Gentry, AR Gentry, AR 3
6 3 71W William Parker William Parker Vinita, OK Vinita, OK -3
7 9 43 Robert Larue Robert Larue Oktaha, OK Oktaha, OK 2
8 7 3T John Turner John Turner Siloam Springs, AR Siloam Springs, AR -1
9 DNF 1 66 Jerry Higgins Jerry Higgins -8
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 99F Matt French Matt French Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 5
2 4 521 Dillon Rupe Dillon Rupe Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 2
3 1 55E Russell Murphy Russell Murphy Pryor, OK Pryor, OK -2
4 8 75MM Randy Moses Sr Randy Moses Sr Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 4
5 3 22 Daniel Mullins Daniel Mullins Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -2
6 2 23A Stan Anderson Stan Anderson Prairie Grove, AR Prairie Grove, AR -4
7 DNF 7 25 Justin Green Justin Green Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -
8 DNF 5 L5 Logan Brown Logan Brown Hulbert, OK Hulbert, OK -3
All transfer

S&J Plumbing Pure Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 3 Erick Shive Erick Shive Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK 7
2 9 34 Carl Grauberger Carl Grauberger Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 7
3 5 2 Scott Starling Scott Starling Pryor, OK Pryor, OK 2
4 6 51 Karla Leland Karla Leland 2
5 4 43 Cole Holman Cole Holman Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK -1
6 7 25M Mike Moschak Mike Moschak Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 1
7 14 11W Graci Williams Graci Williams Ft. Gibson, OK Ft. Gibson, OK 7
8 2 37 Ronnie Phillips Jr Ronnie Phillips Jr Inola, OK Inola, OK -6
9 15 77 Clayton Smith Clayton Smith Pryor, OK Pryor, OK 6
10 19 22 Landon Frailey Landon Frailey Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK 9
11 10 71 Laytin Parker Laytin Parker Vinita, OK Vinita, OK -1
12 DNF 12 96B Philip Blair Philip Blair Fort Gibson, OK Fort Gibson, OK -
13 DNF 17 98J Jordan Colbert Jordan Colbert Pryor, OK Pryor, OK 4
14 DNF 3 8H Jaylen Hardbarger Jaylen Hardbarger Hulbert, OK Hulbert, OK -11
15 DNF 11 137 Chris Phillips Chris Phillips Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK -4
16 DNF 16 088 Derek Fairchild Derek Fairchild Gentry, AR Gentry, AR -
17 DNF 18 70 Darren Blevins Darren Blevins Eucha, OK Eucha, OK 1
18 DNF 20 14 Corbin Bowlin Corbin Bowlin Lincoln, AR Lincoln, AR 2
DNS 1 33 Noah Williams Noah Williams Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK -
DNS 13 034 Brian Duncan Brian Duncan Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
8 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 034 Brian Duncan Brian Duncan Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 1
2 3 11W Graci Williams Graci Williams Ft. Gibson, OK Ft. Gibson, OK 1
3 9 77 Clayton Smith Clayton Smith Pryor, OK Pryor, OK 6
4 5 088 Derek Fairchild Derek Fairchild Gentry, AR Gentry, AR 1
5 8 98J Jordan Colbert Jordan Colbert Pryor, OK Pryor, OK 3
6 4 70 Darren Blevins Darren Blevins Eucha, OK Eucha, OK -2
7 6 22 Landon Frailey Landon Frailey Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK -1
8 DNF 1 14 Corbin Bowlin Corbin Bowlin Lincoln, AR Lincoln, AR -7
Top 8 transfer
9 DNF 7 96 Johnathan Mitchell Johnathan Mitchell Vinita, OK Vinita, OK -2
10 DNF 13 42 Joshua Ryles Joshua Ryles Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 3
11 DNF 12 33X Jeremy Riet-Kerk Jeremy Riet-Kerk Tahlequah, OK Tahlequah, OK 1
12 DNF 11 86 Johnathan Scroggins Johnathan Scroggins Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK -1
13 DNF 14 4 Cody R Johnson Cody R Johnson Checotah, OK Checotah, OK 1
DNS 10 27 Bryar Parker Bryar Parker Vinita, OK Vinita, OK -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 25M Mike Moschak Mike Moschak Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 5
2 8 96B Philip Blair Philip Blair Fort Gibson, OK Fort Gibson, OK 6
3 5 43 Cole Holman Cole Holman Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK 2
4 7 71 Laytin Parker Laytin Parker Vinita, OK Vinita, OK 3
Top 4 transfer
5 9 14 Corbin Bowlin Corbin Bowlin Lincoln, AR Lincoln, AR 4
6 3 70 Darren Blevins Darren Blevins Eucha, OK Eucha, OK -3
7 DNF 1 96 Johnathan Mitchell Johnathan Mitchell Vinita, OK Vinita, OK -6
8 DNF 4 27 Bryar Parker Bryar Parker Vinita, OK Vinita, OK -4
DNS 2 42 Joshua Ryles Joshua Ryles Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 3 Erick Shive Erick Shive Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK 5
2 7 137 Chris Phillips Chris Phillips Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK 5
3 5 2 Scott Starling Scott Starling Pryor, OK Pryor, OK 2
4 2 33 Noah Williams Noah Williams Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK -2
Top 4 transfer
5 3 034 Brian Duncan Brian Duncan Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -2
6 8 088 Derek Fairchild Derek Fairchild Gentry, AR Gentry, AR 2
7 1 98J Jordan Colbert Jordan Colbert Pryor, OK Pryor, OK -6
8 DNF 4 86 Johnathan Scroggins Johnathan Scroggins Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK -4
DQ 9 4 Cody R Johnson Cody R Johnson Checotah, OK Checotah, OK -
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 34 Carl Grauberger Carl Grauberger Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 5
2 4 8H Jaylen Hardbarger Jaylen Hardbarger Hulbert, OK Hulbert, OK 2
3 5 51 Karla Leland Karla Leland 2
4 3 37 Ronnie Phillips Jr Ronnie Phillips Jr Inola, OK Inola, OK -1
Top 4 transfer
5 1 11W Graci Williams Graci Williams Ft. Gibson, OK Ft. Gibson, OK -4
6 8 22 Landon Frailey Landon Frailey Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK 2
7 2 77 Clayton Smith Clayton Smith Pryor, OK Pryor, OK -5
8 DNF 7 33X Jeremy Riet-Kerk Jeremy Riet-Kerk Tahlequah, OK Tahlequah, OK -1

Patriot Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram Trophy Cars

10 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Justin Arnold Justin Arnold Sulpher Springs, AR Sulpher Springs, AR -
2 2 12C Baren Colvin Baren Colvin Big cabin, OK Big cabin, OK -
3 3 27K Thomas Krauser Thomas Krauser Ketchum, OK Ketchum, OK -
4 5 25 Ommi MOSCHAK Ommi MOSCHAK Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 1
5 6 66 Cummings Joe Cummings Joe Claremore, OK Claremore, OK 1
6 DNF 4 9 Jericho Blossom Jericho Blossom Tahlequah, OK Tahlequah, OK -2

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 12 Justin Arnold Justin Arnold Sulpher Springs, AR Sulpher Springs, AR 5
2 4 12C Baren Colvin Baren Colvin Big cabin, OK Big cabin, OK 2
3 1 27K Thomas Krauser Thomas Krauser Ketchum, OK Ketchum, OK -2
4 2 9 Jericho Blossom Jericho Blossom Tahlequah, OK Tahlequah, OK -2
5 3 25 Ommi MOSCHAK Ommi MOSCHAK Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -2
6 5 66 Cummings Joe Cummings Joe Claremore, OK Claremore, OK -1

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration


Latest Photos

Our Partners

Ameriflex Hose
Joes Hand Cleaner
Rock Auto
Out Pace
Rocklahoma
SJ Plumbing
OReilly Auto Parts
RCB Bank
Pryor Stone
Bull Tuff Mud Company
Integrated Insurance Services
Vyve Broadband
Advanced Energy
Lakeland Real Estate
Humboldt Speedway
Klint Pursley Trucking
Wades Wrecker
Pig N Out
Quanties Sales and Service
East Side Cafe
CR Oil Company
Dawson Roofing
Arkansas Myraid
Yeoman Racing
Jerrys Automotive
Klamart
NASCAR Home Tracks
Shipman’s Funeral  Cremation Service
Sav-ON Printing and Signs
RH Painting
MidAmerica Outfitters
Bostick Electric
CBI Electric
Chupps Auction
DS Paving
Drill-Rite
Edward Jones
Hamill Metals
No Limit Photography
Okie Motto
Clark’s Body Shop
ARMI
Buddys
Patriot
Servpro
81 Speedway
KLA-Mart Discount Surplus
Rocklahoma
Born And Raised