Salina Highbanks Speedway

Last Race of the 2021 Season 10/9/2021
Aneriflex Challenge OCRS and Regular Classes TONIGHT 09/25/2021
Joe's presents 9th Annual Championship
Saturday, September 11th Normal Points Race and Powder Puff
This Weekend Salute To Veterans Race - Normal Points Race
Last Race of the 2021 Season 10/9/2021

Last Race of the 2021 Season 10/9/2021

9/27/2021 -
Save the Date! Last race of the Season will be October 9th. We will be racing ALL our divisions that night and having the Enduro Race at the end. RE
Aneriflex Challenge OCRS and Regular Classes TONIGHT 09/25/2021

Aneriflex Challenge OCRS and Regular Classes TONIGHT 09/25/2021

9/25/2021 -
TICKETS CAN BE PURCHASED AT THE GATE $20 GA Adult $10 GA Kids (6-12) 5 and under Kids FREE $30 VIP – Call the Office (918) 434-7223 to RESERVE $35 Pit
Joe's presents 9th Annual Championship

Joe's presents 9th Annual Championship

9/17/2021 -
TICKETS CAN BE PURCHASED AT THE GATE $10 GA Adult $5 GA Kids (6-12) 5 and under Kids FREE $20 VIP – Call the Office (918) 434-7223 to RESERVE $30 Pit
Saturday, September 11th Normal Points Race and Powder Puff

Saturday, September 11th Normal Points Race and Powder Puff

9/7/2021 -
TICKETS CAN BE PURCHASED AT THE GATE $10 GA Adult $5 GA Kids (6-12) 5 and under Kids FREE $20 VIP – Call the Office (918) 434-7223 to RESERVE $30 Pit
This Weekend Salute To Veterans Race - Normal Points Race

This Weekend Salute To Veterans Race - Normal Points Race

8/26/2021 -
TICKETS CAN BE PURCHASED AT THE GATE $10 GA Adult $5 GA Kids (6-12) 5 and under Kids FREE $20 VIP – Call the Office (918) 434-7223 to RESERVE $30 Pit


8/21/2021 - Salina Highbanks Speedway

Salina, OK

Buddy's Home Furnishings Presents NAAPWS CHAMPIONSHIP - Mechanics Challenge

Classes

  • Lakeland Real Estate NE OK Modifieds13 entries
  • Servpro of Mayes & Wagoner Counties B-Mods 24 entries
  • Dawson Roofing Super Stocks13 entries
  • S&J Plumbing Pure Stocks27 entries
  • Patriot Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram Trophy Cars 3 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lakeland Real Estate NE OK Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12H Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -
2 2 73 Jay Arnold Jay Arnold Haskell, OK Haskell, OK -
3 3 712 Trevor Hughes Trevor Hughes Salina, OK Salina, OK -
4 4 4R Jared Russell Jared Russell Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK -
5 7 1 Mike Wroblewski Mike Wroblewski Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 2
6 6 84 John Yeoman John Yeoman Joplin, MO Joplin, MO -
7 8 9* Troy Martin Jr. Troy Martin Jr. Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK 1
8 5 18 Casey Lindell Casey Lindell Porter, OK Porter, OK -3
9 9 74 Michael Greenleaf Michael Greenleaf Catoosa, OK Catoosa, OK -
10 10 24 Jarret Dotson Jarret Dotson Baxtor Springs, KS Baxtor Springs, KS -
11 13 84X Henry Dry Henry Dry Fairland, OK Fairland, OK 2
12 11 3 Masson Martin Masson Martin Cave Springs, AR Cave Springs, AR -1
13 12 823 Travis Montgomery Travis Montgomery Strang, OK Strang, OK -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 12H Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 4
2 3 4R Jared Russell Jared Russell Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK 1
3 2 18 Casey Lindell Casey Lindell Porter, OK Porter, OK -1
4 6 1 Mike Wroblewski Mike Wroblewski Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 2
5 4 24 Jarret Dotson Jarret Dotson Baxtor Springs, KS Baxtor Springs, KS -1
6 1 3 Masson Martin Masson Martin Cave Springs, AR Cave Springs, AR -5
7 DNF 7 84X Henry Dry Henry Dry Fairland, OK Fairland, OK -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 73 Jay Arnold Jay Arnold Haskell, OK Haskell, OK 3
2 5 712 Trevor Hughes Trevor Hughes Salina, OK Salina, OK 3
3 3 84 John Yeoman John Yeoman Joplin, MO Joplin, MO -
4 2 9* Troy Martin Jr. Troy Martin Jr. Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK -2
5 6 74 Michael Greenleaf Michael Greenleaf Catoosa, OK Catoosa, OK 1
6 DNF 1 823 Travis Montgomery Travis Montgomery Strang, OK Strang, OK -5

Servpro of Mayes & Wagoner Counties B-Mods

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 6P John Potter John Potter Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 9
2 9 22 Dalton Ragsdale Dalton Ragsdale Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 7
3 6 2 Daniel Tarkington Daniel Tarkington Checotah, OK Checotah, OK 3
4 12 5 Justin Shoemaker Justin Shoemaker Inola, OK Inola, OK 8
5 14 11S AJ Smith AJ Smith Gentry, AR Gentry, AR 9
6 4 0 Ray Roberts Ray Roberts Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -2
7 13 F5 Fausten Willhite Fausten Willhite Tahlequah, OK Tahlequah, OK 6
8 18 16 Billy Arnold Billy Arnold Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK 10
9 23 25 Brandon Huff Brandon Huff Concord, OK Concord, OK 14
10 8 19 Dylan Cantwell Dylan Cantwell Salina, OK Salina, OK -2
11 3 61R Randi Goins Randi Goins Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK -8
12 21 11W Tyler Walker Tyler Walker Salina, OK Salina, OK 9
13 17 13G Kyle Gatzman Kyle Gatzman Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 4
14 22 16X Billy Gordon Billy Gordon Catoosa, OK Catoosa, OK 8
15 DNF 15 7K Jack Kirby Jack Kirby Pryor, OK Pryor, OK -
16 DNF 2 17 Brent Bates Brent Bates Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -14
17 DNF 20 70 Jenelle Sisco Jenelle Sisco Kansas, OK Kansas, OK 3
18 DNF 1 15J Jimmy Mcgarrah Jimmy Mcgarrah Huntsville, AR Huntsville, AR -17
19 DNF 19 83W Tommy Williams Tommy Williams Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -
20 DNF 16 9B Trenton Blair Trenton Blair Catoosa, OK Catoosa, OK -4
21 DNF 11 5C Cody Couch Cody Couch Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK -10
22 DNF 7 17M Jeff Metcalf Jeff Metcalf Gentry, AR Gentry, AR -15
DNS 5 5S Austin Skiles Austin Skiles Ft. Gibson, OK Ft. Gibson, OK -
DNS 24 3T Dexter Thompson Dexter Thompson Quapaw, OK Quapaw, OK -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17 Brent Bates Brent Bates Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 3
2 7 19 Dylan Cantwell Dylan Cantwell Salina, OK Salina, OK 5
3 6 5S Austin Skiles Austin Skiles Ft. Gibson, OK Ft. Gibson, OK 3
4 8 5C Cody Couch Cody Couch Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK 4
5 5 F5 Fausten Willhite Fausten Willhite Tahlequah, OK Tahlequah, OK -
6 2 9B Trenton Blair Trenton Blair Catoosa, OK Catoosa, OK -4
7 1 83W Tommy Williams Tommy Williams Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -6
DNS 3 16X Billy Gordon Billy Gordon Catoosa, OK Catoosa, OK -
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 22 Dalton Ragsdale Dalton Ragsdale Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 6
2 4 61R Randi Goins Randi Goins Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK 2
3 8 5 Justin Shoemaker Justin Shoemaker Inola, OK Inola, OK 5
4 6 2 Daniel Tarkington Daniel Tarkington Checotah, OK Checotah, OK 2
5 5 11S AJ Smith AJ Smith Gentry, AR Gentry, AR -
6 3 13G Kyle Gatzman Kyle Gatzman Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -3
7 1 70 Jenelle Sisco Jenelle Sisco Kansas, OK Kansas, OK -6
8 2 25 Brandon Huff Brandon Huff Concord, OK Concord, OK -6
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 6P John Potter John Potter Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 6
2 6 17M Jeff Metcalf Jeff Metcalf Gentry, AR Gentry, AR 4
3 4 0 Ray Roberts Ray Roberts Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 1
4 2 15J Jimmy Mcgarrah Jimmy Mcgarrah Huntsville, AR Huntsville, AR -2
5 3 7K Jack Kirby Jack Kirby Pryor, OK Pryor, OK -2
6 5 16 Billy Arnold Billy Arnold Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK -1
7 1 11W Tyler Walker Tyler Walker Salina, OK Salina, OK -6
8 8 3T Dexter Thompson Dexter Thompson Quapaw, OK Quapaw, OK -

Dawson Roofing Super Stocks

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 52 Larry Rupe Larry Rupe Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 5
2 9 199 Jason Sperry Jason Sperry Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 7
3 3 9H Aaron Halpain Aaron Halpain Hulbert, OK Hulbert, OK -
4 8 66 Jason Thurman Jason Thurman Chanute, KS Chanute, KS 4
5 12 71W William Parker William Parker Vinita, OK Vinita, OK 7
6 5 75M Randy Moses Sr Randy Moses Sr Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -1
7 13 22 Daniel Mullins Daniel Mullins Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 6
8 DNF 2 L5 Logan Brown Logan Brown Hulbert, OK Hulbert, OK -6
9 DNF 10 1XX Nick Artherton Nick Artherton Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK 1
10 DNF 11 101 Noah Sagi Noah Sagi Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK 1
11 DNF 1 5W Bobby Wolfe Bobby Wolfe Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -10
12 DNF 4 521 Dillon Rupe Dillon Rupe Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -8
13 DNF 7 99F Matt French Matt French Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -6
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9H Aaron Halpain Aaron Halpain Hulbert, OK Hulbert, OK 2
2 5 99F Matt French Matt French Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 3
3 6 199 Jason Sperry Jason Sperry Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 3
4 4 75M Randy Moses Sr Randy Moses Sr Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -
5 1 5W Bobby Wolfe Bobby Wolfe Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -4
6 7 101 Noah Sagi Noah Sagi Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK 1
7 DNF 2 22 Daniel Mullins Daniel Mullins Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -5
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 L5 Logan Brown Logan Brown Hulbert, OK Hulbert, OK -
2 6 1XX Nick Artherton Nick Artherton Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK 4
3 4 52 Larry Rupe Larry Rupe Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 1
4 3 521 Dillon Rupe Dillon Rupe Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -1
5 5 66 Jason Thurman Jason Thurman Chanute, KS Chanute, KS -
6 2 71W William Parker William Parker Vinita, OK Vinita, OK -4
All transfer

S&J Plumbing Pure Stocks

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 2 Scott Starling Scott Starling Pryor, OK Pryor, OK 8
2 11 137 Chris Phillips Chris Phillips Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK 9
3 12 34 Carl Grauberger Carl Grauberger Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 9
4 13 14 Wyatt O'Neal Wyatt O'Neal Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 9
5 7 22X Steve Freeman Steve Freeman Claremore, OK Claremore, OK 2
6 4 15J Jaymee McGarrah Jaymee McGarrah Huntsville, AR Huntsville, AR -2
7 5 11M Paul Fears Paul Fears Kansas, OK Kansas, OK -2
8 2 25M Mike Moschak Mike Moschak Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -6
9 14 088 Derek Fairchild Derek Fairchild Gentry, AR Gentry, AR 5
10 17 4 Cody R Johnson Cody R Johnson Checotah, OK Checotah, OK 7
11 16 034 Brian Duncan Brian Duncan Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 5
12 8 43 Cole Holman Cole Holman Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK -4
13 DNF 10 51 Karla Leland Karla Leland -3
14 DNF 20 96 Johnathan Mitchell Johnathan Mitchell Vinita, OK Vinita, OK 6
15 DNF 18 42X Justin Berryhill Justin Berryhill HANNA, OK HANNA, OK 3
16 DNF 3 44 TY O'NEAL TY O'NEAL Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -13
17 DNF 27 Bryar Parker Bryar Parker Vinita, OK Vinita, OK -
18 DNF 1 98J Jordan Colbert Jordan Colbert Pryor, OK Pryor, OK -17
19 DNF 15 11W Graci Williams Graci Williams Ft. Gibson, OK Ft. Gibson, OK -4
20 DNF 6 71 Laytin Parker Laytin Parker Vinita, OK Vinita, OK -14
8 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Wyatt O'Neal Wyatt O'Neal Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -
2 2 088 Derek Fairchild Derek Fairchild Gentry, AR Gentry, AR -
3 3 11W Graci Williams Graci Williams Ft. Gibson, OK Ft. Gibson, OK -
4 4 034 Brian Duncan Brian Duncan Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
5 5 4 Cody R Johnson Cody R Johnson Checotah, OK Checotah, OK -
6 7 42X Justin Berryhill Justin Berryhill HANNA, OK HANNA, OK 1
7 15 21M Wes Mackey Wes Mackey Braggs, OK Braggs, OK 8
8 8 96 Johnathan Mitchell Johnathan Mitchell Vinita, OK Vinita, OK -
Top 8 transfer
9 12 27 Bryar Parker Bryar Parker Vinita, OK Vinita, OK 3
10 11 19 Corey Green Corey Green Galena, KS Galena, KS 1
11 DNF 13 33X Jeremy Riet-Kerk Jeremy Riet-Kerk Tahlequah, OK Tahlequah, OK 2
12 DNF 14 77 Clayton Smith Clayton Smith Pryor, OK Pryor, OK 2
13 DNF 6 70 Darren Blevins Darren Blevins Eucha, OK Eucha, OK -7
DNS 10 42 Joshua Ryles Joshua Ryles Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
DNS 9 33 Noah Williams Noah Williams Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11M Paul Fears Paul Fears Kansas, OK Kansas, OK -
2 44 TY O'NEAL TY O'NEAL Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -
3 137 Chris Phillips Chris Phillips Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK -
4 43 Cole Holman Cole Holman Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK -
Top 4 transfer
5 14 Wyatt O'Neal Wyatt O'Neal Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -
6 034 Brian Duncan Brian Duncan Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
7 42X Justin Berryhill Justin Berryhill HANNA, OK HANNA, OK -
8 DNF 42 Joshua Ryles Joshua Ryles Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
9 DNF 33X Jeremy Riet-Kerk Jeremy Riet-Kerk Tahlequah, OK Tahlequah, OK -
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15J Jaymee McGarrah Jaymee McGarrah Huntsville, AR Huntsville, AR -
2 51 Karla Leland Karla Leland -
3 22X Steve Freeman Steve Freeman Claremore, OK Claremore, OK -
4 25M Mike Moschak Mike Moschak Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -
Top 4 transfer
5 088 Derek Fairchild Derek Fairchild Gentry, AR Gentry, AR -
6 4 Cody R Johnson Cody R Johnson Checotah, OK Checotah, OK -
7 96 Johnathan Mitchell Johnathan Mitchell Vinita, OK Vinita, OK -
8 19 Corey Green Corey Green Galena, KS Galena, KS -
9 DNF 77 Clayton Smith Clayton Smith Pryor, OK Pryor, OK -
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 71 Laytin Parker Laytin Parker Vinita, OK Vinita, OK 5
2 8 34 Carl Grauberger Carl Grauberger Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 6
3 7 2 Scott Starling Scott Starling Pryor, OK Pryor, OK 4
4 4 98J Jordan Colbert Jordan Colbert Pryor, OK Pryor, OK -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 11W Graci Williams Graci Williams Ft. Gibson, OK Ft. Gibson, OK -
6 1 70 Darren Blevins Darren Blevins Eucha, OK Eucha, OK -5
7 DNF 2 33 Noah Williams Noah Williams Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK -5
8 DNF 3 27 Bryar Parker Bryar Parker Vinita, OK Vinita, OK -5
DQ 9 21M Wes Mackey Wes Mackey Braggs, OK Braggs, OK -

Patriot Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram Trophy Cars

8 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12 Justin Arnold Justin Arnold Sulpher Springs, AR Sulpher Springs, AR 1
2 DNF 3 111 Tyler Cochran Tyler Cochran Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK 1
DNS 1 12C Baren Colvin Baren Colvin Big cabin, OK Big cabin, OK -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Justin Arnold Justin Arnold Sulpher Springs, AR Sulpher Springs, AR -
2 DNF 2 12C Baren Colvin Baren Colvin Big cabin, OK Big cabin, OK -
DNS 3 111 Tyler Cochran Tyler Cochran Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK -

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration


Latest Photos

Our Partners

Ameriflex Hose
Joes Hand Cleaner
Rock Auto
Out Pace
Rocklahoma
SJ Plumbing
OReilly Auto Parts
RCB Bank
Pryor Stone
Bull Tuff Mud Company
Integrated Insurance Services
Vyve Broadband
Advanced Energy
Lakeland Real Estate
Humboldt Speedway
Klint Pursley Trucking
Wades Wrecker
Pig N Out
Quanties Sales and Service
East Side Cafe
CR Oil Company
Dawson Roofing
Arkansas Myraid
Yeoman Racing
Jerrys Automotive
Klamart
NASCAR Home Tracks
Shipman’s Funeral  Cremation Service
Sav-ON Printing and Signs
RH Painting
MidAmerica Outfitters
Bostick Electric
CBI Electric
Chupps Auction
DS Paving
Drill-Rite
Edward Jones
Hamill Metals
No Limit Photography
Okie Motto
Clark’s Body Shop
ARMI
Buddys
Patriot
Servpro
81 Speedway
KLA-Mart Discount Surplus
Rocklahoma
Born And Raised