Salina Highbanks Speedway

Saturday, June 15, 2024 Kids Night
Join us this Saturday, June 8, 2024 WATER SAFETY NIGHT
Weekly Points Race June 1, 2024
Join us this Saturday, May 25, 2024
Join us this Saturday, May 18, 2024 - Allen Frailey Memorial
Saturday, June 15, 2024 Kids Night

Saturday, June 15, 2024 Kids Night

6/10/2024 -
Kids 12 and under get in General Admission FREE
Join us this Saturday, June 8, 2024 WATER SAFETY NIGHT

Join us this Saturday, June 8, 2024 WATER SAFETY NIGHT

6/2/2024 -
Grandstands open at 5pm Pits open at 3pm
Weekly Points Race June 1, 2024

Weekly Points Race June 1, 2024

5/31/2024 -
Weekly Points Race Grandstands Open at 5pm Pits Open at 3pm Hot Laps 6:30pm Races 7pm
Join us this Saturday, May 25, 2024

Join us this Saturday, May 25, 2024

5/20/2024 -
You won't ant to miss this.
Join us this Saturday, May 18, 2024 - Allen Frailey Memorial

Join us this Saturday, May 18, 2024 - Allen Frailey Memorial

5/16/2024 -
Factory Stock payout for this Saturday's race: 1st - $3,000 2nd - $1,500 3rd - $1,000 4th - $900 5th - $800 6th - $700 7th - $600 8th - $500 9th - $40

Hamil Metals
6/24/2023 - Salina Highbanks Speedway

6/24/2023 - Salina Highbanks Speedway

Salina, OK

15 entries

Servpro of Mayes & Wagoner Counties B-Mods


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 5-Justin Shoemaker[1]; 2. 6P-John Potter[6]; 3. 89X-Jarrett Crouch[2]; 4. 19-Dylan Cantwell[4]; 5. 7S-Colton Skiles[10]; 6. 7K-Jack Kirby[5]; 7. 0-Ray Roberts[7]; 8. 43-Austin Holman[13]; 9. 16-Billy Arnold[9]; 10. 44T-Ty O'Neal[11]; 11. 12-wyatt O`Neal[15]; 12. (DNF) 17-Brent Bates[3]; 13. (DNF) 5S-Austin Skiles[12]; 14. (DNF) 94-Dustin Leatherman[14]; 15. (DNF) 16M-Jimmy McGarrah[8]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 17-Brent Bates[1]; 2. 19-Dylan Cantwell[4]; 3. 7K-Jack Kirby[7]; 4. 0-Ray Roberts[6]; 5. 16-Billy Arnold[2]; 6. 44T-Ty O'Neal[8]; 7. 43-Austin Holman[5]; 8. 12-wyatt O`Neal[3]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 5-Justin Shoemaker[2]; 2. 89X-Jarrett Crouch[5]; 3. 6P-John Potter[3]; 4. 16M-Jimmy McGarrah[1]; 5. 7S-Colton Skiles[4]; 6. 5S-Austin Skiles[6]; 7. 94-Dustin Leatherman[7]

15 entries

Dawson Roofing Super Stocks


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 10-Brandon Jarvis[9]; 2. 44K-Robert Knowles[10]; 3. 73-Chance Bishop[6]; 4. 55-Chuck Bumgarner[1]; 5. 64-Luke Leatherman[4]; 6. 75M-Randy Moses Sr[14]; 7. 8-Rusty Etherton[3]; 8. 71W-William Parker[11]; 9. 101B-Noah Sagi[2]; 10. 55C-Gene Childers[5]; 11. 711-Jacky Griffin[13]; 12. (DNF) 9H-Aaron Halpain[12]; 13. (DNF) L5-Logan Brown[7]; 14. (DNF) 25-Blake Green[8]; 15. (DNS) 4K-Tyler Vanderslice

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 25-Blake Green[6]; 2. 44K-Robert Knowles[7]; 3. 55-Chuck Bumgarner[1]; 4. 8-Rusty Etherton[3]; 5. 55C-Gene Childers[4]; 6. 71W-William Parker[5]; 7. 9H-Aaron Halpain[8]; 8. 711-Jacky Griffin[2]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 73-Chance Bishop[4]; 2. 10-Brandon Jarvis[6]; 3. L5-Logan Brown[5]; 4. (DNF) 64-Luke Leatherman[3]; 5. (DNF) 101B-Noah Sagi[1]; 6. (DNS) 75M-Randy Moses Sr; 7. (DNS) 4K-Tyler Vanderslice

15 entries

AmeriFlex Factory Stocks


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 088-Kyle Davis[7]; 2. 199-Matt French[9]; 3. 225-Logan Brown[13]; 4. 2D-Johnnie Durossette[5]; 5. DT1-Mike Wiseman[8]; 6. 11W-Graci Williams[3]; 7. 15J-Jeff Metcalf[10]; 8. 25-Mike Moschak[6]; 9. 51-Karla Leland[4]; 10. 71-Laytin Parker[1]; 11. 034-Brian Duncan[14]; 12. 32S-Shane Stanley[12]; 13. (DNF) 10J-Braden Jarvis[2]; 14. (DNF) 10-Kinzer Edwards[11]; 15. (DNF) 15G-bryan goldman[15]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 2D-Johnnie Durossette[4]; 2. DT1-Mike Wiseman[6]; 3. 71-Laytin Parker[1]; 4. 11W-Graci Williams[3]; 5. 10J-Braden Jarvis[2]; 6. 10-Kinzer Edwards[7]; 7. (DNF) 225-Logan Brown[5]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 199-Matt French[6]; 2. 088-Kyle Davis[5]; 3. 15J-Jeff Metcalf[7]; 4. 25-Mike Moschak[4]; 5. 51-Karla Leland[3]; 6. 32S-Shane Stanley[2]; 7. 034-Brian Duncan[1]; 8. (DNF) 15G-bryan goldman[8]

27 entries

S&J Plumbing Pure Stocks


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 25-Keith Couch[12]; 2. 24B-Brady Walsh[13]; 3. 14-Lane Frailey[9]; 4. 51-Randy Frailey[16]; 5. 93-Hunter Daniels[7]; 6. 43-Cole Holman[10]; 7. 11B-Pete Braden[5]; 8. 1-Brandon Huff[2]; 9. 2-Scott Starling[6]; 10. 21P-Terry Pigeon[14]; 11. 11MC-DAVID MCDANIEL[17]; 12. 77-Rylan Ford[19]; 13. 1X-Mitchel Wiseman[15]; 14. 21H-Blake Hansen[20]; 15. (DNF) 3-Erick Shive[11]; 16. (DNF) 33-Doug Durant[18]; 17. (DNF) 22 JW-Jacob Waggoner[4]; 18. (DNF) 58-Larrett Daniels[8]; 19. (DNF) 19-Landon Frailey[3]; 20. (DNF) 77S-Clayton Smith[1]

B Feature 1 (8 Laps): 1. 24B-Brady Walsh[2]; 2. 21P-Terry Pigeon[1]; 3. 1X-Mitchel Wiseman[5]; 4. 51-Randy Frailey[15]; 5. 11MC-DAVID MCDANIEL[8]; 6. 33-Doug Durant[3]; 7. 77-Rylan Ford[7]; 8. 21H-Blake Hansen[6]; 9. 22SJ-Jared Stick[4]; 10. 8-Chris Orr[9]; 11. (DNF) 70-Darren Blevins[13]; 12. (DNF) 22S-Franklin Studie[10]; 13. (DNF) 13E-Eric McClure[14]; 14. (DNF) 38-Jeran Frailey[12]; 15. (DNS) 77-Alex Medina Guadarrama

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 2-Scott Starling[6]; 2. 43-Cole Holman[8]; 3. 93-Hunter Daniels[7]; 4. 77S-Clayton Smith[1]; 5. 21P-Terry Pigeon[5]; 6. 22SJ-Jared Stick[2]; 7. 77-Rylan Ford[4]; 8. 22S-Franklin Studie[9]; 9. (DNF) 70-Darren Blevins[3]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 3-Erick Shive[8]; 2. 1-Brandon Huff[1]; 3. 58-Larrett Daniels[7]; 4. 19-Landon Frailey[3]; 5. 24B-Brady Walsh[9]; 6. 1X-Mitchel Wiseman[6]; 7. 11MC-DAVID MCDANIEL[5]; 8. 77-Alex Medina Guadarrama[2]; 9. (DNF) 13E-Eric McClure[4]

Heat 3 (6 Laps): 1. 25-Keith Couch[8]; 2. 11B-Pete Braden[5]; 3. 14-Lane Frailey[7]; 4. 22 JW-Jacob Waggoner[3]; 5. 33-Doug Durant[4]; 6. 21H-Blake Hansen[2]; 7. 8-Chris Orr[1]; 8. (DNF) 38-Jeran Frailey[6]

17 entries

Grand Tan Tanning Salon FWD Trophy Cars


A Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 31-CJ Phillips[9]; 2. 7H-Roger Hulvey[4]; 3. 65-Jordan Cowan[5]; 4. 58-Jaxon Patton[7]; 5. 57H-Joshua Heinze[6]; 6. 99H-Hunter Bark[1]; 7. 88H-Hayley Waggoner[8]; 8. 10G-Gage Patterson[3]; 9. 88R-Randy Waggoner[2]

A Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 410-Brenner Skaggs[8]; 2. 88-Jason Morrow[7]; 3. 87J-Derek Jackson[6]; 4. 15P-Drew Pease[1]; 5. 19K-Chase Lankford[4]; 6. 9-Colton Ingram[5]; 7. (DNF) 1776-Travis Pease[3]; 8. (DNS) 20M-Michael Bark

Heat 1 (5 Laps): 1. 410-Brenner Skaggs[1]; 2. 88-Jason Morrow[4]; 3. 87J-Derek Jackson[8]; 4. 57H-Joshua Heinze[9]; 5. 19K-Chase Lankford[3]; 6. 7H-Roger Hulvey[5]; 7. 88R-Randy Waggoner[7]; 8. 1776-Travis Pease[6]; 9. 15P-Drew Pease[2]

Heat 2 (5 Laps): 1. 31-CJ Phillips[4]; 2. 88H-Hayley Waggoner[8]; 3. 58-Jaxon Patton[2]; 4. 65-Jordan Cowan[7]; 5. 10G-Gage Patterson[6]; 6. 9-Colton Ingram[3]; 7. 99H-Hunter Bark[5]; 8. (DNS) 20M-Michael Bark

18 entries

Dirt Super Late Models


Complete Well Testing A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 82-Jace Parmley[3]; 2. 7H-Brett Hansen[1]; 3. 66-Eli Ross[4]; 4. 81-Troy Bynum[7]; 5. 9-Joseph Gorby[8]; 6. 078-Dustin Dixon[9]; 7. 88S-Richard Shepler[5]; 8. 31-Gary Lowe[12]; 9. 26-Adrien Hickman[11]; 10. 44-Kashton Denton[13]; 11. 65-Eric Brill[10]; 12. 9XX-Dakota Dellinger[14]; 13. 71-Jim Body[15]; 14. 229-Damian Patocka[17]; 15. 27X-Ron Brown[16]; 16. 23-Kerney Weaver[2]; 17. 22AD-Jacob Ulrich[18]; 18. (DQ) 36-Jason Redman[6]

OReilly Auto Parts Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 7H-Brett Hansen[4]; 2. 23-Kerney Weaver[2]; 3. 88S-Richard Shepler[7]; 4. 81-Troy Bynum[6]; 5. 078-Dustin Dixon[5]; 6. 26-Adrien Hickman[8]; 7. 44-Kashton Denton[1]; 8. 71-Jim Body[9]; 9. 229-Damian Patocka[3]

Hayden Ross Motorsports Foundation Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 66-Eli Ross[3]; 2. 82-Jace Parmley[5]; 3. 36-Jason Redman[1]; 4. 9-Joseph Gorby[9]; 5. 65-Eric Brill[6]; 6. 31-Gary Lowe[8]; 7. 9XX-Dakota Dellinger[4]; 8. 27X-Ron Brown[7]; 9. (DNS) 22AD-Jacob Ulrich

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration


Latest Photos

Our Partners

Ameriflex Hose
Joes Hand Cleaner
Rocklahoma
SJ Plumbing
OReilly Auto Parts
RCB Bank
Pryor Stone
Bull Tuff Mud Company
Lakeland Real Estate
Klint Pursley Trucking
Wades Wrecker
Quanties Sales and Service
CR Oil Company
Dawson Roofing
Yeoman Racing
Klamart
NASCAR Home Tracks
Shipman’s Funeral  Cremation Service
Sav-ON Printing and Signs
RH Painting
MidAmerica Outfitters
CBI Electric
Chupps Auction
DS Paving
Drill-Rite
Edward Jones
No Limit Photography
Clark’s Body Shop
Servpro
81 Speedway
KLA-Mart Discount Surplus
Rocklahoma
Born And Raised
Hamill Metal
Grand Tan
Save Our Race Cars
Big Electric
Down South Liquors
EVR
Fire And Water Restoration
JB Detailing
McWhirt Trucking
Mid America
Okie Dokie
Pryor Asphalt
Rainbow Bunnyball
RCI
United Country Real Estate