Salina Highbanks Speedway

Drivers Banquet November 13, 2021
Last Race of the 2021 Season 10/9/2021
Aneriflex Challenge OCRS and Regular Classes TONIGHT 09/25/2021
Joe's presents 9th Annual Championship
Saturday, September 11th Normal Points Race and Powder Puff
Drivers Banquet November 13, 2021

Drivers Banquet November 13, 2021

10/29/2021 -
Please help us in congratulating all our Champions, Top Ten and Rookies of the Year for 2021. The banquet will be help on November 13, 2021 at the Ma
Last Race of the 2021 Season 10/9/2021

Last Race of the 2021 Season 10/9/2021

9/27/2021 -
Save the Date! Last race of the Season will be October 9th. We will be racing ALL our divisions that night and having the Enduro Race at the end. RE
Aneriflex Challenge OCRS and Regular Classes TONIGHT 09/25/2021

Aneriflex Challenge OCRS and Regular Classes TONIGHT 09/25/2021

9/25/2021 -
TICKETS CAN BE PURCHASED AT THE GATE $20 GA Adult $10 GA Kids (6-12) 5 and under Kids FREE $30 VIP – Call the Office (918) 434-7223 to RESERVE $35 Pit
Joe's presents 9th Annual Championship

Joe's presents 9th Annual Championship

9/17/2021 -
TICKETS CAN BE PURCHASED AT THE GATE $10 GA Adult $5 GA Kids (6-12) 5 and under Kids FREE $20 VIP – Call the Office (918) 434-7223 to RESERVE $30 Pit
Saturday, September 11th Normal Points Race and Powder Puff

Saturday, September 11th Normal Points Race and Powder Puff

9/7/2021 -
TICKETS CAN BE PURCHASED AT THE GATE $10 GA Adult $5 GA Kids (6-12) 5 and under Kids FREE $20 VIP – Call the Office (918) 434-7223 to RESERVE $30 Pit


6/26/2020 - Salina Highbanks Speedway

6/26/2020 - Salina Highbanks Speedway

Salina, OK

30 entries

Servpro of Mayes & Wagoner Counties B-Mods


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 55-Kyle Slader[1]; 2. 37-Clint Johnson[12]; 3. 510-Cody King[6]; 4. 40-Zack Tuggle[3]; 5. 5S-Justin Shoemaker[7]; 6. 17H-Weston Holman[2]; 7. 7S-AJ Smith[13]; 8. 11-Ryan Lowe[11]; 9. 110-JD Jackson[16]; 10. 17X-Michael Striegel[10]; 11. 77-Dustin Leatherman[18]; 12. 17B-Brent Bates[19]; 13. 19-Dylan Cantwell[8]; 14. M1-Richard Magee[5]; 15. (DNF) 22-Dalton Ragsdale[14]; 16. (DNF) 7-Willie Gammill[17]; 17. (DNF) 8X-Chad Thomsen[4]; 18. (DNF) 5-Cody Couch[15]; 19. (DNF) 12-Jacob Stoll[20]; 20. (DNF) 6P-John Potter[9]

B Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 7S-AJ Smith[1]; 2. 5-Cody Couch[2]; 3. 7-Willie Gammill[4]; 4. 17B-Brent Bates[3]; 5. 63-Keith Campbell[5]; 6. 61R-Randi Goins[6]; 7. 4W-Grant Holman[8]; 8. (DNF) 7R-Logan Robison[9]; 9. (DNS) 4W-Mark Wolfe

B Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 22-Dalton Ragsdale[1]; 2. 110-JD Jackson[3]; 3. 77-Dustin Leatherman[4]; 4. 12-Jacob Stoll[2]; 5. 5-Colton Skiles[9]; 6. (DNF) 13-Lonnie Robins Jr[7]; 7. (DNF) 3T-Oran Thomsen[5]; 8. (DNF) 25-Brandon Huff[6]; 9. (DNS) 23-Kory Roller

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 55-Kyle Slader[1]; 2. 19-Dylan Cantwell[6]; 3. 510-Cody King[5]; 4. 7S-AJ Smith[7]; 5. 17B-Brent Bates[3]; 6. 63-Keith Campbell[4]; 7. 4W-Mark Wolfe[8]; 8. 7R-Logan Robison[2]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 17X-Michael Striegel[7]; 2. 17H-Weston Holman[2]; 3. 8X-Chad Thomsen[4]; 4. 22-Dalton Ragsdale[6]; 5. 110-JD Jackson[5]; 6. 3T-Oran Thomsen[1]; 7. 13-Lonnie Robins Jr[8]; 8. 5-Colton Skiles[3]

Heat 3 (6 Laps): 1. 40-Zack Tuggle[2]; 2. M1-Richard Magee[4]; 3. 11-Ryan Lowe[7]; 4. 5-Cody Couch[5]; 5. 7-Willie Gammill[6]; 6. 61R-Randi Goins[3]; 7. 4W-Grant Holman[1]

Heat 4 (6 Laps): 1. 37-Clint Johnson[7]; 2. 5S-Justin Shoemaker[5]; 3. 6P-John Potter[6]; 4. 12-Jacob Stoll[1]; 5. 77-Dustin Leatherman[4]; 6. 25-Brandon Huff[2]; 7. (DNS) 23-Kory Roller

27 entries

S&J Plumbing Pure Stocks


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 24B-Brady Walsh[10]; 2. 23-Jordon Shive[11]; 3. L5-Logan Brown[15]; 4. 63-Nathan Campbell[13]; 5. 22X-Steve Freeman[6]; 6. 19K-Randy Kennell[16]; 7. 2-Scott Starling[7]; 8. 11M-Paul Fears[19]; 9. 9H-Aaron Halpain[5]; 10. 34-Carl Grauberger[14]; 11. 2-Derek Fairchild[18]; 12. 51-Karla Leland[8]; 13. X1-Frank Huff[20]; 14. (DNF) 19-Tommy Cantwell[9]; 15. (DNF) 56-Derek Bolin[1]; 16. (DNF) 15J-Jaymee McGarrah[17]; 17. (DNF) 21C-Chris Amaro[4]; 18. (DNF) 42-Anthony Shepherd[3]; 19. (DNF) 6M-Mark Martin[12]; 20. (DNF) 5W-Dakota Winkler[2]

B Feature 1 (8 Laps): 1. 63-Nathan Campbell[5]; 2. 34-Carl Grauberger[2]; 3. L5-Logan Brown[15]; 4. 19K-Randy Kennell[12]; 5. 15J-Jaymee McGarrah[6]; 6. 2-Derek Fairchild[1]; 7. 11M-Paul Fears[8]; 8. X1-Frank Huff[11]; 9. 88-Jackie Simmons[3]; 10. 33-Noah Williams[13]; 11. 71-Laytin Parker[7]; 12. (DNF) T13-AJ Chancellor[10]; 13. (DNF) 088-Jaylen Hardbarger[4]; 14. (DNS) 58-James Watson; 15. (DNS) 7K-Jack Kirby

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 19-Tommy Cantwell[6]; 2. 24B-Brady Walsh[7]; 3. 2-Scott Starling[5]; 4. 42-Anthony Shepherd[3]; 5. 2-Derek Fairchild[4]; 6. 088-Jaylen Hardbarger[8]; 7. 71-Laytin Parker[2]; 8. T13-AJ Chancellor[9]; 9. 33-Noah Williams[1]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 22X-Steve Freeman[4]; 2. 23-Jordon Shive[7]; 3. 5W-Dakota Winkler[2]; 4. 21C-Chris Amaro[3]; 5. 34-Carl Grauberger[6]; 6. 63-Nathan Campbell[9]; 7. 11M-Paul Fears[5]; 8. X1-Frank Huff[1]; 9. 7K-Jack Kirby[8]

Heat 3 (6 Laps): 1. 6M-Mark Martin[8]; 2. 56-Derek Bolin[1]; 3. 51-Karla Leland[5]; 4. 9H-Aaron Halpain[3]; 5. 88-Jackie Simmons[2]; 6. 15J-Jaymee McGarrah[4]; 7. 58-James Watson[9]; 8. (DNF) 19K-Randy Kennell[6]; 9. (DNF) L5-Logan Brown[7]

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration


Latest Photos

Our Partners

Ameriflex Hose
Joes Hand Cleaner
Rock Auto
Out Pace
Rocklahoma
SJ Plumbing
OReilly Auto Parts
RCB Bank
Pryor Stone
Bull Tuff Mud Company
Integrated Insurance Services
Vyve Broadband
Advanced Energy
Lakeland Real Estate
Humboldt Speedway
Klint Pursley Trucking
Wades Wrecker
Pig N Out
Quanties Sales and Service
East Side Cafe
CR Oil Company
Dawson Roofing
Arkansas Myraid
Yeoman Racing
Jerrys Automotive
Klamart
NASCAR Home Tracks
Shipman’s Funeral  Cremation Service
Sav-ON Printing and Signs
RH Painting
MidAmerica Outfitters
Bostick Electric
CBI Electric
Chupps Auction
DS Paving
Drill-Rite
Edward Jones
Hamill Metals
No Limit Photography
Okie Motto
Clark’s Body Shop
ARMI
Buddys
Patriot
Servpro
81 Speedway
KLA-Mart Discount Surplus
Rocklahoma
Born And Raised