Salina Highbanks Speedway

Join us this Saturday, May 18, 2024 - Allen Frailey Memorial
Joe Duvall's Funkadelic Dirt Track & Honky Tonk Extravaganza
CANCELED - April 27, 2024 Races
BE SURE TO JOIN US TONIGHT FOR THE HIGHLIMIT RACE
Join us this Saturday, May 18, 2024 - Allen Frailey Memorial

Join us this Saturday, May 18, 2024 - Allen Frailey Memorial

5/16/2024 -
Factory Stock payout for this Saturday's race: 1st - $3,000 2nd - $1,500 3rd - $1,000 4th - $900 5th - $800 6th - $700 7th - $600 8th - $500 9th - $40
Joe Duvall's Funkadelic Dirt Track & Honky Tonk Extravaganza

Joe Duvall's Funkadelic Dirt Track & Honky Tonk Extravaganza

5/16/2024 -
Pit Party AFTER the races on May 25! The HWY 69'ers will be here playing in the tech barn. There's plenty of room to dance, so bring your dancing shoe
CANCELED - April 27, 2024 Races

CANCELED - April 27, 2024 Races

4/27/2024 -
Due to Extreme Weather Forecast, we have canceled tonight's race.
BE SURE TO JOIN US TONIGHT FOR THE HIGHLIMIT RACE

BE SURE TO JOIN US TONIGHT FOR THE HIGHLIMIT RACE

4/20/2024 -
TICKETS AVAILABLE AT THE DOOR!

Hamil Metals
9/9/2023 - Salina Highbanks Speedway

9/9/2023 - Salina Highbanks Speedway

Salina, OK

NAAPWS WEEKLY POINTS - TERRY SMITH AND BOB KING MEMORIAL RACE

Classes

  • Servpro of Mayes & Wagoner Counties B-Mods17 entries
  • Dawson Roofing Super Stocks14 entries
  • AmeriFlex Factory Stocks19 entries
  • S&J Plumbing Pure Stocks20 entries
  • Grand Tan Tanning Salon FWD Trophy Cars22 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Servpro of Mayes & Wagoner Counties B-Mods

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8S Jon Sheets Jon Sheets Nevada, MO Nevada, MO 1
2 1 83 JC Newell JC Newell Buffalo, MO Buffalo, MO -1
3 3 6P John Potter John Potter Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -
4 6 40. Zack Tuggle Zack Tuggle Inola, OK Inola, OK 2
5 4 16 Billy Arnold Billy Arnold Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK -1
6 5 5 Justin Shoemaker Justin Shoemaker Inola, OK Inola, OK -1
7 11 12 Scotty Allen Scotty Allen Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 4
8 9 63 Keith Campbell Keith Campbell 1
9 10 F5 Fausten Willhite Fausten Willhite Tahlequah, OK Tahlequah, OK 1
10 8 19 Dylan Cantwell Dylan Cantwell Salina, OK Salina, OK -2
11 16 17 Brent Bates Brent Bates Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 5
12 13 0 Ray Roberts Ray Roberts Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 1
13 12 43 Austin Holman Austin Holman Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK -1
14 15 14 Dale Drieth Dale Drieth Yukon, OK Yukon, OK 1
15 17 15D Dalton Pantle Dalton Pantle Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 2
16 DNF 14 83D Jordan Colbert Jordan Colbert Pryor, OK Pryor, OK -2
17 DNF 7 5S Colton Skiles Colton Skiles Fort Gibson, OK Fort Gibson, OK -10
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6P John Potter John Potter Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -
2 2 5 Justin Shoemaker Justin Shoemaker Inola, OK Inola, OK -
3 5 40. Zack Tuggle Zack Tuggle Inola, OK Inola, OK 2
4 3 19 Dylan Cantwell Dylan Cantwell Salina, OK Salina, OK -1
5 6 63 Keith Campbell Keith Campbell 1
6 9 F5 Fausten Willhite Fausten Willhite Tahlequah, OK Tahlequah, OK 3
7 8 0 Ray Roberts Ray Roberts Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 1
8 7 14 Dale Drieth Dale Drieth Yukon, OK Yukon, OK -1
9 4 17 Brent Bates Brent Bates Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -5
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 8S Jon Sheets Jon Sheets Nevada, MO Nevada, MO 2
2 7 83 JC Newell JC Newell Buffalo, MO Buffalo, MO 5
3 6 16 Billy Arnold Billy Arnold Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK 3
4 1 5S Colton Skiles Colton Skiles Fort Gibson, OK Fort Gibson, OK -3
5 2 12 Scotty Allen Scotty Allen Urbana, MO Urbana, MO -3
6 4 43 Austin Holman Austin Holman Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK -2
7 8 83D Jordan Colbert Jordan Colbert Pryor, OK Pryor, OK 1
8 DNF 5 15D Dalton Pantle Dalton Pantle Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -3

Dawson Roofing Super Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 L5 Logan Brown Logan Brown Hulbert, OK Hulbert, OK -
2 9 2X Nick Artherton Nick Artherton Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK 7
3 7 5W Bobby Wolfe Bobby Wolfe Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 4
4 8 10 Brandon Jarvis Brandon Jarvis Claremore, OK Claremore, OK 4
5 10 2M Brian McDade Brian McDade Mulberry, AR Mulberry, AR 5
6 12 75M Randy Moses Sr Randy Moses Sr Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 6
7 14 55 Chuck Bumgarner Chuck Bumgarner Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 7
8 3 101B Noah Sagi Noah Sagi Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK -5
9 5 22 Daniel Mullins Daniel Mullins Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -4
10 4 23T Charlie Tuggle Charlie Tuggle Inola, OK Inola, OK -6
11 13 711 Jacky Griffin Jacky Griffin Salina, OK Salina, OK 2
12 11 8 Rusty Etherton Rusty Etherton South Coffeyville, OK South Coffeyville, OK -1
13 6 71W William Parker William Parker Vinita, OK Vinita, OK -7
14 DNF 2 55C Gene Childers Gene Childers Vinita, OK Vinita, OK -12
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55C Gene Childers Gene Childers Vinita, OK Vinita, OK 1
2 7 2X Nick Artherton Nick Artherton Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK 5
3 3 101B Noah Sagi Noah Sagi Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK -
4 5 71W William Parker William Parker Vinita, OK Vinita, OK 1
5 6 5W Bobby Wolfe Bobby Wolfe Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 1
6 4 8 Rusty Etherton Rusty Etherton South Coffeyville, OK South Coffeyville, OK -2
7 1 711 Jacky Griffin Jacky Griffin Salina, OK Salina, OK -6
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 L5 Logan Brown Logan Brown Hulbert, OK Hulbert, OK -
2 6 10 Brandon Jarvis Brandon Jarvis Claremore, OK Claremore, OK 4
3 7 2M Brian McDade Brian McDade Mulberry, AR Mulberry, AR 4
4 4 22 Daniel Mullins Daniel Mullins Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -
5 3 23T Charlie Tuggle Charlie Tuggle Inola, OK Inola, OK -2
6 5 75M Randy Moses Sr Randy Moses Sr Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -1
7 2 55 Chuck Bumgarner Chuck Bumgarner Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -5
All transfer

AmeriFlex Factory Stocks

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 225 Logan Brown Logan Brown Hulbert, OK Hulbert, OK 9
2 2 10 Brandon Jarvis Brandon Jarvis Claremore, OK Claremore, OK -
3 19 12X Kyle Stevenes Kyle Stevenes Tahlequah, OK Tahlequah, OK 16
4 9 DT1 Mike Wiseman Mike Wiseman Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 5
5 8 25 Mike Moschak Mike Moschak Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 3
6 18 61R Randi Goins Randi Goins Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK 12
7 7 51 Karla Leland Karla Leland -
8 17 32S Shane Stanley Shane Stanley Park hill, OK Park hill, OK 9
9 12 8R Jimmy Waltman Jimmy Waltman Ft. Gibson, OK Ft. Gibson, OK 3
10 4 11W Graci Williams Graci Williams Ft. Gibson, OK Ft. Gibson, OK -6
11 11 90 Brian Thaden Jr. Brian Thaden Jr. Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK -
12 13 034 Brian Duncan Brian Duncan Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 1
13 3 22 Timothy Mullins Timothy Mullins Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -10
14 14 23 Michael Foreman Michael Foreman Tahlequah, OK Tahlequah, OK -
15 DNF 6 31 Charlie Lloyd Charlie Lloyd Supulpa, OK Supulpa, OK -9
16 DNF 1 95 Joshua Foreman Joshua Foreman Tahlequah, OK Tahlequah, OK -15
17 DNF 15 82M Richard Marrow Richard Marrow Indianola, OK Indianola, OK -2
18 DNF 5 8H Jaylen Hardbarger Jaylen Hardbarger Hulbert, OK Hulbert, OK -13
19 DNF 16 22K Kevin Wasserman Kevin Wasserman Adair, OK Adair, OK -3
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 DT1 Mike Wiseman Mike Wiseman Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 3
2 5 8R Jimmy Waltman Jimmy Waltman Ft. Gibson, OK Ft. Gibson, OK 3
3 2 22 Timothy Mullins Timothy Mullins Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -1
4 1 95 Joshua Foreman Joshua Foreman Tahlequah, OK Tahlequah, OK -3
5 DNF 3 034 Brian Duncan Brian Duncan Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -2
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 51 Karla Leland Karla Leland 3
2 5 225 Logan Brown Logan Brown Hulbert, OK Hulbert, OK 3
3 2 11W Graci Williams Graci Williams Ft. Gibson, OK Ft. Gibson, OK -1
4 3 31 Charlie Lloyd Charlie Lloyd Supulpa, OK Supulpa, OK -1
5 1 23 Michael Foreman Michael Foreman Tahlequah, OK Tahlequah, OK -4
6 6 22K Kevin Wasserman Kevin Wasserman Adair, OK Adair, OK -
7 DNF 7 61R Randi Goins Randi Goins Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 25 Mike Moschak Mike Moschak Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 3
2 1 10 Brandon Jarvis Brandon Jarvis Claremore, OK Claremore, OK -1
3 2 8H Jaylen Hardbarger Jaylen Hardbarger Hulbert, OK Hulbert, OK -1
4 5 90 Brian Thaden Jr. Brian Thaden Jr. Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK 1
5 7 82M Richard Marrow Richard Marrow Indianola, OK Indianola, OK 2
6 3 32S Shane Stanley Shane Stanley Park hill, OK Park hill, OK -3
DNS 6 12X Kyle Stevenes Kyle Stevenes Tahlequah, OK Tahlequah, OK -
All transfer

S&J Plumbing Pure Stocks

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 43 Cole Holman Cole Holman Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK 3
2 10 14 Lane Frailey Lane Frailey Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK 8
3 6 51 Randy Frailey Randy Frailey Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK 3
4 11 25 Keith Couch Keith Couch Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK 7
5 12 38 Jeran Frailey Jeran Frailey Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK 7
6 5 2 Scott Starling Scott Starling Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK -1
7 1 77 Rylan Ford Rylan Ford Okay, OK Okay, OK -6
8 7 8G Caleb Gibson Caleb Gibson Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK -1
9 8 22X Steve Freeman Steve Freeman Claremore, OK Claremore, OK -1
10 3 21P Terry Pigeon Terry Pigeon Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK -7
11 9 58 Larrett Daniels Larrett Daniels Tahlequah, OK Tahlequah, OK -2
12 19 21H Blake Hansen Blake Hansen Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK 7
13 2 1 Brandon Huff Brandon Huff Colcord, OK Colcord, OK -11
14 15 12C Baron Colvin Baron Colvin Pensacola, OK Pensacola, OK 1
15 20 93 Hunter Daniels Hunter Daniels Tahlequah, OK Tahlequah, OK 5
16 16 41X Lance Gleason Lance Gleason Claremore, OK Claremore, OK -
17 13 70 Darren Blevins Darren Blevins Eucha, OK Eucha, OK -4
18 17 77. Alex Medina-Guadarrama Alex Medina-Guadarrama Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -1
19 DNF 14 1X Mitchel Wiseman Mitchel Wiseman Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -5
20 DNF 18 77S Clayton Smith Clayton Smith Pryor, OK Pryor, OK -2
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 21P Terry Pigeon Terry Pigeon Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK 3
2 7 38 Jeran Frailey Jeran Frailey Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK 5
3 5 8G Caleb Gibson Caleb Gibson Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK 2
4 6 58 Larrett Daniels Larrett Daniels Tahlequah, OK Tahlequah, OK 2
5 1 70 Darren Blevins Darren Blevins Eucha, OK Eucha, OK -4
6 2 41X Lance Gleason Lance Gleason Claremore, OK Claremore, OK -4
7 DNF 3 21H Blake Hansen Blake Hansen Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK -4
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 43 Cole Holman Cole Holman Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK 3
2 2 77 Rylan Ford Rylan Ford Okay, OK Okay, OK -
3 3 1 Brandon Huff Brandon Huff Colcord, OK Colcord, OK -
4 6 14 Lane Frailey Lane Frailey Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK 2
5 5 1X Mitchel Wiseman Mitchel Wiseman Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -
6 DNF 1 77. Alex Medina-Guadarrama Alex Medina-Guadarrama Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -5
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2 Scott Starling Scott Starling Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK 3
2 5 22X Steve Freeman Steve Freeman Claremore, OK Claremore, OK 3
3 6 25 Keith Couch Keith Couch Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK 3
4 7 51 Randy Frailey Randy Frailey Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK 3
5 2 12C Baron Colvin Baron Colvin Pensacola, OK Pensacola, OK -3
6 DNF 1 77S Clayton Smith Clayton Smith Pryor, OK Pryor, OK -5
7 DNF 3 93 Hunter Daniels Hunter Daniels Tahlequah, OK Tahlequah, OK -4
All transfer

Grand Tan Tanning Salon FWD Trophy Cars

10 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 65 Jordan Cowan Jordan Cowan Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK 8
2 6 88 Jason Morrow Jason Morrow Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK 4
3 10 88R Randy Waggoner Randy Waggoner Pryor, OK Pryor, OK 7
4 8 777 Kasey Jackson Kasey Jackson Pryor, OK Pryor, OK 4
5 11 15P Drew Pease Drew Pease Pryor, OK Pryor, OK 6
6 7 99H Hunter Bark Hunter Bark Salina, OK Salina, OK 1
7 3 69 Justin Pryor Justin Pryor Pryor, OK Pryor, OK -4
8 12 14. Skip Meeks Skip Meeks Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 4
9 1 10G Gage Patterson Gage Patterson Claremore, OK Claremore, OK -8
10 5 20M Michael Bark Michael Bark Salina, OK Salina, OK -5
DNS 2 7A William Avila William Avila Moore, OK Moore, OK -
DNS 4 58 Jaxon Patton Jaxon Patton Tahlequah, OK Tahlequah, OK -
10 Laps

A Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 57H Joshua Heinze Joshua Heinze Salina, OK Salina, OK 8
2 10 31 C.J. Phillips C.J. Phillips Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK 8
3 7 1776 Travis Pease Travis Pease Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK 4
4 1 57 Justin Heinze Justin Heinze Salina, OK Salina, OK -3
5 8 6 Brad Lawson Brad Lawson Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK 3
6 4 19K Chase Lankford Chase Lankford Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK -2
7 6 37A Allison Phillips Allison Phillips Pryor, OK Pryor, OK -1
8 DNF 3 82 Dylan Schulte Dylan Schulte Miami, OK Miami, OK -5
9 DNF 5 88H Hayley Waggoner Hayley Waggoner Pryor, OK Pryor, OK -4
DNS 2 7H Roger Hulvey Roger Hulvey Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK -
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 31 C.J. Phillips C.J. Phillips Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK 6
2 4 88R Randy Waggoner Randy Waggoner Pryor, OK Pryor, OK 2
3 3 6 Brad Lawson Brad Lawson Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK -
4 8 99H Hunter Bark Hunter Bark Salina, OK Salina, OK 4
5 6 88H Hayley Waggoner Hayley Waggoner Pryor, OK Pryor, OK 1
6 DNF 1 58 Jaxon Patton Jaxon Patton Tahlequah, OK Tahlequah, OK -5
7 DNF 2 7H Roger Hulvey Roger Hulvey Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK -5
8 DNF 5 10G Gage Patterson Gage Patterson Claremore, OK Claremore, OK -3
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 57H Joshua Heinze Joshua Heinze Salina, OK Salina, OK -
2 4 65 Jordan Cowan Jordan Cowan Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK 2
3 5 1776 Travis Pease Travis Pease Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK 2
4 3 88 Jason Morrow Jason Morrow Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK -1
5 2 19K Chase Lankford Chase Lankford Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK -3
6 7 69 Justin Pryor Justin Pryor Pryor, OK Pryor, OK 1
7 6 57 Justin Heinze Justin Heinze Salina, OK Salina, OK -1
5 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15P Drew Pease Drew Pease Pryor, OK Pryor, OK 2
2 2 14. Skip Meeks Skip Meeks Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -
3 4 777 Kasey Jackson Kasey Jackson Pryor, OK Pryor, OK 1
4 5 37A Allison Phillips Allison Phillips Pryor, OK Pryor, OK 1
5 7 20M Michael Bark Michael Bark Salina, OK Salina, OK 2
6 1 82 Dylan Schulte Dylan Schulte Miami, OK Miami, OK -5
7 DNF 6 7A William Avila William Avila Moore, OK Moore, OK -1

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration


Latest Photos

Our Partners

Ameriflex Hose
Joes Hand Cleaner
Rocklahoma
SJ Plumbing
OReilly Auto Parts
RCB Bank
Pryor Stone
Bull Tuff Mud Company
Lakeland Real Estate
Klint Pursley Trucking
Wades Wrecker
Quanties Sales and Service
CR Oil Company
Dawson Roofing
Yeoman Racing
Klamart
NASCAR Home Tracks
Shipman’s Funeral  Cremation Service
Sav-ON Printing and Signs
RH Painting
MidAmerica Outfitters
CBI Electric
Chupps Auction
DS Paving
Drill-Rite
Edward Jones
No Limit Photography
Clark’s Body Shop
Servpro
81 Speedway
KLA-Mart Discount Surplus
Rocklahoma
Born And Raised
Hamill Metal
Grand Tan
Save Our Race Cars
Big Electric
Down South Liquors
EVR
Fire And Water Restoration
JB Detailing
McWhirt Trucking
Mid America
Okie Dokie
Pryor Asphalt
Rainbow Bunnyball
RCI
United Country Real Estate