Salina Highbanks Speedway

Races are Cancelled tonight, Saturday, July 30th due to the weather
Everything is starting ONE hour later this weekend Saturday, July 23, 2022
Be sure to join us this weekend June 24th and June 25th for the Freedom Classic with Cash Money Late...
All Classes and OCRS this weekend!!!!!!
Tonight's Race 05/21/2022 has been canceled due to the weather
Races are Cancelled tonight, Saturday, July 30th due to the weather

Races are Cancelled tonight, Saturday, July 30th due to the weather

7/30/2022 -
Races are Cancelled tonight, Saturday, July 30th due to the weather
Everything is starting ONE hour later this weekend Saturday, July 23, 2022

Everything is starting ONE hour later this weekend Saturday, July 23, 2022

7/21/2022 -
Let's beat he heat. This weekend everything will be one hour later.
Be sure to join us this weekend June 24th and June 25th for the Freedom Classic with Cash Money Late...

Be sure to join us this weekend June 24th and June 25th for the Freedom Classic with Cash Money Late...

6/20/2022 -
Join us this weekend for our 2 Day Freedom Classic Race featuring Cash Money Late Models. Friday Hot Laps 7:30pm - Races 8pm Trophy Cars Pure Stocks F
All Classes and OCRS this weekend!!!!!!

All Classes and OCRS this weekend!!!!!!

5/26/2022 -
After 2 weeks of no racing this should be a weekend to see! Come join us this Saturday!!!
Tonight's Race 05/21/2022 has been canceled due to the weather

Tonight's Race 05/21/2022 has been canceled due to the weather

5/21/2022 -
Tonight's Race 05/21/2022 has been canceled due to the weather

Hamil Metals
10/1/2022 - Salina Highbanks Speedway

10/1/2022 - Salina Highbanks Speedway

Salina, OK

SOONER SHOWDOWN AND CASH MONEY LATE MODELS

Classes

  • Lakeland Real Estate NE OK Modifieds7 entries
  • Servpro of Mayes & Wagoner Counties B-Mods13 entries
  • Dawson Roofing Super Stocks16 entries
  • S&J Plumbing Pure Stocks26 entries
  • Dirt Late Models18 entries
    • Cash Money Super Dirt Series
  • Grand Tan Tanning Salon Trophy Cars13 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lakeland Real Estate NE OK Modifieds

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4R Jared Russell Jared Russell Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK -
2 2 1/4 Aaron Scroggins Aaron Scroggins Neosho, MO Neosho, MO -
3 4 5 Steve Holzkamper Steve Holzkamper Gentry, AR Gentry, AR 1
4 5 G3 Brendon Gemmill Brendon Gemmill Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
5 6 247 Jarret Dotson Jarret Dotson Baxter Springs, KS Baxter Springs, KS 1
6 3 84 John Yeoman John Yeoman Joplin, MO Joplin, MO -3
7 7 48 Aaron Moss Aaron Moss Westville, OK Westville, OK -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4R Jared Russell Jared Russell Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK 1
2 3 1/4 Aaron Scroggins Aaron Scroggins Neosho, MO Neosho, MO 1
3 1 5 Steve Holzkamper Steve Holzkamper Gentry, AR Gentry, AR -2
4 7 84 John Yeoman John Yeoman Joplin, MO Joplin, MO 3
5 6 G3 Brendon Gemmill Brendon Gemmill Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
6 5 247 Jarret Dotson Jarret Dotson Baxter Springs, KS Baxter Springs, KS -1
7 4 48 Aaron Moss Aaron Moss Westville, OK Westville, OK -3

Servpro of Mayes & Wagoner Counties B-Mods

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8S Jon Sheets Jon Sheets Nevada, MO Nevada, MO -
2 7 19 Dylan Cantwell Dylan Cantwell Salina, OK Salina, OK 5
3 2 5 Justin Shoemaker Justin Shoemaker Inola, OK Inola, OK -1
4 10 17M Jeff Metcalf Jeff Metcalf Gentry, AR Gentry, AR 6
5 3 17 Brent Bates Brent Bates Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -2
6 9 40. Zack Tuggle Zack Tuggle Inola, OK Inola, OK 3
7 4 X5 Ray Roberts Ray Roberts Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -3
8 12 99 Kevin Myers Kevin Myers Springdale, AR Springdale, AR 4
9 DNF 5 16M Jimmy McGarrah Jimmy McGarrah Huntsville, AR Huntsville, AR -4
10 DNF 8 8N Colby North Colby North Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK -2
11 DNF 13 14 Tanner Darnell Tanner Darnell Pryor, OK Pryor, OK 2
12 DNF 11 M1 Richard Magee Richard Magee Oologah, OK Oologah, OK -1
13 DNF 6 5S Austin Skiles Austin Skiles Ft. Gibson, OK Ft. Gibson, OK -7
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Justin Shoemaker Justin Shoemaker Inola, OK Inola, OK -
2 6 8S Jon Sheets Jon Sheets Nevada, MO Nevada, MO 4
3 5 16M Jimmy McGarrah Jimmy McGarrah Huntsville, AR Huntsville, AR 2
4 7 19 Dylan Cantwell Dylan Cantwell Salina, OK Salina, OK 3
5 2 40. Zack Tuggle Zack Tuggle Inola, OK Inola, OK -3
6 3 M1 Richard Magee Richard Magee Oologah, OK Oologah, OK -3
7 DNF 4 14 Tanner Darnell Tanner Darnell Pryor, OK Pryor, OK -3
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Brent Bates Brent Bates Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -
2 2 X5 Ray Roberts Ray Roberts Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -
3 5 5S Austin Skiles Austin Skiles Ft. Gibson, OK Ft. Gibson, OK 2
4 3 8N Colby North Colby North Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK -1
5 4 17M Jeff Metcalf Jeff Metcalf Gentry, AR Gentry, AR -1
6 6 99 Kevin Myers Kevin Myers Springdale, AR Springdale, AR -

Dawson Roofing Super Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Blake Green Blake Green Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -
2 9 71W William Parker William Parker Vinita, OK Vinita, OK 7
3 4 55 Chuck Bumgarner Chuck Bumgarner Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 1
4 11 75M Randy Moses Sr Randy Moses Sr Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 7
5 16 75M. Randy Moses II Randy Moses II Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 11
6 13 22 Daniel Mullins Daniel Mullins Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 7
7 10 DT1 Mike Wiseman Mike Wiseman Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 3
8 5 81H Matthew Harp Matthew Harp Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -3
9 DNF 2 L5 Logan Brown Logan Brown Hulbert, OK Hulbert, OK -7
10 DNF 3 64 Luke Leatherman Luke Leatherman Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -7
11 DNF 14 15J Jaymee McGarrah Jaymee McGarrah Huntsville, AR Huntsville, AR 3
12 DNF 7 101B Noah Sagi Noah Sagi Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK -5
13 DNF 12 8 Isaac Bryant Isaac Bryant Talihina, OK Talihina, OK -1
14 DNF 6 823 Kye Montgomery Kye Montgomery Salina, OK Salina, OK -8
15 DNF 15 711 Jacky Griffin Jacky Griffin Salina, OK Salina, OK -
16 DNF 8 5W Bobby Wolfe Bobby Wolfe Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -8
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 25 Blake Green Blake Green Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 2
2 2 55 Chuck Bumgarner Chuck Bumgarner Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -
3 4 823 Kye Montgomery Kye Montgomery Salina, OK Salina, OK 1
4 6 5W Bobby Wolfe Bobby Wolfe Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 2
5 1 DT1 Mike Wiseman Mike Wiseman Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -4
6 5 8 Isaac Bryant Isaac Bryant Talihina, OK Talihina, OK -1
7 7 22 Daniel Mullins Daniel Mullins Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -
8 8 711 Jacky Griffin Jacky Griffin Salina, OK Salina, OK -
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 L5 Logan Brown Logan Brown Hulbert, OK Hulbert, OK 2
2 5 64 Luke Leatherman Luke Leatherman Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 3
3 2 101B Noah Sagi Noah Sagi Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK -1
4 8 81H Matthew Harp Matthew Harp Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 4
5 6 71W William Parker William Parker Vinita, OK Vinita, OK 1
6 4 75M Randy Moses Sr Randy Moses Sr Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -2
7 7 15J Jaymee McGarrah Jaymee McGarrah Huntsville, AR Huntsville, AR -
8 DNF 1 75M. Randy Moses II Randy Moses II Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -7

S&J Plumbing Pure Stocks

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 8H Jaylen Hardbarger Jaylen Hardbarger Hulbert, OK Hulbert, OK 3
2 5 22X Steve Freeman Steve Freeman Claremore, OK Claremore, OK 3
3 6 43 Cole Holman Cole Holman Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK 3
4 3 19 Tommy Cantwell Tommy Cantwell Salina, OK Salina, OK -1
5 9 2 Scott Starling Scott Starling Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK 4
6 1 51 Karla Leland Karla Leland -5
7 11 14 Lane Frailey Lane Frailey Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK 4
8 13 71 Laytin Parker Laytin Parker Vinita, OK Vinita, OK 5
9 2 58 Hunter Daniels Hunter Daniels Tahlequah, OK Tahlequah, OK -7
10 15 56 Jerry Wagner Jerry Wagner Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK 5
11 16 44 Larrett Daniels Larrett Daniels Tahlequah, OK Tahlequah, OK 5
12 14 77 Hunter Ford Hunter Ford Okay, OK Okay, OK 2
13 18 22C Kacey Conseen Kacey Conseen Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK 5
14 17 12 Justin Arnold Justin Arnold Sulpher Springs, AR Sulpher Springs, AR 3
15 10 034 Brian Duncan Brian Duncan Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -5
16 12 21X Terry Pigeon Terry Pigeon Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK -4
17 20 77H Blake Hansen Blake Hansen Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK 3
18 24 96 Johnathan Mitchell Johnathan Mitchell Vinita, OK Vinita, OK 6
19 DNF 7 22. Landon Frailey Landon Frailey Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK -12
20 DNF 25 21 Robert Gleason Robert Gleason Claremore, OK Claremore, OK 5
21 DNF 19 71D Delton Lake Delton Lake Vinita, OK Vinita, OK -2
22 DNF 23 30 Jaren Six Jaren Six Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK 1
23 DNF 26 21. Travis Arnold Travis Arnold Noel, MO Noel, MO 3
24 DNF 21 0 Michael Starks Michael Starks Vinita, OK Vinita, OK -3
25 DNF 8 32B Brittany Kennell Brittany Kennell Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK -17
DNS 22 70 Darren Blevins Darren Blevins Eucha, OK Eucha, OK -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19 Tommy Cantwell Tommy Cantwell Salina, OK Salina, OK 1
2 7 58 Hunter Daniels Hunter Daniels Tahlequah, OK Tahlequah, OK 5
3 1 034 Brian Duncan Brian Duncan Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -2
4 8 22. Landon Frailey Landon Frailey Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK 4
5 4 44 Larrett Daniels Larrett Daniels Tahlequah, OK Tahlequah, OK -1
6 9 56 Jerry Wagner Jerry Wagner Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK 3
7 DNF 5 70 Darren Blevins Darren Blevins Eucha, OK Eucha, OK -2
8 DNF 3 30 Jaren Six Jaren Six Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK -5
9 DNF 6 21. Travis Arnold Travis Arnold Noel, MO Noel, MO -3
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 51 Karla Leland Karla Leland 4
2 2 22X Steve Freeman Steve Freeman Claremore, OK Claremore, OK -
3 3 14 Lane Frailey Lane Frailey Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK -
4 8 32B Brittany Kennell Brittany Kennell Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK 4
5 9 71 Laytin Parker Laytin Parker Vinita, OK Vinita, OK 4
6 1 22C Kacey Conseen Kacey Conseen Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK -5
7 7 77H Blake Hansen Blake Hansen Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK -
8 6 0 Michael Starks Michael Starks Vinita, OK Vinita, OK -2
9 DNF 4 21 Robert Gleason Robert Gleason Claremore, OK Claremore, OK -5
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8H Jaylen Hardbarger Jaylen Hardbarger Hulbert, OK Hulbert, OK -
2 2 43 Cole Holman Cole Holman Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK -
3 3 21X Terry Pigeon Terry Pigeon Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK -
4 8 2 Scott Starling Scott Starling Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK 4
5 6 77 Hunter Ford Hunter Ford Okay, OK Okay, OK 1
6 7 12 Justin Arnold Justin Arnold Sulpher Springs, AR Sulpher Springs, AR 1
7 4 71D Delton Lake Delton Lake Vinita, OK Vinita, OK -3
8 DNF 5 96 Johnathan Mitchell Johnathan Mitchell Vinita, OK Vinita, OK -3

Dirt Late Models

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 52 Mitch Keeter Mitch Keeter Webb City, MO Webb City, MO 1
2 4 82 Jace Parmley Jace Parmley Neosho, MO Neosho, MO 2
3 9 4$ Matt Walton Matt Walton Inola, OK Inola, OK 6
4 1 1/4J Jaxon Ertel Jaxon Ertel -3
5 7 71 Jim Body Jim Body Diamond, MO Diamond, MO 2
6 3 88 Isaac Keepper Isaac Keepper Galena, MO Galena, MO -3
7 6 USA1 Chris Hawkins Chris Hawkins Neosho, MO Neosho, MO -1
8 8 36 Mark Daye Mark Daye Webb City, MO Webb City, MO -
9 13 50P Justin Pearish Justin Pearish Carthage, MO Carthage, MO 4
10 5 67 Jimmy Vanzandt Jimmy Vanzandt Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -5
11 10 22 Tim Petty Tim Petty Niangua, MO Niangua, MO -1
12 15 93D Josh Dugan Josh Dugan Fair Grove, MO Fair Grove, MO 3
13 12 33 Mike Bitner Mike Bitner Frontenac, KS Frontenac, KS -1
14 18 29 Chandler Moenning Chandler Moenning Willard, MO Willard, MO 4
15 DNF 14 12X Greg Piotrowski Greg Piotrowski Galena, KS Galena, KS -1
16 DNF 11 88G Josh Dunn Josh Dunn Niangua, MO Niangua, MO -5
17 DNF 16 13 Shawn Whitman Shawn Whitman Fair Grove, MO Fair Grove, MO -1
DNS 17 73 Francisco Escamilla Francisco Escamilla Brighton, MO Brighton, MO -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 Jim Body Jim Body Diamond, MO Diamond, MO -
2 2 67 Jimmy Vanzandt Jimmy Vanzandt Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
3 6 USA1 Chris Hawkins Chris Hawkins Neosho, MO Neosho, MO 3
4 3 88G Josh Dunn Josh Dunn Niangua, MO Niangua, MO -1
5 5 12X Greg Piotrowski Greg Piotrowski Galena, KS Galena, KS -
DNS 4 29 Chandler Moenning Chandler Moenning Willard, MO Willard, MO -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 Isaac Keepper Isaac Keepper Galena, MO Galena, MO 1
2 6 82 Jace Parmley Jace Parmley Neosho, MO Neosho, MO 4
3 4 4$ Matt Walton Matt Walton Inola, OK Inola, OK 1
4 5 22 Tim Petty Tim Petty Niangua, MO Niangua, MO 1
5 DNF 3 13 Shawn Whitman Shawn Whitman Fair Grove, MO Fair Grove, MO -2
6 DNF 1 73 Francisco Escamilla Francisco Escamilla Brighton, MO Brighton, MO -5
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 52 Mitch Keeter Mitch Keeter Webb City, MO Webb City, MO -
2 2 1/4J Jaxon Ertel Jaxon Ertel -
3 6 36 Mark Daye Mark Daye Webb City, MO Webb City, MO 3
4 3 33 Mike Bitner Mike Bitner Frontenac, KS Frontenac, KS -1
5 4 50P Justin Pearish Justin Pearish Carthage, MO Carthage, MO -1
6 5 93D Josh Dugan Josh Dugan Fair Grove, MO Fair Grove, MO -1

Grand Tan Tanning Salon Trophy Cars

8 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 13 23 Andrew Wilkins Andrew Wilkins Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK 12
2 4 3 Brandon Crowell Brandon Crowell Rose, OK Rose, OK 2
3 9 31 C.J. Phillips C.J. Phillips Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK 6
4 10 77H Dakota Hulvey Dakota Hulvey Rose, OK Rose, OK 6
5 8 16 Carson Workman Carson Workman Ketchum, OK Ketchum, OK 3
6 5 26 Bryan Blagg Bryan Blagg Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK -1
7 7 71 Jeremiah Elmore Jeremiah Elmore Strang, OK Strang, OK -
8 6 34 Sean Scates Sean Scates Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK -2
9 3 88H Hayley Waggoner Hayley Waggoner Pryor, OK Pryor, OK -6
10 DNF 12 66 Wesley Yeoman Wesley Yeoman Locust Grovr, OK Locust Grovr, OK 2
11 DNF 11 1X Mitchel Wiseman Mitchel Wiseman Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -
12 DNF 1 75 Lane Collins Lane Collins Ketchum, OK Ketchum, OK -11
13 DNF 2 12C Baren Colvin Baren Colvin Big cabin, OK Big cabin, OK -11
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 23 Andrew Wilkins Andrew Wilkins Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK 5
2 1 1X Mitchel Wiseman Mitchel Wiseman Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -1
3 5 31 C.J. Phillips C.J. Phillips Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK 2
4 3 71 Jeremiah Elmore Jeremiah Elmore Strang, OK Strang, OK -1
5 7 26 Bryan Blagg Bryan Blagg Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK 2
6 4 88H Hayley Waggoner Hayley Waggoner Pryor, OK Pryor, OK -2
7 DNF 2 75 Lane Collins Lane Collins Ketchum, OK Ketchum, OK -5
5 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 66 Wesley Yeoman Wesley Yeoman Locust Grovr, OK Locust Grovr, OK 1
2 4 77H Dakota Hulvey Dakota Hulvey Rose, OK Rose, OK 2
3 1 16 Carson Workman Carson Workman Ketchum, OK Ketchum, OK -2
4 3 34 Sean Scates Sean Scates Chouteau, OK Chouteau, OK -1
5 5 3 Brandon Crowell Brandon Crowell Rose, OK Rose, OK -
6 6 12C Baren Colvin Baren Colvin Big cabin, OK Big cabin, OK -

Next Event

To Be Announced!

Driver Registration


Latest Photos

Our Partners

Ameriflex Hose
Joes Hand Cleaner
Rock Auto
Out Pace
Rocklahoma
SJ Plumbing
OReilly Auto Parts
RCB Bank
Pryor Stone
Bull Tuff Mud Company
Integrated Insurance Services
Vyve Broadband
Advanced Energy
Lakeland Real Estate
Humboldt Speedway
Klint Pursley Trucking
Wades Wrecker
Pig N Out
Quanties Sales and Service
East Side Cafe
CR Oil Company
Dawson Roofing
Arkansas Myraid
Yeoman Racing
Jerrys Automotive
Klamart
NASCAR Home Tracks
Shipman’s Funeral  Cremation Service
Sav-ON Printing and Signs
RH Painting
MidAmerica Outfitters
Bostick Electric
CBI Electric
Chupps Auction
DS Paving
Drill-Rite
Edward Jones
No Limit Photography
Okie Motto
Clark’s Body Shop
ARMI
Buddys
Patriot
Servpro
81 Speedway
KLA-Mart Discount Surplus
Rocklahoma
Born And Raised
Hamill Metal
Grand Tan
Save Our Race Cars