Come Join Us for the 2024 Season Opening RACE April 6, 2024!
2024 RACE SEASON IS HERE - TEST AND TUNE
High Limit Racing Announces 2024 Schedule With 60 Events in 19 States
Drivers' Banquet Tickets NOW ON SALE.
Be sure to Join us this weekend, Saturday, August 26th!
10/1/2022 - Salina Highbanks Speedway
Salina, OK
Lakeland Real Estate NE OK Modifieds
A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 4R-Jared Russell[1]; 2. 1/4-Aaron Scroggins[2]; 3. 5-Steve Holzkamper[4]; 4. G3-Brendon Gemmill[5]; 5. 247-Jarret Dotson[6]; 6. 84-John Yeoman[3]; 7. 48-Aaron Moss[7]
Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 4R-Jared Russell[2]; 2. 1/4-Aaron Scroggins[3]; 3. 5-Steve Holzkamper[1]; 4. 84-John Yeoman[7]; 5. G3-Brendon Gemmill[6]; 6. 247-Jarret Dotson[5]; 7. 48-Aaron Moss[4]
Servpro of Mayes & Wagoner Counties B-Mods
A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 8S-Jon Sheets[1]; 2. 19-Dylan Cantwell[7]; 3. 5-Justin Shoemaker[2]; 4. 17M-Jeff Metcalf[10]; 5. 17-Brent Bates[3]; 6. 40-Zack Tuggle[9]; 7. X5-Ray Roberts[4]; 8. 99-Kevin Myers[12]; 9. (DNF) 16M-Jimmy McGarrah[5]; 10. (DNF) 8N-Colby North[8]; 11. (DNF) 14-Tanner Darnell[13]; 12. (DNF) M1-Richard Magee[11]; 13. (DNF) 5S-Austin Skiles[6]
Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 5-Justin Shoemaker[1]; 2. 8S-Jon Sheets[6]; 3. 16M-Jimmy McGarrah[5]; 4. 19-Dylan Cantwell[7]; 5. 40-Zack Tuggle[2]; 6. M1-Richard Magee[3]; 7. (DNF) 14-Tanner Darnell[4]
Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 17-Brent Bates[1]; 2. X5-Ray Roberts[2]; 3. 5S-Austin Skiles[5]; 4. 8N-Colby North[3]; 5. 17M-Jeff Metcalf[4]; 6. 99-Kevin Myers[6]
Dawson Roofing Super Stocks
A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 25-Blake Green[1]; 2. 71W-William Parker[9]; 3. 55-Chuck Bumgarner[4]; 4. 75M-Randy Moses Sr[11]; 5. 75M-Randy Moses II[16]; 6. 22-Daniel Mullins[13]; 7. DT1-Mike Wiseman[10]; 8. 81H-Matthew Harp[5]; 9. (DNF) L5-Logan Brown[2]; 10. (DNF) 64-Luke Leatherman[3]; 11. (DNF) 15J-Jaymee McGarrah[14]; 12. (DNF) 101B-Noah Sagi[7]; 13. (DNF) 8-Isaac Bryant[12]; 14. (DNF) 823-Kye Montgomery[6]; 15. (DNF) 711-Jacky Griffin[15]; 16. (DNF) 5W-Bobby Wolfe[8]
Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 25-Blake Green[3]; 2. 55-Chuck Bumgarner[2]; 3. 823-Kye Montgomery[4]; 4. 5W-Bobby Wolfe[6]; 5. DT1-Mike Wiseman[1]; 6. 8-Isaac Bryant[5]; 7. 22-Daniel Mullins[7]; 8. 711-Jacky Griffin[8]
Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. L5-Logan Brown[3]; 2. 64-Luke Leatherman[5]; 3. 101B-Noah Sagi[2]; 4. 81H-Matthew Harp[8]; 5. 71W-William Parker[6]; 6. 75M-Randy Moses Sr[4]; 7. 15J-Jaymee McGarrah[7]; 8. (DNF) 75M-Randy Moses II[1]
S&J Plumbing Pure Stocks
A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 8H-Jaylen Hardbarger[4]; 2. 22X-Steve Freeman[5]; 3. 43-Cole Holman[6]; 4. 19-Tommy Cantwell[3]; 5. 2-Scott Starling[9]; 6. 51-Karla Leland[1]; 7. 14-Lane Frailey[11]; 8. 71-Laytin Parker[13]; 9. 58-Hunter Daniels[2]; 10. 56-Jerry Wagner[15]; 11. 44-Larrett Daniels[16]; 12. 77-Hunter Ford[14]; 13. 22C-Kacey Conseen[18]; 14. 12-Justin Arnold[17]; 15. 034-Brian Duncan[10]; 16. 21X-Terry Pigeon[12]; 17. 77H-Blake Hansen[20]; 18. 96-Johnathan Mitchell[24]; 19. (DNF) 22-Landon Frailey[7]; 20. (DNF) 21-Robert Gleason[25]; 21. (DNF) 71D-Delton Lake[19]; 22. (DNF) 30-Jaren Six[23]; 23. (DNF) 21-Travis Arnold[26]; 24. (DNF) 0-Michael Starks[21]; 25. (DNF) 32B-Brittany Kennell[8]; 26. (DNS) 70-Darren Blevins
Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 19-Tommy Cantwell[2]; 2. 58-Hunter Daniels[7]; 3. 034-Brian Duncan[1]; 4. 22-Landon Frailey[8]; 5. 44-Larrett Daniels[4]; 6. 56-Jerry Wagner[9]; 7. (DNF) 70-Darren Blevins[5]; 8. (DNF) 30-Jaren Six[3]; 9. (DNF) 21-Travis Arnold[6]
Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 51-Karla Leland[5]; 2. 22X-Steve Freeman[2]; 3. 14-Lane Frailey[3]; 4. 32B-Brittany Kennell[8]; 5. 71-Laytin Parker[9]; 6. 22C-Kacey Conseen[1]; 7. 77H-Blake Hansen[7]; 8. 0-Michael Starks[6]; 9. (DNF) 21-Robert Gleason[4]
Heat 3 (6 Laps): 1. 8H-Jaylen Hardbarger[1]; 2. 43-Cole Holman[2]; 3. 21X-Terry Pigeon[3]; 4. 2-Scott Starling[8]; 5. 77-Hunter Ford[6]; 6. 12-Justin Arnold[7]; 7. 71D-Delton Lake[4]; 8. (DNF) 96-Johnathan Mitchell[5]
Dirt Late Models
A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 52-Mitch Keeter[2]; 2. 82-Jace Parmley[4]; 3. 4$-Matt Walton[9]; 4. 1/4J-Jaxon Ertel[1]; 5. 71-Jim Body[7]; 6. 88-Isaac Keepper[3]; 7. USA1-Chris Hawkins[6]; 8. 36-Mark Daye[8]; 9. 50P-Justin Pearish[13]; 10. 67-Jimmy Vanzandt[5]; 11. 22-Tim Petty[10]; 12. 93D-Josh Dugan[15]; 13. 33-Mike Bitner[12]; 14. 29-Chandler Moenning[18]; 15. (DNF) 12X-Greg Piotrowski[14]; 16. (DNF) 88G-Josh Dunn[11]; 17. (DNF) 13-Shawn Whitman[16]; 18. (DNS) 73-Francisco Escamila
Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 71-Jim Body[1]; 2. 67-Jimmy Vanzandt[2]; 3. USA1-Chris Hawkins[6]; 4. 88G-Josh Dunn[3]; 5. 12X-Greg Piotrowski[5]; 6. (DNS) 29-Chandler Moenning
Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 88-Isaac Keepper[2]; 2. 82-Jace Parmley[6]; 3. 4$-Matt Walton[4]; 4. 22-Tim Petty[5]; 5. (DNF) 13-Shawn Whitman[3]; 6. (DNF) 73-Francisco Escamila[1]
Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 52-Mitch Keeter[1]; 2. 1/4J-Jaxon Ertel[2]; 3. 36-Mark Daye[6]; 4. 33-Mike Bitner[3]; 5. 50P-Justin Pearish[4]; 6. 93D-Josh Dugan[5]
Grand Tan Tanning Salon Trophy Cars
A Feature 1 (8 Laps): 1. 23-Andrew Wilkins[13]; 2. 3-Brandon Crowell[4]; 3. 31-CJ Phillips[9]; 4. 77H-Dakota Hulvey[10]; 5. 16-Carson Workman[8]; 6. 26-Bryan Blagg[5]; 7. 71-Jeremiah Elmore[7]; 8. 34-Sean Scates[6]; 9. 88H-Hayley Waggoner[3]; 10. (DNF) 66-Wesley Yeoman[12]; 11. (DNF) 1X-Mitchel Wiseman[11]; 12. (DNF) 75-Lane Collins[1]; 13. (DNF) 12C-Baren Colvin[2]
Heat 1 (5 Laps): 1. 23-Andrew Wilkins[6]; 2. 1X-Mitchel Wiseman[1]; 3. 31-CJ Phillips[5]; 4. 71-Jeremiah Elmore[3]; 5. 26-Bryan Blagg[7]; 6. 88H-Hayley Waggoner[4]; 7. (DNF) 75-Lane Collins[2]
Heat 2 (5 Laps): 1. 66-Wesley Yeoman[2]; 2. 77H-Dakota Hulvey[4]; 3. 16-Carson Workman[1]; 4. 34-Sean Scates[3]; 5. 3-Brandon Crowell[5]; 6. 12C-Baren Colvin[6]